Murioi and Alaindair should fight out the finish of the Deltin Casinos Indian 2000 Guineas (Gr. I), the stellar attraction of the races to be held here on Sunday (Dec. 22).

There will be no false rails.

An amount of Rs. 5,00,000 will be added to the collection of Super Jackpot Pool.

An amount of Rs. 5,00,000 will be added to the collection of Combined Second Jackpot Pool.

BEAUTIFUL STRANGER TROPHY (2,400m), Cl. V, rated 01 to 26, 1-00 p.m: 1. Tara (4) Kavraj 59, 2. Scalanaya (3) S.Kamble 57.5, 3. Zafirah (1) Mosin 56.5 and 4. Blue Swallow (2) Neeraj 53.5.

1. Blue Swallow, 2. Tara

JACQUELINE CUP (1,000m), Cl. I, rated 80 and upwards, 1-30: 1. Demonstrator (2) S.Sunil 59, 2. Anahi (4) Trevor 57.5, 3. Saints N Sinners (1) B.Nikhil 57, 4. Hawaiian Princess (6) Sandesh 54, 5. Emerging Star (5) Sandeep Jadhav 52.5 and 6. National Glory (3) Mosin 51.5.

1. Anahi, 2. Emerging Star

NAWABZADA RASHIDUZZAFAR KHAN TROPHY (2,000m), Cl. II, rated 60 to 86, 2-00: 1. Invictus (7) I.Chisty 61.5, 2. Antonius Maximus (5) S.John 55, 3. Honest Pleasure (1) Neeraj 55, 4. Strategic Change (3) Kavraj 55, 5. The Ministerian (6) F. Da Silva 51.5, 6. Isadoro (2) Zervan 49 and 7. Mountain Force (4) S.K.Jadhav 49.

1. Invictus, 2. The Ministerian

KEJRIWAL TROPHY (1,400m), Cl. III, rated 40 to 66, 2-30: 1. Indian Touch (10) F. Da Silva 59, 2. Lorelei (8) B.Nikhil 58.5, 3. Ice Zone (7) Hanumant 57, 4. Oriental Rocky (2) Kavraj 57, 5. Hail The King (1) Pradeep 56.5, 6. Amara (6) Akshay 56, 7. Analeah (3) Zervan 55.5, 8. Quest For Love (9) Ranjane 54.5, 9. Il Moran (4) S.Sunil 54 and 10. Gates Of Heaven (5) Merchant 51.

1. Analeah, 2. Lorelei, 3. Indian Touch

ALLAH RAKHKHA GOLD TROPHY (1,200m), Maiden, 2-y-o only, 3-00: 1. Heart Of The City (3) Kavraj 55, 2. Personify (8) B.Sreekanth 55, 3. Quasar (7) Suraj Narredu 55, 4. Roublesha (1) Neeraj 55, 5. Solomon (5) Trevor 55, 6. Valentino (2) S.Kamble 55, 7. Veni Vidi Vici (9) Dahsrath 55, 8. Mystical Sunrise (4) Parmar 53.5 and 9. Simply Divine (6) Mosin 53.5.

1. Solomon, 2. Quasar, 3. Roublesha

RADHEYSHYAM JHUNJHUNWALA MILLION (1,400m), 3-y-o only, 3-30: 1. Storm Tracker (4) Trevor 60, 2. Hachiko (8) Sandesh 59, 3. Rajasthan Royals (6) Kavraj 59, 4. Neona (1) Dashrath 58.5, 5. Star Trainer (2) Ranjane 58, 6. Amadeus (5) I.Chisty 51, 7. Scarlet Pimpernel (3) Neeraj 51 and 8. Winston (7) Zervan 51.

1. Storm Tracker, 2. Amadeus, 3. Scarlet Pimpernel

DELTIN CASINOS INDIAN 2000 GUINEAS (Gr. I) (1,600m), 3-y-o only, 4-00: 1. Alaindair (5) Sandesh 57, 2. Dynamo (3) I.Chisty 57, 3. Falco Nero (1) S.John 57, 4. Falcon (7) Suraj Narredu 57, 5. Murioi (8) B.Sreekanth 57, 6. Scenic Warrior (2) F. Da Silva 57, 7. Silver Arrow (4) Trevor 57, 8. Silver Streak (6) Beuzelin Louis 57 and 9. Marinsky (9) Zervan 55.5.

