Mystery Knight and Magical Warrior may fight out the finish of the Class I Mettur Plate (1,200m), the feature event of the races to be held here on Thursday (May 6).

POLICE CUP (Div.I), (1,200m), Cl. V-B, 11-00 a.m.: 1. Salut D' Amour (5) Srinivasan 61.5, 2. Galaxy King (2) Huzaif 61, 3, Jack Palance (7) Casey 61, 4. Proud Catch (3) C. Murugan 61, 5. Spenderville (6) C. Umesh 61, 6. Notable Guest (8) Chowgule 61, 7. Ocean Conqueror (1) Zulquar Nain 60.5, 8. Arabie (9) Sham Kumar 58 and 9. Highland Legacy (4) Bopanna 53.5.

1. Spenderville, 2. Galaxy King,

3. Proud Catch

METTUR PLATE (1,200m), Cl. I, 11-25: 1. Numeric (4) Miss Roopa 60, 2. First Emperor (3) Ross 59.5, 3. Magical Warrior (2) Rajendra Singh 55.5, 4. Mystery Knight (1) Manikandan 51 and 5. Mustang Royal (5) Kabthar 50.

1. Mystery Knight,

2. Magical Warrior

GUDALORE PLATE (1,300m), Cl. III, 11-50: 1. Resounding Glory (3) Ross 60, 2. Royal Heir (4) Rajendra Singh 60, 3. South Star (5) Manikandan 59, 4. Forest Knight (2) Miss Roopa 56.5 and 5. King Crimson (1) Babul 55.5.

1. Forest Knight, 2. South Star

KARAMADAI PLATE (1,300m), Cl. II, 12-15 p.m.: 1. Fabulous Strike (2) C. Velu 60, 2. Honoured Guest (5) M. Venkatesh 60, 3. Cosmic Explorer (1) Miss Roopa 59.5, 4. Savannah Fleet (6) Rajendra Singh 58.5, 5. Beauchamp Prince (3) Prem 58 and 6. Bureaucrat (4) Ross 53.5.

1. Cosmic Explorer, 2. Bureaucrat

KALAHATTY PLATE (Div.I), (1,200m), 3-y-o only (Terms), 12-45: 1. Blazing Comet (7) Ross 60.5, 2. Salsa King (2) C. Velu 60.5, 3. The Honorable (3) Prem 60.5, 4. Hearts And Flowers (4) Rajendra Singh 59, 5. Ambitious (5) Miss Roopa 57, 6. Galaxy Quest (8) Manikandan 54, 7. Frost Prince (6) Babul 51.5 and 8. Rainbow Fire (1) M. Venkatesh 50.

1. Hearts And Flowers,

2. The Honorable, 3. Ambitious

SINGARA PLATE (1,200m), Cl. V-B, 1-10: 1. Celestial Halo (6) Prem 60, 2. Mystical Lady (3) Srinivasan 60, 3. Fleeting Star (9) Babul 59, 4. Klaxon (7) C. Velu 59, 5. Disco Star (5) Rajendra Singh 58, 6. Over The Limit (4) Kabthar 53, 7. Apache Desert (10) Ross 51.5, 8. Brave Emperor (8) Miss Roopa 50.5, 9. Star Emblem (2) M. Venkatesh 50.5 and 10. Tycoon Of Stars (1) Manikandan 50.

1. Tycoon Of Stars,

2. Apache Desert,

3. Disco Star

KALAHATTY PLATE (Div.II), (1,200m), 3-y-o only (Terms), 1-40: 1. Beau Dancer (1) Rajendra Singh 60.5, 2. Tribulation (2) Miss Roopa 60.5, 3. Be My Valentine (4) Kabthar 59, 4. Kings Ransom (6) Babul 58.5, 5. Colour Me Pretty (3) Ross 57 and 6. Golden Cascade (5) Prem 57.

1. Beau Dancer, 2. Kings Ransom

TUSKAR TRAILS PLATE (1,200m), Cl. V-A, 2-05: 1. Fond Approach (2) Manikandan 60, 2. Associator (14) Ross 59, 3. Life Partner (6) Venkatesan 58.5, 4. Legendary (10) Kabthar 58.5, 5. Orlando Bloom (3) Mukesh Kumar 58.5, 6. Special Charm (8) M. Venkatesh 58.5, 7. Storm Regent (13) C. Velu 58.5, 8. Classic Host (5) Prem 57.5, 9. Sea Bed (7) S. Manohar 56.5, 10. Millennium Force (11) Sham Kumar 56, 11. Commander's Wish (16) C. Umesh 54.5, 12. Treasure Isle (1) Rajendra Singh 54.5, 13. Royal Premier (15) Babul 53.5, 14. Astral (4) Miss Roopa 52.5, 15. Ballydoyle Star (9) Chowgule 52.5, 16. Mystic Powers (18) Srinivasan 50.5, 17. Amazing Blaze (17) Huffton 50 and 18. King Tudor (12) Zulquar Nain 50.

1. Classic Host, 2. Associator,

3. Astral

POLICE CUP (Div.II), (1, 200m), Cl. V-B, 2-30: 1. Happy Crusader (7) Sham Kumar 60, 2. Oxford Don (5) C. Umesh 58, 3. Princely Son (2) Akbar 54, 4. Imperial Rocket (1) A. Hussain 51.5, 5. Welsh Artist (9) Anand Kumar 50.5, 6. Angelyn (4) Huffton 50, 7. Queen Of Tamilnadu (3) Huzaif 50, 8. Sharp Spirit (8) Kalyan Singh 50 and 9. Surfers Paradise (6) S. Manohar 50.

1. Imperial Rocket,

2. Princely Son,

3. Queen Of Tamilnadu

Day's best: Hearts And Flowers

Double: Cosmic Explorer–

Classic Host

Treble: 7, 8 & 9.

More In: Races | Sport