Sea Ruler and Versaki should fight out the finish of the Sobo Central Indian 2000 Guineas, the stellar attraction of the races to be held here on Sunday (Dec. 20).

There will be no false rails.

An amount of Rs. 2,00,000 will be added to the collection of Super Jackpot Pool.

Jockey C.Rajendra has been deprived use of the whip.

•SUPER BRAVE TROPHY (Div. II) (1,000m), Cl. V, rated 01 to 26, 12-00 noon: 1. Pomme De Terre (1) S.A.De Sousa 60, 2. Towering High (5) Neeraj 58.5, 3. Kings Troop (3) Dashrath 58, 4. Lusty (2) Shelar 56.5, 5. Secret Magic (8) Khalander 56.5, 6. Rising Asset (4) Ranjane 55.5, 7. Nonios (6) D.K.Ashish 54.5, 8. The First Lady (9) S.Sunil 53.5 and 9. Morality (7) V.Jodha 50.

1. Pomme De Terre, 2. The First Lady, 3. Nonios

•ADLER TROPHY (Div. II) (1,000m), Cl. IV, rated 20 to 46, 12-30: 1. Excellent Story (5) M.Narredu 59, 2. Red Chili (7) C.S.Jodha 57.5, 3. Zen (6) Roushan 57.5, 4. Amaranza (3) Aadesh 56, 5. Landlord (8) D.A.Naik 56, 6. Fiamma (4) R.P.Cleary 55.5, 7. Casual Look (9) D.K.Ashish 55, 8. Monarchos (1) Suraj Narredu 55 and 9. Doctor No (2) I.Pardeshi 54.5.

1. Monarchos, 2. Excellent Story, 3. Casual Look

•SUPER BRAVE TROPHY (Div. I) (1,000m), Cl. V, rated 01 to 26, 1-00: 1. Double Delite (3) D.K.Ashish 60, 2. Glorious Miss (1) S.A.De Sousa 60, 3. Sea Shower (7) Pereira 60, 4. Opportunity (8) C.S.Jodha 59.5, 5. Gerrad (4) R.P.Cleary 59, 6. Hammerhead (6) S.Sunil 59, 7. Shabdeez (5) Bhagwat 59, 8. Hickory (9) Daniel Grant 58.5 and 9. Anamika (2) D.Akkshay 58.

1. Glorious Miss, 2. Gerrad,

3. Hickory

•SHANTIDAS ASKURAN TROPHY (1,000m), Cl. II, rated 60 to 86, 1-30: 1. Ares (6) McCullagh 59, 2. Premier Perception (3) I.Chisty 55.5, 3. Blue Danube (1) C.D.Hayes 53.5, 4. Major Roberts (2) Roushan 53.5, 5. Royal Crown (4) Suraj Narredu 53.5 and 6. Telstar (5) Dashrath 49.5.

1. Blue Danube, 2. Ares

•M.H.AHMEDBHOY TROPHY (2,000m), Cl. III, rated 40 to 66, 2-00: 1. Imperio (3) Srinath 59, 2. Matata Pride (5) Kharadi 59, 3. Gatravat (1) D.Akkshay 57, 4. Star Alliance (4) C.D.Hayes 55 and 5. Confiserie (2) Pat Smullen 54.

1. Confiserie, 2. Star Alliance

•G.ESSAJI TROPHY (Div. II) (1,600m), Cl. IV, rated 20 to 46, 2-30: 1. Barbara (4) A.Nicholls 59, 2. Equality (10) J.Chinoy 59, 3. Fish Pilot (5) D.Akkshay 59, 4. Aristocratical (2) S.A.De Sousa 58, 5. Shodaan (6) R.P.Cleary 57.5, 6. Benedictus (3) R.Hughes 57, 7. True Elegance (8) S.Sunil 57, 8. Delta Port (9) Daniel Grant 56.5, 9. Satsuma Star (7) C.D.Hayes 56.5 and 10. Macho Uno (1) Chandrakant 54.5.

1. Satsuma Star, 2. Benedictus,

3. Delta Port

•MULRAJ GOCULDAS TROPHY (1,400m), Cl. I, rated 80 and upwards, 3-00: 1. Priapus (9) D.Akkshay 59, 2. Hugo (6) Srinath 58.5, 3. Red Indian (2) I.Chisty 56.5, 4. Safari (8) P.Mulrennan 56.5, 5. Aquilo (1) M.Narredu 56, 6. Cairndhu (7) Daniel Grant 52.5, 7. Equidae (4) Neeraj 52, 8. Romantic Impact (3) McCullagh 52 and 9. Shyboy (5) Shailesh 51.5.

