Jacqueline, winner of three Indian Classics, has outstanding credentials and fine form to win the grade I McDowell Signature Indian Derby (2,400m), the blue riband of the races to be held here on Sunday (Feb. 7).

There will be no false rails.

An amount of Rs. 3,06,550 will be added to the collection of the second Jackpot Pool.

An amount of Rs. 3,00,000 will be added to the Super Jackpot Pool.

•ISLE OF JURA CUP (1,600m), Cl. V, rated 01 to 26, 12-30 p.m: 1. Deep Purple (1) McCullagh 59.5, 2. Sol (10) S.A.De Sousa 59.5, 3. Kalinga Star (12) P.S.Chouhan 58.5, 4. Only The Brave (13) Srinath 58.5, 5. Landlord (2) I.Pardeshi 58, 6. Forest Native (5) S.Chinoy 57.5, 7. Benedictus (8) Zervan 57, 8. Sacred Relic (4) Suraj Narredu 57, 9. Gerrad (3) R.P.Cleary 56.5, 10. Johnny Bravo (11) C.S.Jodha 54, 11. Sea Angel (6) I.Chisty 52.5, 12. Nara (7) D.K.Ashish 50 and 13. Winning Treat (9) V.Jodha 49.

1. Sol, 2. Deep Purple,

3. Sacred Relic

•ANTIQUITY BLUE ‘FUSION OF THE FINEST’ TROPHY (1,600m), Maiden 3-y-o only, 1-00: 1. Adams Prince (3) C.S.Jodha 55, 2. Grey Phantom (8) D.K.Ashish 55, 3. Icon (2) C.Rajendra 55, 4. Lionwoods (9) McCullagh 55, 5. Moneybags (4) Chandrakant 55, 6. Moon Star (1) M.Fenton 55, 7. Ocean Touch (7) I.Chisty 55, 8. Rigel (5) K.Fallon 55 and 9. Frost Fairy (6) B.Prakash 53.5.

1. Moon Star, 2. Icon,

3. Lionwoods

•ROYAL CHALLENGE ‘GAME FOR LIFE’ CHALLENGE (1,400m), Cl. II, rated 60 to 86, 1-30: 1. Call To Arms (3) R.P.Cleary 59, 2. Churchill (1) C.D.Hayes 58, 3. Harmonica (6) I.Chisty 58, 4. Moon Flower (2) S.Fargeat 58, 5. Irish Queen (5) Suraj Narredu 57 and 6. Scholar (4) Srinath 57.

1. Harmonica, 2. Churchill,

3. Scholar

•ANTIQUITY RARE ‘FUSION OF THE FINEST’ CUP (Div. II) (1,000m), Cl. IV, rated 20 to 46, 2-00: 1. Glorious Miss (5) D.S.Rathore 59, 2. Devilitto (6) Shelar 57.5, 3. Hunter Bay (18) R.Hughes 57.5, 4. Young Offender (3) Dashrath 57.5, 5. Tattenhoe (4) Daniel Bast 56.5, 6. Dancing Shadow (17) Zameer 56, 7. Enticement (10) M.Narredu 55.5, 8. Peregrine Falcon (9) C.S.Jodha 55.5, 9. Breeze And I (12) S.A.De Sousa 54.5, 10. Mistic Margarita (2) S.Fargeat 54.5, 11. Watch Out (13) H.G.Rathod 54.5, 12. Fish Pilot (1) D.Akkshay 54, 13. Sea Beauty (8) T.Atul 53.5, 14. Sea Of Grace (14) Sandeep 53.5, 15. Rising Glory (11) Ranjane 53, 16. Candy Floss (16) T.Mahesh 52.5, 17. Lady Black Star (7) Aadesh 52.5 and 18. Rio Del Ray (15) V.Jodha 52.

1. Enticement, 2. Hunter Bay,

3. Glorious Miss

•DALMORE CUP (2,400m), Cl. IV, rated 20 to 46, 2-40: 1. Vincero (3) S.Fargeat 59, 2. Fire Vault (5) Martin Dwyer 58, 3. Apache Indian (2) M.Narredu 55.5, 4. Psychic Power (4) Srinath 55, 5. Barbara (8) D.K.Ashish 54, 6. Critical Acclaim (11) Neeraj 53, 7. Krug (7) P.Mulrennan 52.5, 8. Lightning Cavalry (9) Kavraj 52.5, 9. Pound Foolish (12) C.Rajendra 52, 10. Saddlers Rule (10) C.D.Hayes 52, 11. Francis Of Assisi (1) S.A.De Sousa 51.5 and 12. Tara (6) C.S.Jodha 51.5.

1. Vincero, 2. Fire Vault,

3. Psychic Power

•R.N.KANGA GOLD TROPHY (1,600m), 4-y-o & over, 3-20: 1. Dancing Dynamite (6) David Allan 59, 2. Diego Rivera (4) K.Fallon 59, 3. Beyond Belief (5) C.Rajendra 53, 4. Aquilo (8) Neeraj 50.5, 5. Priapus (7) S.A.De Sousa 50.5, 6. Red Romeo (9) I.Chisty 50.5, 7. Secret Pilgrim (2) Suraj Narredu 50.5, 8. Weizhou (1) McCullagh 50.5 and 9. Tsesebe (3) R.P.Cleary 49.

