Ocean And Beyond and Star Future should fight out the finish of the Poonawalla Breeders' Multi-Million (1,400m), the main attraction of the races to be held here on Sunday (Feb. 28).

False rails (width 2 metres from 1200m to 1000m and 5 metres from 800m up to the winning post) will be in position.

An amount of Rs. 5,00,000 will be added to the collection of Super Jackpot Pool.

MALVADO TROPHY (1,000m), Cl. V, rated 1 to 26 – 2.10 p.m: 1. Mypethoney (2) C.S.Jodha 59.5, 2. Classic Spirit (1) Belose 59, 3. War Major (7) Parmar 53.5, 4. Nonios (3) D.K.Ashish 52.5, 5. Flo Nightingale (5) Trevor 51, 6. Tehrani (6) Ruzaan 51, 7. Shaktiman (8) Baria 50 and 8. Kimaya (4) Dashrath 49.

1. Tehrani, 2. Mypethoney,

3. Nonios

SERUM INSTITUTE OF INDIA TROPHY (1,200m), Cl. II, rated 60 to 86 – 2.40: 1. Lago Medio (4) S. Sunil 60.5, 2. Forever Young (1) C.Rajendra 56, 3. Generalissimo (3) Zervan 54.5, 4. Irish Queen (2) Suraj Narredu 53 and 5. El Tropico (5) S.A.De Sousa 49.5.

1. El Tropico, 2. Forever Young

RUSI PATEL TROPHY (1,600m), Cl. I, 80 and upward – 3.20: 1. Aquilo (6) C.D.Hayes 59, 2. Secret Pilgrim (3) S.A.De Sousa 58, 3. Swahili (5) McCullagh 56, 4. Priapus (7) P.Mulrennan 55.5, 5. Hugo (1) C. Rajendra 54, 6. Equidae (4) Neeraj 51.5 and 7. Romantic Impact (2) Dashrath 50.5.

1. Swahili, 2. Aquilo, 3. Equidae

BCA ‘INDIA-AUSTRALIA' CUP (1,200m), Cl. IV, rated 20 to 46 – 4.00: 1. Arabian Pride (13) Prashant 62, 2. Gatravat (5) D.Akkshay 61.5, 3.Feona (18) Suraj Narredu 61, 4. Saints N Sinners (21) McCullagh 60.5, 5. Solid Black (22) Chandrakant 60, 6. Blue Daffodils (19) Trevor 58.5, 7. Orada (12) Zervan 56.5, 8. Tapitsfly (8) V.Jodha 56.5, 9. Alize (1) B.Prakash 56, 10. Golden Grace (15) Dashrath 55.5, 11. Bemisaal (4) S.Kamble 55, 12. Blazing Speed (3) Ranjane 55, 13. Urban Warrior (10) Roushan 55, 14. Celestial Concept (7) Neeraj 54, 15.Marine Zone (20) D.K.Ashish 53.5, 16. Blue Thunder (17) Parmar 53, 17. Tzigane (6) Kharadi 53, 18. Peregrine Falcon (14) C.S.Jodha 52.5, 19. Pound Foolish (16) C.Rajendra 52.5, 20. Voices Of Angels (2) Pradeep 52.5, 21. Uproar (9) Shelar 50.5 and 22. Crescendo (11) S.K.Jadhav 49.

1. Alize, 2. Saints N Sinners,

3. Blue Thunder

INTERVALVE (INDIA) LTD. TROPHY (2,400m), Cl. III, rated 40 to 66 – 4.30: 1. Doi Moi (4) Neeraj 59, 2. Cambiasso (3) C.D.Hayes 56.5, 3. Sea Of Kisses (5) R.Hughes 55, 4. Angelo (7) Kharadi 54, 5. Fire Vault (6) Suraj Narredu 53, 6. Confiserie (2) S.A.De Sousa 51.5 and 7. River Knight (1) D.K.Ashish 50.5.

1. Sea Of Kisses, 2. Cambiasso,

3. Confiserie

POONAWALLA BREEDERS' MULTI-MILLION (Gr.1) (1,400m), Terms 3-y-o only – 5.00: 1. Batista (14) C.Rajendra 56, 2. Beautiful Stranger (4) S.A.De Sousa 56, 3. Bold Dancer (13) Suraj Narredu 56, 4. Cavalry Charge (11) C.D.Hayes 56, 5. Hall Of Glory (15) C.Alford 56, 6. Macchupicchu (5) K.Fallon 56, 7. Mystic Dawn (1) David Allan 56, 8. Ocean And Beyond (10) R.Hughes 56, 9. Ordained One (7) B.Prakash 56, 10. Rob N Rob (12) C.S.Jodha 56, 11. Star Future (3) I.Chisty 56, 12. The Leader (6) T.G.McLaughlin 56, 13. Keringdingan (8) McCullagh 54.5, 14. Royal Highness (9) Srinath 54.5 and 15. Sun Elegance (2) Dashrath 54.5.

1. Ocean And Beyond,

2. Star Future,

3. Beautiful Stranger

JASDANWALLA TROPHY (1,400m), Cl. III, rated 40 to 66 – 5.30: 1. Native Strategy (11) V.Jodha 59, 2. Bright Future (8) P.Mulrennan 58.5, 3. Imperio (7) D.K.Ashish 57.5, 4. Oh Calcutta (12) S.A.De Sousa 57.5, 5. River Memories (6) R.Hughes 57, 6. Swept Away (4) F.Irani 56.5, 7. Big Old Man (1) Pradeep 56, 8. Highland Bounty (10) T.Mahesh 56, 9. Tudor Regent (2) C.Rajendra 55.5, 10. Vibgyor (3) Suraj Narredu 55, 11. Star Crowned (9) B.Prakash 53 and 12. Delta's Glory (5) Neeraj

51.5.

1. River Memories,

2. Star Crowned,

3. Bright Future

HONG KONG JOCKEY CLUB TROPHY (1,200m), Maiden, 3-y-o only – 6.15: 1. Emerald Valley (2) S. A.. De Sousa 55, 2. Final Furlong (7) McCullagh 55, 3. Awesomeness (3) B.Prakash 53.5, 4. Constantina (1) C.D.Hayes 53.5, 5. Crowned Princess (6) T.G.McLaughlin 53.5, 6. Heiress (5) Dashrath 53.5 and 7. Illustrious (4) C.Rajendra 53.5.

1. Awesomeness, 2. Illustrious,

3. Heiress

Day's Best : El Tropico

Double : Alize-River Memories

Jackpot : 4, 5, 6,7 & 8.

Treble : (i) 2, 3 & 4. (ii) 6, 7 & 8.

Tanala : All races.

Super Jackpot 3, 4, 5, 6, 7 & 8.

More In: Races | Sport