1. Romantic Impact, 2. Equidae,

3. Safari

•MID DAY TROPHY (1,200m), Maiden 3-y-o only, 3-30: 1. Aston Martin (16) R.Hughes 56, 2. Baskerville (7) McCullagh 56, 3. Bluebird (14) Parmar 56, 4. Ijlal (13) Zameer 56, 5. Rajasthan Royals (12) M.Narredu 56, 6. River Dragon (10) J.Doyle 56, 7. River Force (5) Aadesh 56, 8. River Gem (8) Ranjane 56, 9. Sol (11) Shailesh 56, 10. Strauss (2) C.D.Hayes 56, 11. Visionaire (6) D.K.Ashish 56, 12. White Knight (3) Dashrath 56, 13. Blush (4) A.Nicholls 54.5, 14. Gamba (15) S.Sunil 54.5, 15. Il Tabarro (1) S.A.De Sousa 54.5 and 16. Royal Porthcawl (9) Srinath 54.5.

1. Royal Porthcawl, 2. Rajasthan Royals, 3. Bluebird

•SOBO CENTRAL INDIAN 2000 GUINEAS (Grade I) (1,600m), 3-y-o only, 4-00: 1. Cabriolet (6) P.Mulrennan 57, 2. Forest Flair (1) B.Prakash 57, 3. Mighty Crusader (2) R.P.Cleary 57, 4. Native Knight (5) A.Nicholls 57, 5. Scholar (8) Srinath 57, 6. Sea Ruler (7) M.Fenton 57, 7. Versaki (3) Pat Smullen 57 and 8. Jacqueline (4) R.Hughes 55.5.

1. Sea Ruler, 2. Versaki,

3. Cabriolet

•ALLAH RAKHKHA GOLD TROPHY (1,200m), Maiden 2-y-o only, 4-30: 1. Beautiful Stranger (5) Daniel Grant 55, 2. Confederation (10) V.Jodha 55, 3. Moon Star (7) M.Fenton 55, 4. Razmaden (9) McCullagh 55, 5. Roman Legion (2) B.Prakash 55, 6. Starry Ocean (4) Biramne 55, 7. Tender Romance (12) C.Alford 55, 8. Beyond Stars (8) C.Rajendra 53.5, 9. Brushaside (1) S.Sunil 53.5, 10. Ocean Storm (3) J.Doyle 53.5, 11. Serenity (6) R.P.Cleary 53.5 and 12. West End (11) Zameer 53.5.

1. Moon Star, 2. Serenity,

3. Tender Romance

•G.ESSAJI TROPHY (Div. I) (1,600m), Cl. IV, rated 20 to 46, 5-00: 1. Triunfo (4) Zervan 61, 2. Absolute Reality (7) Parmar 60, 3. Solid Black (2) F.Irani 60, 4. River Knight (1) J.Doyle 59.5, 5. Alaska (10) Zameer 59, 6. Oh Calcutta (5) Daniel Grant 58.5, 7. Saffron (6) C.S.Jodha 57, 8. Snow Queen (9) Srinath 57, 9. Eagle Mountain (9) S.Sunil 56 and 10. Refuse To Bend (3) A.Nicholls 54.5.

1. River Knight, 2. Triunfo,

3. Oh Calcutta

•ADLER TROPHY (Div. I) (1,000m), Cl. IV, rated 20 to 46, 5-30: 1. Wild Torronaado (3) M.Narredu 61, 2. Alohamora (7) S.Chinoy 57.5, 3. Cloud Cover (1) McCullagh 57.5, 4. Adams Law (6) C.S.Jodha 56, 5. Devilitto (5) Shelar 55.5, 6. Fascination (8) T.S.Jodha 55.5, 7. Sail Thru (9) H.G.Rathod 55.5, 8. Game Of Power (4) Kavraj Singh 55 and 9. Tattenhoe (2) Roushan 55.

1. Wild Torronaado, 2. Cloud Cover, 3. Adams Law

Day’s best: Romantic Impact

Double: Royal Porthcawl — River Knight

Jackpot: (i) 4, 5, 6, 7 & 8. (ii) 8,9,10,11 & 12.

Treble: (i) 3, 4 & 5. (ii) 6, 7 & 8. (iii) 10, 11 & 12.

Tanala: All races.

Super Jackpot: 7, 8, 9, 10, 11 & 12.

Keywords: VersakiSea RulerracesMumbai

More In: Races | Sport