Windsor Manor and Alexander Square may fight out the finish of the Speaker’s Cup (1,200m), the chief event of the races to be held here on Sunday (Dec 2).

KING RAMA PLATE (Div. II), (1,600m), rated upto 25, 3-y-o & over (Cat. III), 12-45 p.m: 1. Itsy Bitsy (8) A. Imran Khan 60, 2. Kohinoor Adhira (3) Ajit Kumar 60, 3. Three Double Eight (1) Alikhan 60, 4. Foudre Rouge (5) R. B. Shinde 59, 5. Anangalekha (7) Laxmikanth 58, 6. Salvadore (10) Ravinder Singh 57.5, 7. Royal Bird (6) A. K. Pawar 56, 8. Juliet (2) K. Anil 54.5, 9. Max Baby (9) Mark 53.5 and 10. Golden Star (4) A. Ramana 50.

1. Three Double Eight,

2. Itsy Bitsy, 3. Max Baby

MICA EMPRESS CUP (2,200m), rated upto 75, 3-y-o & over (Cat. II), 1-15: 1. Westminister (1) N. Rawal 62, 2. Flying Spur (6) A. Imran Khan 57.5, 3. Speedtosucceed (4) Ajit Kumar 54.5, 4. Vijays Champ (2) P. S. Chouhan 53, 5. Handsome Hawk (5) Ravinder Singh 52 and 6. Shades Of Victory (3) Nitin Singh 51.5.

1. Vijays Champ, 2. Flying Spur

CORDEN ROUGE PLATE (1,100m), (Cat. II), maiden 2-y-o only (Terms), 1-45: 1. Fairy Emperor (2) F. Da Silva 55, 2. Ciel Blu (3) Chary 53.5, 3. Golden Art (4) Ajit Kumar 53.5, 4. Lucy Diamond (5) P. S. Chouhan 53.5 and 5. Trustful (1) K. Anil 53.5.

1. Fairy Emperor, 2. Golden Art

CHIRALA CUP (1,600m), rated upto 50, 3-y-o & over (Cat. III), 2-15: 1. Chemeli (8) Sai Vamshi 60, 2. Exclusive (2) Kuldeep Singh 59, 3. Maharadhi (5) A. K. Pawar 58, 4. Wolverton (4) Khurshad 53.5, 5. Fortunate (6) N. Rawal 52.5, 6. August Kranti (9) Harinder Singh 51.5, 7. Silver Cruise (1) P. S. Chouhan 50.5, 8. Architect (7) Nitin Singh 50 and 9. Energetic Lass (3) Laxmikanth 49.5.

1. Maharadhi, 2. August Kranti,

3. Fortunate

ONNU ONNU ONNU PLATE (Div. I), (1,200m), rated upto 75, 3-y-o & over (Cat. II), 2-45: 1. Silver Crown (2) S. John 61.5, 2. Star Saloni (5) S. Sreekant 60.5, 3. Ice Lolly (12) P. S. Chouhan 55.5, 4. Vijaysheel (13) A M Tograllu 54, 5. Phenomenal Speed (6) Sai Kumar 52.5, 6. Compromise (7) K. Anil 52, 7. Bribe Madi (11) Nitin Singh 51.5, 8. Golden Jewel (1) Ajit Kumar 51.5, 9. Sweet Candy (10) B. Dileep 51.5, 10. Prince Prashant (4) Kuldeep Singh 51, 11. Cannon Ten (9) N. Rawal 50.5, 12. Kohinoor Destiny (8) Sai Vamshi 50 and 13. Silver Liner (3) Laxmikanth 49.5.

1. Ice Lolly, 2. Silver Crown,

3. Vijaysheel

HI-TECH PLATE (Div. I), (1,000m), rated upto 50, 4-y-o & over (Cat. III), 3-15: 1. Flowers Of Music (5) A. Ramana 61.5, 2. Queen Of Habashe (6) A. Imran Khan 61, 3. Victorous Sally (4) S. Nayak 58.5, 4. Part Time Lover (1) K. Anil 58, 5. A. Horizontal Urge (3) Ravinder Singh 54, 6. Zulu Punch (7) N. Rawal 53, 7. Smashing Beauty (8) Chary 52 and 8. Art Connoisseur (2) B. Dileep 50.5.

1. Queen Of Habashe, 2. Flowers Of Music, 3. Zulu Punch

SPEAKER’S CUP (1,200m), 3-y-o & over (Cat. I), 3-45: 1. Alexander Square (12) A. Imran Khan 61.5, 2. Windsor Manor (6) S. John 59.5, 3. Days Of Thunder (17) Sai Kumar 57, 4. Guiding Light (13) Sai Vamshi 56, 5. Genius Empress (3) K. Anil 54.5, 6. Surya Lakshmi (14) P. S. Chouhan 54.5, 7. Walnut Creek (16) S. Nayak 54.5, 8. Melody Queen (9) F. Da Silva 54, 9. Anacostia (11) Kuldeep Singh 53, 10. Royal Shaan (1) Chary 52.5, 11. Young Soldier (2) A. M. Tograllu 52.5, 12. Greek Fire (5) Ravinder Singh 52, 13. Alberton Star (18) N. Rawal 50, 14. Drayton (4) Harinder Singh 49.5, 15. Aphrodisiac (8) Laxmikanth 49, 16. Bloody Mary (7) A. K. Pawar 49, 17. Don Valentino (15) B. Shanker 49 and 18. Splendid Act (10) J. Vikas 49.

1. Windsor Manor, 2. Alexander Square, 3. Days Of Thunder

ONNU ONNU ONNU PLATE (Div. II), (1,200m), rated upto 75, 3-y-o & over (Cat. II), 4-15: 1. Garibaldi (10) Kuldeep Singh 61, 2. Handsome Hunk (1) Deep Shanker 56, 3. Street Magic (11) P. S. Chouhan 55, 4. Audacious (5) S. Sreekant 53.5, 5. Shatakshi (3) Laxmikanth 52.5, 6. Kohinoor Pride (8) Ajit Kumar 52, 7. Cannon Law (6) N. Rawal 51.5, 8. Sheridan (2) Ravinder Singh 51.5, 9. Elegant Approach (13) B. Shanker 51, 10. Hurricane Dancer (4) Chary 51, 11. Any Given Time (12) A M Tograllu 50.5, 12. Attenborough (7) A. K. Pawar 50 and 13. Rich And Famous (9) Nitin Singh 49.5.

1. Street Magic,

2. Handsome Hunk, 3. Garibaldi

HI-TECH PLATE (Div. II), (1,000m), rated upto 50, 4-y-o & over (Cat. III), 4-45: 1. Sun Bird (1) A. Imran Khan 61.5, 2. Cannon Ace (3) Ajit Kumar 59.5, 3. Betty Prior (4) S. John 58, 4. Buck Knife (2) A. K. Pawar 54.5, 5. Commanche Gold (7) Sai Kumar 53.5, 6. Ziv (6) Nitin Singh 53, 7. Over Taker (5) Chary 51 and 8. Home Coming (8) Ravinder Singh 50.5.

1. Commanche Gold, 2. Cannon Ace, 3. Sun Bird

Day’s best: Street Magic

Double: Vijays Champ – Windsor Manor

Jkt: 5, 6, 7, 8 & 9; Tr (i): 1, 2 & 3; (ii): 4, 5 & 6; (iii): 7, 8 & 9; Tla: all races:

More In: Races | Sport