The three-year-old Jeremiah, who is in great heart as evidenced by his track performances, may win the J. Robinson Plate, the feature event of Saturday’s (April 6) races here.

Rails will be placed 7 metres away from its original point from 1600m to 1200m and 10 metres away from 1000m upto the winning post.

SAMUEL NATHAN PLATE, DIV.II (1,400m), Cl. V, rated 1 to 26 — 1.45 p.m.: 1. Seminyak (5) Akshay 59.5, 2. Turkana (10) Pereira 59, 3. Viva Capri (6) Neeraj 58.5, 4. Speeding (7) Merchant 58, 5. Wind And Rain (2) Mosin 58, 6. Jaipur Gem (1) V.Jodha 56.5, 7. Ashwa Apollo (3) Prasad 56, 8. Nigella (9) Zameer 53.5, 9. Daredevil (8) Trevor 50 and 10. Glowing Mist (4) R.Vaibhav 50.

1. Daredevil, 2. Viva Capri, 3. Wind And Rain

RAMJET PLATE (1,600m), Cl. III, rated 40 to 66 — 2.15: 1. Running Sun (4) T.S. Jodha 59, 2. Octopaul (2) Zervan 57.5, 3. Fortune Hunter (3) D.K.Ashish 55.5, 4. Purple Patch (1) Sandesh 54 and 5. Seven Seas (5) Trevor 54.

1. Octopaul, 2. Purple Patch

JAYANT M. SHAH PLATE, DIV.II (1,000m), Cl. V, rated 1 to 26 — 2.45: 1. Nanyuki (8) N. Bhujbal 59.5, 2. Winds Of Change (5) Zervan 58.5, 3. Allegiance (2) Pasha 57.5, 4. Midnight Wind (11) Ranjane 56, 5. Stylish Strokes (1) Mosin 56, 6. Stella (3) Merchant 53.5, 7. The Saint (6) R. Vaibhav 53.5, 8. Victorious Cause (10) Shelar 51.5, 9. Auraria (4) Parmar 50.5, 10. Aleutian Zone (7) Neeraj 50 and 11. Monarchos (9) T.S. Jodha 49.

1. Nanyuki, 2. Winds Of Change, 3. Stylish Strokes

SAMUEL NATHAN PLATE, DIV.I (1,400m), Cl. V, rated 1 to 26 — 3.15: 1. Il Moran (1) D.K. Ashish 61.5, 2. Palace Girl (9) V.Walkar 61.5, 3. Pezzonovante (3) I.Pasha 61.5, 4. Ace Of Diamond (8) Kharadi 61, 5. Desert Eagle (7) Trevor 61, 6. Krypton (6) S.Kamble 60.5, 7. Carpe Diem (4) Neeraj 59.5, 8. Domain Anna (10) Rupesh 58, 9. Rocking (5) Prasad 58 and 10. Run Like The Wind (2) Zervan 56.5.

1. Desert Eagle, 2. Pezzonovante, 3. Il Moran

J. ROBINSON PLATE (1,800m), Maiden, 3-y-o only — 3.45: 1. Correggio (1) Trevor 55, 2. Gitano (3) T.S. Jodha 55, 3. Jeremiah (2) Zervan 55, 4. Mars (6) B. Sreekanth 55, 5. Noble Reward (8) C. Rajendra 55, 6. Schumi (4) Merchant 55, 7. Star Force (5) Sandesh 55 and 8. Sword Of Honour (7) N. Jodha 55.

1. Jeremiah, 2. Noble Reward, 3. Correggio

KAILASHPAT SINGHANIA TROPHY (1,200m), Cl. II, rated 60 to 86 — 4.15: 1. Emerging Star (7) R.K. Mahesh 62, 2. Saints N Sinners (3) N. Bhujbal 61.5, 3. Home Alone (6) Rupesh 58, 4. Sugar Loaf (2) Parmar 56, 5. Snow Blaze (5) Neeraj 55, 6. Emerald Valley (8) Sandesh 54.5, 7. Brave Vision (4) Trevor 51.5 and 8. Sorrento (1) R. Vaibhav 50.

