Ocean And Beyond and Snowdrift should fight out the finish of the Maharaja Sir Harisinghji Trophy, the main event of the races to be held here on Sunday (April 13).

Rails will be placed 3 metres away from its original point from 1600m to 1000m and 5 metres from 800m upto the winning post.

P.B.AVASIA PLATE (1,000m), Cl. II, rated 60 to 86, 2-30 p.m: 1. Brindaban (2) Sandesh 59, 2. Emperor Of France (4) Neeraj 56.5, 3. Albuurz (1) Nikhil 53.5 and 4. Celsius (3) C.S.Jodha 53.5.

1. Celsius, 2. Emperor Of France

J.D. & PEGGY BANATWALLA TROPHY (1,600m), 3-y-o only, 3-00: 1. Royal Passion (4) Kavraj 57, 2. Attraction (1) Sandesh 2, 3. Celtic Prince (2) S.Kamble 54.5 and 4. Theory (3) J.H.Christopher 53.

1. Attraction, 2. Celtic Prince

MISSCHEVIOUS TROT PLATE (1,800m), Cl. III, rated 40 to 66, 3-30: 1. Mufasa (1) Trevor 59, 2. Hawker (2) D.K.Ashish 58, 3. Cactus Cash (3) Kavraj 55.5 and 4. Dreams Of You (4) Neeraj 54.

1. Mufasa, 2. Dreams Of You

KAZAKH PLATE (1,400m), Cl. V, rated 01 to 26, 4-00: 1. Beyond Horizons (6) Mosin 59, 2. Bella Figura (3) Neeraj 58.5, 3. Cartel (1) Sandesh 58.5, 4. Magic Vision (7) Prasad 58.5, 5. To The Moon (4) Nikhil 57.5, 6. Sleuth (9) T.S.Jodha 57, 7. Tykhe (2) S.Kamble 56, 8. Aravali (8) J.H.Christopher 55.5 and 9. Traffic Jam (5) Kavraj 53.

1. Magic Vision, 2. Cartel, 3. Bella Figura

ROYAL CALCUTTA TURF CLUB TROPHY (1,200m), Cl. I, rated 80 and upwards, 4-30: 1. Victorious March (4) Sandesh 59, 2. Saints N Sinners (3) Prasad 55.5, 3. Rio (1) Mosin 55 and 4. War Horse (2) Sandeep Jadhav 51.5.

1. Rio, 2. Victorious March

MAHARAJA SIR HARISINGHJI TROPHY (Gr. III) (1,600m), 4-y-o & over, 5-00: 1. Ocean And Beyond (5) C.S.Jodha 59, 2. Rajasthan Royals (1) Kavraj 57.5, 3. Snowdrift (2) Neeraj 57.5, 4. Supreme Star (3) Sandesh 54.5, 5. Blue Ace (7) Saddam Hussain 53, 6. Manyatta (4) D.K.Ashish 53, 7. Silver Streak (8) Trevor 50 and 8. Zoraavar (6) J.H.Christopher 50.

1. Ocean And Beyond, 2. Snowdrift, 3. Rajasthan Royals

MONIFIETH PLATE (1,400m), Cl. III, rated 40 to 66, 5-30: 1. Mountain Force (9) D.S.Rathore 59, 2. Que Sera Sera (7) Kavraj 58, 3. Dreams R Mine (8) D.K.Ashish 57.5, 4. Jewels Of The Hill (10) Deep Shanker 57, 5. Achieve (11) Sandesh 55, 6. Home Advantage (3) J.H.Christopher 55, 7. Oriental Dawn (6) T.S.Jodha 54.5, 8. Scaramouche (2) Ashad Asbar 54.5, 9. Ice Zone (4) C.S.Jodha 54, 10. Stormy Princess (5) Prasad 54, 11. Glorious Opinion (1) Neeraj 53.5 and 12. Awesome Smile (12) Nikhil 53.

1. Dreams R Mine, 2. Glorious Opinion, 3. Home Advantage

REGAL EQUITY PLATE (1,600m), Cl. IV, rated 20 to 46, 6-00: 1. Queen (11) Mosin 59.5, 2. Winged King (13) D.K.Ashish 57, 3. Mountain Ruler (1) Hanumant 56, 4. Zanthos (12) Ashad Asbar 56, 5. Allegiance (7) Nikhil 55, 6. Brave Fighter (4) C.S.Jodha 55, 7. Sound Of River (9) Akshay 55, 8. Seven Seas (2) Deep Shanker 53, 9. Word Of Honour (8) Pasha 53, 10. Hot Pepper (3) Trevor 52.5, 11. Kaizer (5) Arshad Alam 52.5, 12. Wish Upon A Star (10) Prasad 52 and 13. Nigella (6) A.K.Pawar 50.

1. Sound Of River, 2. Winged King, 3. Zanthos

Day’s best: Dreams R Mine

Double: Attraction — Rio

Jackpot: 4, 5, 6, 7 & 8.

Treble: (i) 5, 7 & 8. (ii) 6, 7 & 8.

Tanala: All races.

Super Jackpot: 3, 4, 5, 6, 7 & 8.

More In: Races | Sport