Juventus, who is well placed in handicap, may win the Southern Command Gold Trophy, the main event of the races to be held here on Sunday (Sept. 6).

False rails will be announced two hours before the first race.

An amount of Rs. 3,00,000 will be added to the collection of Super Jackpot Pool.

1. AIR STRIKE PLATE (1,200m), Cl. V, rated 00 to 26, 1-30 p.m: 1. Luis Figo (6) Parmar 61, 2. Jolteon (7) D.S.Rathore 60, 3. Rave On (4) P.Ajay 60, 4. Refuse To Bend (2) Baria 60, 5. Sudden Impact (3) C.S.Jodha 59.5, 6. Johnny Bravo (1) Shammi 58 and 7. The Right Man (5) N.Jodha 56.

1. Refuse To Bend, 2. Sudden Impact, 3. Jolteon

2. PARTY WHIP TROPHY (1,000m), Maiden 3-y-o only, 2-00: 1. Ijlal (11) Zameer 56, 2. Lampard (9) Shelar 56, 3. Primo Valentino (7) N. Alam 56, 4. Rajdoot (4) Hanumant 56, 5. Sniper Shot (1) Chandrakant 56, 6. Titan (10) Neeraj 56, 7. Auraria (5) N. Jodha 54.5, 8. Blessings (8) Kamlesh 54.5, 9. Fragrances (3) I.Chisty 54.5, 10. Kite Runner (6) C.S.Jodha 54.5, 11. Mohabbi (12) J.Chinoy 54.5 and 12. Torrential (2) Dashrath 54.5.

1. Titan, 2. Fragrances, 3. Blessings

3. CAPITULATE PLATE (1,200m), Cl. III, rated 40 to 66, 2-30: 1. Ishtar (8) Pradeep 61.5, 2. Born To Lead (10) S. Kamble 60, 3. Misschevious Trot (7) M. Narredu 60, 4. Native Strategy (1) Parmar 59.5, 5. War Of Attrition (2) Baria 57.5, 6. Gatravat (4) S. Nayak 57, 7. Calling The Shots (14) S. Chinoy 56.5, 8. Polariser (3) I. Pardeshi 56.5, 9. Encouragement (5) Shailesh 54.5, 10. Red Dawn (6) D. S. Rathore 54.5, 11. Walking Tall (11) N. Jodha 53, 12. Bonny Light (12) Appu 52.5, 13. Kiss Away (9) Kamlesh 52.5 and 14. Crespo (13) C. S. Jodha 50.

1. Native Strategy, 2. Calling The Shots, 3. War Of Attrition

4. SEPTEMBER HANDICAP (1,600m), 3-y-o only, rated 20 to 46, 3-00: 1. Riding Fantasy (3) I. Chisty 59, 2. Cambiasso (7) Neeraj 57.5, 3. Noble Salute (2) B. Prakash 57.5, 4. Caustic Finale (5) Baria 55, 5. Chanakya (10) D. K. Ashish 54, 6. Si Como No (1) Appu 54, 7. Splendid Secret (9) Aadesh 54, 8. Twilight Fantasy (8) Shailesh 53.5, 9. Bravado (4) Kamlesh 53, 10. Great White (11) Dashrath 52.5 and 11. Oriental Magic (6) S. Nayak 52.

1. Cambiasso, 2. Riding Fantasy, 3. Noble Salute

5. FIELD MARSHALL SAM MANECKSHAW MEMORIAL TROPHY (1,400m), Cl. III, rated 40 to 66, 3-30: 1. Arts (7) Kamlesh 59, 2. Weizhou (8) S. Sunil 58, 3. Got To Go (3) Neeraj 56, 4. Ka Ching (4) F. Irani 55.5, 5. Golden Symbol (1) B. Prakash 55, 6. Absolute Reality (5) P. Naidu 54.5, 7. La Joie De Vie (2) Dashrath 54 and 8. Rohans Glory (6) Baria 52.5.

1. Arts, 2. Weizhou, 3. Got To Go

6. SOUTHERN COMMAND GOLD TROPHY (1,600m), 3-y-o & over, 4-00: 1. Autonomy (3) B. Prakash 60.5, 2. Hugo (5) Pereira 54.5, 3. Beyond Belief (6) N. Jodha 51.5, 4. Cotswold Arms (4) Neeraj 51.5, 5. Juventus (2) Kamlesh 51.5, 6. Aquilo (1) Kharadi 49, 7. Mr Greedy (8) Appu 49 and 8. Nora (7) I. Chisty 47.5.

1. Juventus, 2. Autonomy, 3. Aquilo

7. BOUNTIFUL TREASURE PLATE (2,400m), Cl. II, rated 60 to 86, 4-30: 1. Flashing Flame (1) S. Chinoy 59.5, 2. Highland Crown (7) I. Chisty 59.5, 3. Rococo (6) Vivek 57, 4. Cosmopolitan (4) T. S. Jodha 54.5, 5. Tsesebe (5) Kharadi 51, 6. Telstar (3) Parmar 50, 7. Go Guzzi Go (2) Dashrath 49 and 8. Cavaradosi (8) S. Kamble 49.

1. Telstar, 2. Highland Crown, 3. Go Guzzi Go

8. GLASNOST PLATE (1,400m), Cl. IV, rated 20 to 46, 5-00: 1. Here Comes The Don (6) P. Naidu 60.5, 2. Socaroro (4) Nilesh 60.5, 3. Suraj (1) D. S. Rathore 59, 4. Medtias Pride (7) C. S. Jodha 57.5, 5. Free Spirit (2) Parmar 57, 6. Firey Future (9) Shammi 55, 7. True Elegance (5) S. Sunil 55, 8. Maverick (3) Kharadi 52 and 9. Sara Jahan (8) T. S. Jodha 51.5.

1. Free Spirit, 2. Maverick, 3. Medtias Pride

Day’s best: Cambiasso

Double: Native Strategy — Arts

Jackpot: 4, 5, 6, 7 & 8.

Treble: (i) 2, 3 & 4. (ii) 6, 7 & 8.

Tanala: All races.

Super Jackpot: 3, 4, 5, 6, 7 & 8.

More In: Races | Sport