1. Satins N Sinners, 2. Sugar Loaf, 3. Snow Blaze

TULIPA TROPHY, DIV.II (1,200m), Cl. IV, rated 20 to 46 — 4.45: 1. Mateus Rose (8) Trevor 59, 2. Windmill Lady (5) Zervan 58.5, 3. Be Cool (7) Bernard 55.5, 4. Menage A Trois (9) Neeraj 54.5, 5. Ice Rink (12) Ranjane 6. Macho Uno (13) R. Vaibhav 53.5, 7. Vaile Rouge (6) Sandesh 53.5, 8. Ice Skater (10) Hanumant 53, 9. Lucky Red (11) Chandrakant 52.5, 10. Casino Jack (2) Kharadi 52, 11. Burn (1) K. Kadam 51.5, 12. Walk Of Life (3) Altaf Sayyed 51.5 and 13. Castletroy (4) Parmar 50.5.

1.  Mateus Rose, 2. Menage A Trois, 3. Windmill Lady

NARAYANDAS J. DAVE PLATE (1,200m), Maiden, 3-y-o only — 5.15: 1. Colourful Prince (11) Trevor 55, 2. Divine Solitaire (5) Deep Shanker 55, 3. Earth Tamer (7) Ranjane 55, 4. Skywalk (3) S.Sunil 55, 5. Thunder Star (2) Shelar 55, 6. Zarar (9) Akshay 55, 7. Ainra (8) Sandesh 53.5, 8. Always There (4) I. Pasha 53.5, 9. Argyle Pink (1) S. Kamble 53.5, 10. Feodor (10) Kharadi 53.5 and 11. Passionate (6) T.S. Jodha 53.5.

1. Feodor, 2. Colourful Prince, 3. Skywalk

TULIPA TROPHY, DIV.I (1,200m), Cl. IV, rated 20 to 46 — 5.45: 1. Woven Dreams (10) Bernard 62, 2. Zoom Zoom (3) V. Walkar 61.5, 3. Edith Piaf (5) Neeraj 60, 4. Strategy (8) Sandeep Jadhav 59.5, 5. Marengo (4) Trevor 58.5, 6. Banana Boy (11) Altaf Sayyed 58, 7.Ice Empire (9) Ranjane 58, 8. Ice Skates (7) Mosin 56, 9. Purple Mokara (2) Prasad 55.5, 10. Stolen Relic (Late Mr Midnight) (1) T.S. Jodha 54, 11. Electra (6) Deep Shanker 53.5, 12. Oriental Masti (12) Merchant 53.5 and 13. Flying Kiss (13) Pasha 52.5.

1. Edith Piaf, 2. Ice Skates, 3. Stolen Relic

JAYANT M. SHAH PLATE, DIV.I (1,000m), Cl. V, rated 1 to 26 — 6.15: 1. Matter Of Heart (11) Trevor 61.5, 2. Plated (6) T.S. Jodha 61.5, 3. Wind Craft (7) Prasad 61.5, 4. Ceasarina (4) N. Bhujbal 61, 5. Xailess (1) Deep Shanker 61, 6. Star Blessings (10) Akshay 60.5, 7. Starsonboard (8) Sandeep Jadhav 60.5, 8. Toptrick (5) Neeraj 59, 9. Tuscania (3) Mosin 59, 10. Rio Del Ray (12) V. Jodha 57, 11. Towering High (2) N. Jodha 57 and  12. Jens Secret (9) Sandesh 56.5.

1. Starsonboard, 2. Wind Craft, 3. Towering High

Day’s best: Edith Piaf

Double: Octopaul — Feodor

Jackpot (i): 4, 5, 6, 7 & 8; (ii): 6, 7, 8, 9 & 10.

Treble (i): 3, 4 & 5; (ii): 7, 8 & 9; (iii): 8, 9 & 10.

Tanala: All races

Super Jackpot: 5, 6, 7, 8, 9 & 10.

More In: Races | Sport