1. Murioi, 2. Alaindair, 3. Marinsky

G.ESSAJI TROPHY (1,600m), Cl. IV, rated 20 to 46, 4-30: 1. Providence (1) Sandesh 60, 2. Glorious Reward (6) Dashrarth 58, 3. Mufasa (10) S.John 57.5, 4. Rubens (11) S.Sunil 56, 5. Pappillon (12) Kharadi 55, 6. Malkia (8) I.Chisty 54.5, 7. Monte Carlo (7) Merchant 53.5, 8. Supertramp (4) Suraj Narredu 53, 9. Infallible (9) S.Kamble 52.5, 10. Jen’s Glory (5) Mosin 52.5, 11. Wish Upon A Star (2) Prasad 52 and 12. Eye Of The Storm (3) Agarwal 51.

1. Malkia, 2. Infallible, 3. Providence

COLE GOLD TROPHY DIV. II (1,200m), Cl. IV, rated 20 to 46, 5-00: 1. Scaramouche (8) Akshay 59.5, 2. Vanguard (15) Sandesh 56, 3. Alecto (7) Trevor 55.5, 4. Shining Path (3) Dashrath 54, 5. Walking Tall (2) S.Sunil 54, 6. Wind Of The Hills (18) Sandeep Jadhav 54, 7. Basic Life (5) Neeraj 53.5, 8. Essence Of Love (16) Ranjane 53.5, 9. Mountain Warrior (11) Hanumant 53, 10. Tempest (17) S.Kamble 53, 11. Pezzonovante (13) Mosin 52.5, 12. Reach The Stars (1) Pradeep 52.5, 13. Rocky Balboa (19) Merchant 52.5, 14. Suntan Beauty (12) B.Nikhil 52.5, 15. Mountain Queen (4) Prasad 52, 16. Amaya (9) Baria 51.5, 17. Highway Express (14) Shelar 51.5, 18. Star Prince (10) V.Jodha 51 and 19. Macho Uno (6) Altaf Sayyed 50.

1. Alecto, 2. Vanguard, 3. Scaramouche

COLE GOLD TROPHY DIV.I (1,200m), Cl. IV, rated 20 to 46, 5-30: 1. Albuurz (19) Sameer 61.5, 2. You’re The Boss (15) Dashrath 61.5, 3. Zambezi (13) D.S.Rathore 61.5, 4. Reckless (10) Suraj Narredu 61, 5. Mumbai King (11) Merchant 60, 6. La Traviata (20) Sandeep Jadhav 59.5, 7. Mountain Wind (14) Prasad 59.5, 8. Ancient Warrior (5) Neeraj 59, 9. Marine Zone (6) Mosin 59, 10. Stormy Princess (17) B.Nikhil 58.5, 11. Burgundy Rose (3) Sandesh 57, 12. Star Gazing (1) S.Kamble 57, 13. Guns N Roses (18) Chandrakant 56.5, 14. Speed Baby (9) S.Sunil 56.5, 15. Dancing Splendour (8) Trevor 56, 16. Mountain Prince (2) Ranjane 56, 17. Earth Tamer (4) Hanumant 55.5, 18. Miracle Of Mercy (7) D.A.Naik 54.5, 19. Casino Jack (16) Shelar 54 and 20. Earth Sensor (12) V.Jodha 54.

1. Dancing Splendour, 2. You’re The Boss, 3. Reckless

Day’s best: Analeah

Double: Solomon — Malkia

Jackpot: (i) 4, 5, 6, 7 & 8. (ii) 6, 7, 8, 9 & 10.

Treble: (i) 3, 4 & 5. (ii) 7, 8 & 9. (iii) 8, 9 & 10.

Tanala: All races.

Super Jackpot: 5, 6, 7, 8, 9 & 10.

Keywords: Mumbai race

More In: Races | Sport