The three-year-old filly Jacqueline should have a decisive say over her only rival in the Maharaja Of Morvi Trophy (1,400m), the feature event of the races to be held here Thursday (Nov. 26).

False rails (width 4 metres from 1,600m upto the winning post) will be in position.

SEASON’S BEST PLATE (1,400m), Cl. V, rated 1 to 26, 1.30 p.m: 1. Destined Prince (5) R.P.Cleary 61, 2. Refuse To Bend (8) Ruzaan 59.5, 3. Nymph (9) McCullagh 59, 4. Uruj (1) Shailesh 59, 5. Desert Fire (3) S.Fargeat 58.5, 6. Elementto Trance (6) Vivek 58.5, 7. Silver Screen (2) A.Nicholls 58.5, 8. Try Your Luck (7) Pradeep 53.5 and 9. Winning Treat (4) J. Chinoy 52.

1. Nymph, 2. Silver Screen,

3. Refuse To Bend

MAHARAJA OF MORVI TROPHY (1,400m), 3-y-o only, 2.00: 1. Jacqueline (2) P. Mulrennan 60 and 2. Midsummer Knight (1) A.Nicholls 54.

Jacqueline

MAYORS TROPHY (1,000m), 3-y-o only, Terms, 2.00: 1. Tintoretto (3) Kharadi 55, 2. Angels Pursuit (1) Shailesh 53.5, 3. Petra (2) P.Mulrennan 53.5, 4. Star Invitation (4) J.Doyle 53.5 and 5. West End (5) Zameer 53.5.

1. Star Invitation, 2. Petra

STARYNSKY PLATE (1,600m), Cl. IV, rated 20 to 46, 3.00: 1. Supreme Emperor (3) B. Prakash 59.5, 2. Force Of Law (4) R.P.Cleary 58.5, 3. Snow Queen (2) Srinath 56.5, 4. Critical Acclaim (10) Neeraj 55, 5. Fascination (5) Shelar 55, 6. Lightning Cavalry (9) Kavraj 54.5, 7. Ashridge (7) C.D.Hayes 52.5, 8. Onassis (8) S.A.De Sousa 52.5, 9. Macho Uno (6) Chandrakant 51.5 and 10. Fire Vault (1) Suraj Narredu 50.5.

1. Supreme Emperor, 2. Ashridge, 3. Force Of Law

MATHRADAS GOCULDAS TROPHY (1,400m), Cl. I, rated 80 and upward, 3.30: 1. Sea Princess (1) Zervan 63, 2. Aquilo (5) M.Narredu 57, 3. Astral Flash (3) C.D.Hayes 54.5, 4. Equidae (2) Neeraj 52.5 and 5. Chimerique (4) R.P.Cleary 50.5.

1. Astral Flash, 2. Equidae

PIERCE ARROW PLATE (1,400m), Cl. III, rated 40 to 66, 4.00: 1. Ishtar (2) Pradeep 60, 2. Catalyst (3) David Allan 59.5, 3. Sea Queen (6) M.Fenton 58, 4. Heifitz (7) Shailesh 52.5, 5. Dear Liza (1) R.P.Cleary 51, 6. Pure Elation (4) Neeraj 50 and 7. De Nada (5) S.A.De Sousa 49.5.

1. Sea Queen, 2. Pure Elation,

3. Dear Liza

26/11 MARTYRS’ MEMORIAL TROPHY (1,200m), Cl. II, rated 60 to 86, 4.30: 1. Forest Flair (2) B.Prakash 59, 2. Generalissimo (8) A.Nicholls 57, 3. Amberogio (7) S. N. Chavan 56.5, 4. Major Roberts (5) J.Chinoy 56, 5. Premier Queen (3) Daniel Grant 56, 6. Moon Flower (4) S.Fargeat 53.5, 7. Dancing Glory (1) Neeraj 52.5 and 8. Star Attraction (6) Suraj Narredu 52.

1. Forest Flair, 2. Moon Flower,

3. Star Attraction

ANCIENT WARRIOR PLATE (DIV.I), (1,200m), Cl. IV, rated 20 to 46, 5.00: 1. Stud Of Gold (9) Pradeep 60, 2. Alohamora (8) S.Fargeat 58.5, 3. Bright Future (11) P.Mulrennan 58.5, 4. Saffron (6) Srinath 58.5, 5. Cherokee (1) Daniel Grant 58, 6. Devilitto (10) Roushan 58, 7. Roaming Fame (7) Suraj Narredu 58, 8. Calypso Dancer (5) D.K.Ashish 56.5, 9. Aston Martin (4) R.P.Cleary 56, 10. Amaranza (3) Vivek 55, 11. Seachange (12) I.Pardeshi 52.5 and 12. Prince Brijendra (2) Ruzaan 51.

1. Aston Martin, 2. Bright Future, 3. Saffron

ANCIENT WARRIOR PLATE (DIV.II), (1,200m), Cl. IV, rated 20 to 46, 5.30: 1. Zen (10) Roushan 59, 2. Star Alliance (7) C.D.Hayes 57, 3. Forward Charge (4) A.Nicholls 55.5, 4. Vacheron (2) Srinath 55, 5. Casual Look (11) D.K.Ashish 54.5, 6. Secret Talk (1) S.Fargeat 54.5, 7. Aesthetics (9) McCullagh 54, 8. Azul (5) Shelar 54, 9. Gold Vault (3) Ruzaan 54, 10. Flying Spirit (6) C.S.Jodha 52 and 11. River Divine (8) I.Pardeshi 50.5.

1. Star Alliance, 2. Vacheron,

3. Aesthetics

Days Best : Astral Flash

Double : Supreme Emperor-

Forest Flair

Jackpot : (i) 3,4, 5, 6 & 7; (ii) 5, 6, 7, 8 & 9.

Treble: (i) 2,3 & 4; (ii) 6, 7 & 8; (iii) 7, 8 & 9.

Tanala: 1, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8 & 9.

Super Jackpot: 4, 5, 6, 7, 8 & 9.

More In: Races | Sport