Supreme Regime and Argiano may fight out the finish of the Bangalore Summer Million (1,600m), the chief event of the races to be held here on Sunday (July 28).

False rails will be declared on the race day.

1 BRAVE DANCER PLATE (1,400m), rated 20 to 45, 2-30 pm: 1. Viva Diva (-) (-) 61, 2. Happy Victory (4) Md. Feroz 60, 3. Arun (7) Rajesh Babu 58, 4. Style Of Signature (8) Rathod 58, 5. Youre Chilubuli (5) R. Pradeep 56, 6. Angel Queen (6) Irvan Singh 55, 7. Divine Ruler (1) Sreekanth 54, 8. Royal Rein (2) A. Ramu 53.5 and 9. Zagato (3) F. Da Silva 53.

1. Royal Rein, 2. Zagato, 3. Divine Ruler

2 ALLIED FORCES PLATE (Div. II), (1,200m), rated 20 to 45, 4-y-o & over, 3-00: 1. Indian Pride (3) Prabhakaran 60, 2. Black Beauty (1) Arshad Alam 59, 3. Boudicca (7) I. Chisty 59, 4. Isle Of Fire (6) P. Trevor 59, 5. Gift Of Love (9) B. Nayak 58.5, 6. Bold Nature (4) Kiran Rai 58, 7. Thunder (2) Adarsh 56.5, 8. Lady Mandy (5) Jagadeesh 56 and 9. Starstruck (8) Irvan Singh 55.5.

1. Isle Of Fire, 2. Boudicca, 3. Bold Nature

3 SQUANDERER TROPHY (1,400m), maiden 3-y-o only, (Terms), 3-30: 1. Ademaro (10) I. Chisty 56, 2. Arabian Warrior (1) Zervan 56, 3. Dofantasy (2) Surja Narredu 56, 4. Mickey Mouse (9) Sreekanth 56, 5. Power Of Time (3) Jagadeesh 56, 6. Pursuit Of Fame (7) S. John 56, 7. Seven Of Hearts (8) P. Trevor 56, 8. Ungoogleable (6) D. Patel 56, 9. Nayan Star (4) Vivek 54.5 and 10. Sur La Tete (5) Appu 54.5.

1. Arabian Warrior, 2. Ademaro, 3. Dofantasy

4 BANGALORE SUMMER MILLION (1,600m), 3-y-o, 4-00: 1. Argiano (4) Suraj Narredu 57, 2. Supreme Regime (5) Sreekanth 57, 3. Alcazaba (6) P. Trevor 55.5, 4. Ancient Title (-) (-) 54, 5. Arrogant Approach (1) Zervan 54, 6. Strike The Stars (2) F. Da Silva 54, 7. Laguna Beach (-) (-) 52.5 and 8. My Lakshmi (3) I. Chisty 52.5.

1. Supreme Regime, 2. Argiano

5 COL. RAJKUMAR C. DESRAJ URS MEMORIAL TROPHY (1,800m), rated 60 to 85, 4-30: 1. Raphire (4) Vivek 60, 2. Magnitude Star (2) A. Imran Khan 58.5, 3. Sussex Downs (3) I. Chisty 58, 4. Art Of Enchantment (6) S. John 56.5, 5. Apollo King (1) Arshad Alam 56, 6. Arrabian Gold (7) Zervan 54.5 and 7. Sandstorm (5) P. Trevor 53.

1. Sandstorm, 2. Sussex Downs

6 ALLIED FORCES PLATE (Div. I), (1,200m), rated 20 to 45, 4-y-o & over, 5-00: 1. Loyal King (2) S. John 62, 2. Money Ball (6) Suraj Narredu 60.5, 3. Abbas Dreams (10) Rajesh Babu 60, 4. The Scientist (9) A. Qureshi 60, 5. Shoot Out (3) Indrajeet Singh 59.5, 6. Steel King (1) Kiran Rai 59.5, 7. A Game To Remember (8) R. Pradeep 59, 8. Jeyem’s Pride (5) Mudassar 59, 9. Day Trader (4) D. Patel 58.5 and 10. Haute Ecole (7) I. Chisty 57.

1. Money Ball, 2. Loyal King, 3. The Scientist

7 KRANJI PLATE (1,400m), rated 00 to 25, 4-y-o & over, 5-30: 1. Affirmator (3) Mudassar 62, 2. Independence Day (6) Sahanawaz 62, 3. Potomac (12) A. Imran Khan 61.5, 4. Boldpilot (4) R. Pradeep 61, 5. Wind Tunnel (13) Suraj Narredu 61, 6. Dream Runner (7) Kiran Rai 60, 7. Air Display (10) Sreekanth 59, 8. Mystic Lavenders (1) A. Qureshi 59, 9. Emphatic Victory (11) D. Patel 58.5, 10. Claara (9) P. Trevor 56, 11. Silver Street (8) Prabhakaran 55.5, 12. Afternoon Delight (14) A. Ramu 55, 13. Autumn Red (5) Jagadeesh 55 and 14. Presidents Rule (2) P. Mani 54.5.

1. Wind Tunnel, 2. Potomac, 3. Air Display

Day’s best: Sandstorm

Double: Arabian Warrior – Money Ball

Jkt: 3, 4, 5, 6 and 7; Mini Jkt: 2, 3, 4 and 6; Tr: 4, 5 and 7.

More In: Races | Sport