1. Dancing Dynamite, 2. Deigo Rivera, 3. Weizhou

•McDOWELL SIGNATURE ‘BOLD AND BEAUTIFUL’ TROPHY (1,200m), Cl. III, rated 40 to 66, 3-50: 1. Sea Queen (15) J.Doyle 59, 2. El Tropico (11) D.K.Ashish 58, 3. Semper Eadem (12) Neeraj 58, 4. Sea Value (16) I.Chisty 57.5, 5. Calling The Shots (3) M.Narredu 56.5, 6. Kiss Away (7) Harish 56, 7. Swept Away (4) Baria 56, 8. Highland Bounty (13) Aadesh 55.5, 9. Midsummer Knight (2) C.Rajendra 55, 10. Tudor Regent (8) S.Fargeat 54.5, 11. Flames Of Fire (18) T.Atul 54, 12. Cloud Cover (17) V.Jodha 53.5, 13. Golden Memory (14) Roushan 52.5, 14. Highland Vision (5) P.Trevor 52.5, 15. Highland Music (9) Ranjane 52, 16. Yankee Lane (6) D.Akkshay 52, 17. Dear Liza (1) S.A.De Sousa 51 and 18. Rajasthan Royals (10) C.S.Jodha 50.

1. Golden Memory, 2. Semper Eadem, 3. Tudor Regent

•B.K.RATTONSEY MEMORIAL MAIDEN MULTI-MILLION (1,200m), Maiden 3-y-o only, 4-30: 1. Brutus (12) David Allan 56, 2. Cavalry Charge (13) C.D.Hayes 56, 3. Light My Way (9) Srinath 56, 4. National Glory (11) S.Sunil 56, 5. Ocean Admiral (15) I.Chisty 56, 6. Ocean Sonata (8) D.K.Ashish 56, 7. Rapide (1) M.Narredu 56, 8. Roesti (6) S.Fargeat 56, 9. Star Of Deccan (10) Suraj Narredu 56, 10. Sun Glory (14) J.Doyle 56, 11. Supreme Force (2) B.Prakash 56, 12. Twin Spice (5) McCullagh 56, 13. Daughterofdestiny (4) C.S.Jodha 54.5, 14. Eloise (16) P.Mulrennan 54.5, 15. Keringdingan (3) S.A.De Sousa 54.5 and 16. Star Invitation (7) M.Fenton 54.5.

1. Light My Way, 2. Kerringdingan, 3. Twin Spice

•McDOWELL SIGNATURE INDIAN DERBY (Gr. I) (2,400m), 4-y-o only (Terms), 5-15: 1. Aston Martin (8) Kharadi 57, 2. Becket (6) Martin Dwyer 57, 3. Bruckner (12) P.Mulrennan 57, 4. Classerville (11) David Allan 57, 5. Lone Monarch (1) Suraj Narredu 57, 6. Mighty Crusader (10) McCullagh 57, 7. Native Knight (2) S.A.De Sousa 57, 8. Onassis (4) K.Fallon 57, 9. Star Alliance (5) C.D.Hayes 57, 10. Amazing Ray (9) B.Prakash 55.5, 11. Astral Flash (7) Neeraj 55.5 and 12. Jacqueline (3) R.Hughes 55.5.

1. Jacqueline, 2. Becket,

3. Onassis

•ANTIQUITY RARE ‘FUSION OF THE FINEST’ CUP (Div. I) (1,000m), Cl. IV, rated 20 to 46, 6-00: 1. Check Her Out (3) Roushan 62, 2. Feona (16) C.S.Jodha 60, 3. Crème De La Crème (4) Zervan 59.5, 4. Silver Sands (10) C.Rajendra 59.5, 5. Ptolemy (1) D.Akkshay 59, 6. Highland Warrior (8) D.K.Ashish 58.5, 7. Pacemaker (12) V.Walkar 58.5, 8. Il Tabarro (14) M.Narredu 58, 9. Major Wager (11) Chandrakant 58, 10. Bonny Light (18) Daniel Bast 57.5, 11. Caramel (2) Sandeep 57, 12. Insite Soul (6) Dashrath 57, 13. River Gem (7) J.Doyle 57, 14. Golden Kingdom (15) Shelar 56, 15. The Brave Heart (9) Ranjane 54, 16. Tomorrows Dreams (17) T.Atul 54, 17. Winchester (13) V.Jodha 54 and 18. Game Of Power (5) Sandesh 52.5.

1. Check Her Out, 2. Feona,

3. Il Tabarro

Day’s best: Moon Star

Double: Sol — Light My Way

Jackpot: (i) 3, 4, 5, 6 & 7. (ii) 6, 7, 8, 9 & 10.

Treble: (i) 2, 3 & 4. (ii) 4, 5 & 6. (iii) 8, 9 & 10.

Tanala: All races.

Super Jackpot: 5, 6, 7, 8, 9 & 10.

Keywords: Indian derby

More In: Races | Sport