Supreme Regime and Chase The Sun may fight out the finish of the Srikantadatta Narasimharaja Wadiyar Memorial Trophy (1,400m), the main event of the extra-day’s races to be held here on Friday (March 28).

False rails (width about 2m from 1,600m to the winning post) will be in position.

BHATKAL STAKES (1,400m), rated 20 to 45, 1-45 pm: 1. Tony Montana (4) P. Mani 62, 2. Arziki (2) Prabhakaran 59, 3. Appy’s Pride (5) T.S. Jodha 56, 4. Masked Marvel (8) P. Trevor 55.5, 5. Chilli Vodka (11) Arshad Alam 54, 6. Impulse (3) I. Chisty 54, 7. Summer Gold (7) Irvan Singh 54, 8. Ace Shineon (12) Christopher 53, 9. Attractive Bay (1) C.S. Jodha 52.5, 10. Emancipation (9) A. Vishwanath 52, 11. Stormer (10) Indarjeet Singh 52 and 12. Attitude Xtreme (6) Vaibhav 51.5.

1. Masked Marvel, 2. Ace Shineon, 3. Attractive Bay

CHAMRAJANAGAR STAKES (1,600m), rated 00 to 25, 2-15: 1. Bel Esprit (1) Suraj Narredu 62.5, 2. Glamour Boy (8) Christopher 62.5, 3. Abba (6) Mudassar 61, 4. Magnetic Power (7) Prabhakaran 61, 5. Our Commander (5) P. Trevor 61, 6. Free Will (4) A. Vishwanath 60, 7. Oriental King (2) B. Mahesh 59.5, 8. Kimora (10) A. Sandesh 58.5, 9. Avari (11) Irvan Singh 58, 10. Vega (9) T.S. Jodha 56.5, 11. Dominator (12) Arshad Alam 54.5 and 12. Boldpilot (3) S. Hussain 50.5.

1. Kimora, 2. Our Commander, 3. Glamour Boy

BADAMI STAKES (Div. II), (1,400m), rated 40 to 65, 5-y-o & over, 2-45: 1. Abbas Dreams (2) Rajesh Babu 60, 2. The Scientist (10) A. Qureshi 57, 3. Mr Ambassador (7) Prabhakaran 55.5, 4. Prom Queen (8) C.S. Jodha 55.5, 5. Resurgent (4) Arshad Alam 55.5, 6. Jaanvi (3) Kiran Rai 55, 7. Roshan Star (6) A. Vishwanath 54.5, 8. Midtown Delight (1) T.S. Jodha 54, 9. Mountain Splendor (5) S. Hussain 53 and 10. Volt (9) I. Chisty 52.

1. Prom Queen, 2. Volt, 3. Resurgent

PRATAP STUD STAKES (2,000m), rated 60 & above, 3-15: 1. Spaniard (1) T.S. Jodha 60, 2. Ace Bucephalus (2) Vaibhav 59.5, 3. Cool Approach (3) B. Mahesh 56.5, 4. Potomac (4) Christopher 55.5, 5. Greyconnection (5) I. Chisty 54 and 6. Spanish Cannon (6) A. Sandesh 53.5.

1. Spanish Cannon, 2. Ace Bucephalus

GOMOS STAKES (Div. I), (1,200m), rated 20 to 45, 5-y-o & over, 3-45: 1. Right On Time (4) Noornabi 62.5, 2. Gagan Star (3) Prabhakaran 61.5, 3. Gift Of Love (12) S. Hussain 61.5, 4. Ice Kingdom (6) R. Ravi 60, 5. Union Jack (10) N. Imam 60, 6. Dominica (11) Shobhan 59.5, 7. Anfield (9) K. Chary 59, 8. Joanees Beauty (2) Christopher 58.5, 9. Shoot Out (7) S.K. Paswan 58.5, 10. Magic Wave (5) Kiran Rai 58.5, 11. Royal Admiral (8) P. Mani 56 and 12. Inspirator (1) Arshad Alam 55.5.

1. Dominica, 2. Ice Kingdom, 3. Inspirator

SRIKANTADATTA NARASIMHARAJA WADIYAR MEMORIAL TROPHY (1,400m), rated 80 & above, 4-15: 1. Hillfiger (4) A. Vishwanath 63, 2. Mountain Range (5) Chethana 63, 3. Ethophian (9) Kiran Rai 60, 4. Turf Striker (7) Christopher 59, 5. Auburn Beauty (10) K. Chary 57, 6. Cape Ferrat (1) Mudassar 57, 7. Treasure Mountain (2) Appu 55.5, 8. Chase The Sun (8) A. Sandesh 54.5, 9. Jersey Girl (3) T.S. Jodha 54, 10. Aumento (12) Kiran Naidu 52, 11. Port Blair (6) I. Chisty 51 and 12. Supreme Regime (11) P. Trevor 50.

1. Supreme Regime, 2. Chase The Sun, 3. Turf Striker

R.W.I.T.C CUP (1,200m), maiden 3-y-o only, (Terms), 4-45: 1. Authentic (4) Kiran Naidu 55, 2. Conjurer (2) Arshad Alam 55, 3. Expert (6) A. Sandesh 55, 4. Hidden Star (10) Kiran Rai 55, 5. Mandarin (1) Christopher 55, 6. Ontime (11) I. Chisty 55, 7. Topspot (8) K. Chary 55, 8. Well Deserved (5) S. Babu 55, 9. Allez Royale (12) P. Trevor 53.5, 10. Clifden Bay (7) Vaibhav 53.5, 11. Deepalika (9) R. Anand 53.5 and 12. She’s Stunning (3) S.K. Paswan 53.5.

1. Topspot, 2. Ontime, 3. Mandarin

BADAMI STAKES (Div. I), (1,400m), rated 40 to 65, 5-y-o & over, 5-15: 1. Open Page (1) R. Pradeep 62.5, 2. I Say (5) Rajesh Babu 61.5, 3. Atlas Power (6) B. Mahesh 61, 4. Brigade’s Supreme (8) R. Ravi 61, 5. Firelight (10) Prabhakaran 59.5, 6. Mark Of Genius (9) A. Sundaram 59.5, 7. Meghalaya (3) Noornabi 59, 8. Active Grey (2) Kiran Rai 56.5, 9. Amazon Bay (7) Shobhan 56 and 10. Super Surprise (4) A. Vishwanath 53.5.

1. Open Page, 2. Active Grey, 3. Firelight

GOMOS STAKES (Div. II), (1,200m), rated 20 to 45, 5-y-o & over, 5-45: 1. Fioritta (9) T.S. Jodha 60, 2. Youre Rocking (8) K. Chary 60, 3. Your My Life (10) M. Ravi 59.5, 4. Icecream (7) Rajesh Babu 58.5, 5. Soviet Melody (5) Christopher 58.5, 6. Fortunate One (11) S. Hussain 57, 7. Spanish Fly (1) Anjar Alam 57, 8. Artic Breeze (6) A. Vishwanath 56.5, 9. Jewel Lady (4) B. Mahesh 56.5, 10. Raaga (2) Arshad Alam 55.5, 11. Fashion Flame (3) Irvan Singh 52.5 and 12. Noble Princess (12) Vaibhav 52.5.

1. Fioritta, 2. Icecream, 3. Spanish Fly

Day’s best: Fioritta

Double: Masked Marvel – Spanish Cannon

Jkt: 5, 6, 7, 8 and 9; Mini Jkt: 2, 4, 6 and 8; (ii): 3, 5, 7 and 9; Tr (i): 4, 5 and 6; (ii): 7, 8 and 9.

More In: Races | Sport