Razeena and Oxbridge should fight out the finish of the PRA Independence Million, the main event of the races to be held here on Thursday (Aug. 15).

False rails will be announced two hours before the first race.

An amount of Rs. 5,00,000 will be added to the collection of Super Jackpot Pool.

An amount of Rs. 5,00,000 will be added to the collection of Jackpot Pool.

1. ORIENTAL EXPRESS PLATE (1,600m), Cl. V, rated 01 to 26, 1-30 p.m: 1. Viva Zapata (1) Ashad Asbar 59, 2. Light My Way (2) I.Pardeshi 57, 3. Eye Of The Storm (4) Dashrath 56.5 and 4. Adams Prince (3) Kavraj 56.

Eye Of The Storm

2. GAEA PLATE (1,000m), 3-y-o only, 2-00: 1. Bombardier (1) D.K.Ashish 57, 2. Colourful Prince (7) Trevor 57, 3. Rewarding Desire (6) Neeraj 57, 4. Silsila (4) R.Vaibhav 55.5, 5. Ultrasonic (2) Dashrath 55.5, 6. Shockalot (5) Nilesh 53 and 7. Traffic Jam (3) N.Jodha 51.5.

1. Bombardier, 2. Ultrasonic

3. RAJARAM CHHATRAPATI TROPHY (1,800m), Cl. II, rated 60 to 86, 2-30: 1. Strategic Change (4) Kamlesh 59, 2. Swift Memories (5) Srinath 59, 3. Papakura (1) Trevor 58, 4. Cogito Ergo Sum (3) Neeraj 57.5, 5. Rodeo (6) C.S.Jodha 57 and 6. Mountbatten (2) Sandesh 56.5.

1. Swift Memories, 2. Papakura

4. PUNE SUB–AREA TROPHY DIV.I (1,200m), Cl. IV, rated 20 to 46, 3-00: 1. Act Of War (9) Parmar 60, 2. Gates Of Heaven (1) Akshay 60, 3. Zoraavar (10) Sandesh 59, 4. Mountain Wind (2) S.Shinde 58.5, 5. Invincible (7) R.Vaibhav 57, 6. Ice Empire (4) Ranjane 56.5, 7. She’s Sweet (5) C.S.Jodha 56.5, 8. Zoom Zoom (13) V.Walkar 56.5, 9. Stormyday (11) Chandrakant 53.5, 10. Arabian Glory (3) Trevor 53, 11. Star Prince (12) Prasad 53, 12. Mt Tianmen (8) V.Kadam 52.5 and 13. Star Gazing (6) V.Jodha 52.

1. Invincible, 2. Zoraavar, 3. Act Of War

5. RADIANT PLATE (1,400m), Maiden 3-y-o only, 3-30: 1. Archimedes (1) J.Chinoy 56, 2. Ghazal King (6) R.Vaibhav 56, 3. Negotiator (4) S.Sunil 56, 4. You’re The Boss (5) Trevor 56, 5. Caesars Wife (8) V.Kadam 54.5, 6. Ghanghorr (2) Sandesh 54.5, 7. Gift Wrapped (7) D.K.Ashish 54.5 and 8. Shishya (3) Dashrath 54.5.

1. Archimedes, 2. Ghanghorr, 3. Negotiator

6. PRA INDEPENDENCE MILLION (2,000m), Cl. IV, rated 20 to 46, 4-00: 1. Woven Dreams (9) Trevor 62, 2. Il Moran (14) Srinath 61.5, 3. Su O Moto (17) C.S.Jodha 59, 4. Savage Garden (4) S.Kamble 58, 5. Guns N Roses (5) Parmar 57, 6. Razeena (1) Dashrath 57, 7. Winning Destiny (11) B.Nikhil 57, 8. Zambezi (13) D.K.Ashish 57, 9. Danse Debonaire (6) Bhanu Pratap 56.5, 10. Chicharito (8) Zameer 56, 11. Oriental Sapphire (10) Akshay 56, 12. Oxbridge (18) Neeraj 56, 13. Queen (12) R.Vaibhav 55, 14. Antonius Maximus (3) Kavraj 54.5, 15. Impressive Touch (16) Ashad Asbar 54.5, 16. Nigella (15) T.S.Jodha 54.5, 17. Novak (7) Sandesh 54.5 and 18. Cornelian (2) Sandeep Jadhav 50.

1. Razeena, 2. Oxbridge, 3. Winning Destiny

7. PUNE SUB-AREA TROPHY DIV.II (1,200m), Cl. IV, rated 20 to 46, 4-30: 1. Brindaban (2) Kamlesh 59, 2. Ice Skater (10) Prasad 58, 3. Negredo (12) Akshay 57.5, 4. Starry Ocean (3) Ranjane 57.5, 5. Arusha (7) Sandesh 54, 6. Governor (11) Mosin 54, 7. Gottawearshades (8) Zameer 53.5, 8. Monteray (4) Agarwal 53.5, 9. Patriotic (6) Roushan 53.5, 10. Three Roses (9) Bhanu Pratap 53, 11. Brown Dynamite (1) V.Jodha 52.5 and 12. Dancing Jenny (5) V.Walkar 52.5.

1. Three Roses, 2. Arusha, 3. Negredo

8. SAINT EMILLION PLATE (1,200m), Cl. III, rated 40 to 66, 5-00: 1. Destined To Glory (5) Trevor 60.5, 2. Gararo (12) Dashrath 58.5, 3. Josephine (9) C.S.Jodha 57, 4. King Julien (7) Sandesh 56.5, 5. Awesome Smile (4) Akshay 55, 6. Mountain Song (11) Prasad 54, 7. Unknown Rebel (10) R.Vaibhav 53.5, 8. Classic Ruler (3) J.Chinoy 53, 9. Theology (8) Parmar 53, 10. Queens Kiss (1) Bhanu Pratap 52.5, 11. Marine Zone (13) B.Nikhil 51, 12. In The Limelight (2) Ashad Asbar 49.5 and 13. Scaramouche (6) Neeraj 49.5.

1. Queens Kiss, 2. Theology, 3. King Julien

Day’s best: Archimedes

Double: Bombardier — Invincible

Jackpot: 4, 5, 6, 7 & 8.

Treble: (i) 5, 6 & 7, (ii) 6, 7 & 8.

Tanala: All races.

Super Jackpot: 3, 4, 5, 6, 7 & 8.

Keywords: Pune racing

More In: Races | Sport