Movie Moghual and Super Falcon may fight out the finish of the Darley Arabian Million (1,200m), the main event of the races to be held here on Monday (Jan. 13).

TUNGABHADRA CUP (1,400m), 4-y-o & over, rated upto 50 (Cat. III), 1-10 p.m.: 1. Noble Citizen (1) A M Tograllu 60, 2. Tripple Eight (3) Ravinder Singh 59.5, 3. Most Impressive (2) Kuldeep Singh 58, 4. Chocolate Soldier (5) Suraj Narredu 56.5 and 5. Baba’s Gift (4) Ajit Kumar 55.

1. Most Impressive, 2. Noble Citizen

NORTHERN DANCER PLATE (1,400m), (Cat. II), maiden 3-y-o only (Terms), 1-40: 1. Chatrapathi (5) Nitin Singh 55, 2. Grenadier (3) Srinath 55, 3. Save The Nation (4) Ravinder Singh 55, 4. Upon A Star (2) S. Sreekant 55, 5. Ivanova (6) A M Tograllu 53.5, 6. Kohinoor Charm (1) K. Anil 53.5, 7. Lopamudra (7) Suraj Narredu 53.5 and 8. Silver Passion (8) Sai Kumar 53.5.

1. Lopamudra, 2. Grenadier, 3. Ivanova

DARLEY ARABIAN MILLION (1,200m), 3-y-o only (Terms), 2-10: 1. Booker Jones (1) Zervan 55, 2. Movie Moghual (4) P. S. Chouhan 55, 3. Nesto (2) Srinath 55, 4. Super Falcon (3) Deep Shanker 55, 5. Open Offer (-) (-) 55 and 6. The General (-) (-) 55.

1. Movie Moghual, 2. Super Falcon

COMMON LAND PLATE (1,100m), (Cat. II), maiden 3-y-o only (Terms), 2-40: 1. Clinching Evidence (2) Kiran Naidu 55, 2. Green Olive (5) Ajit Kumar 55, 3. Naamdhari (7) A M Tograllu 55, 4. Olympus (1) P. S. Chouhan 55, 5. Salbatore (4) S. Sreekant 55, 6. Itsamadmadmadworld (8) Kuldeep Singh 53.5, 7. Kathyayani (10) Ravinder Singh 53.5, 8. Kimono (3) K. Anil 53.5, 9. Racing Ikon (9) Deep Shanker 53.5 and 10. Symbol Of Glory (6) Suraj Narredu 53.5.

1. Olympus, 2. Green Olive, 3. Racing Ikon

BEST OF FUN PLATE (Div. II), (1,100m), 5-y-o & over, rated upto 50 (Cat. III), 3-10: 1. Sporting Star (6) K. Anil 62.5, 2. Chayanandan (9) Nitin Singh 62, 3. Symbol Of Honour (5) K. Mukesh Kumar 62.5, 4. Arudra (8) S. Sreekant 58, 5. The Best Man (3) B. Dileep 57, 6. Allianz Arena (2) Kiran Naidu 56, 7. Sugar Deal (7) M. Mark 55.5, 8. Merry Maid (1) Sai Kumar 62 and 9. Guiding Spirit (4) A. K. Pawar 50.5.

1. Symbol Of Honour, 2. Allianz Arena, 3. Sugar Deal

MIGHT IS RIGHT PLATE (1,200m), 4-y-o & over, rated upto 50 (Cat. III), 3-45: 1. Confidential (3) B. Dileep 60, 2. Staminoizd (2) Ashhad Asbar 55.5, 3. August Kranti (5) Deep Shanker 53, 4. Alankrita (6) Ravinder Singh 51, 5. Belva Queen (4) Sai Kumar 50.5 and 6. Trustful (1) N. S. Rathore 50.

1. August Kranti, 2. Staminoizd

MOUNTAIN LILY PLATE (Div. II), (1,000m), 4-y-o & over, rated upto 75, (Cat. II), 4-15: 1. Elenor (3) Kuldeep Singh 62, 2. Beau Ideal (7) C. S. Vikrant 60.5, 3. Kohinoor Desire (1) K. Anil 53, 4. Fair And Squre (2) N. S. Rathore 51.5, 5. Twinklingofaneye (8) Akshay Kumar 51.5, 6. Bold Attack (5) Sai Kumar 50.5, 7. Aarohan (4) Ravinder Singh 50 and 8. The Challenge (6) A. K. Pawar 50.

1. Fair And Squre, 2. Beau Ideal, 3. Twinklingofaneye

MOUNTAIN LILY PLATE (Div. I), (1,000m), 4-y-o & over, rated upto 75 (Cat. II), 4-45: 1. Secret Angel (8) Ajit Kumar 60.5, 2. Fairy Boy (7) Sai Kumar 58.5, 3. Yours Truly (5) Akshay Kumar 56, 4. Nano Belle (4) Kunal Bunde 52.5, 5. Globetrotter (2) C. S. Vikrant 51, 6. Star Prospect (1) Ravinder Singh 51, 7. Amazon Princess (6) Ashhad Asbar 50.5 and 8. Deal Maker (3) K. Anil 50.5.

1. Deal Maker, 2. Amazon Princess, 3. Globetrotter

BEST OF FUN PLATE (Div. I), (1,100m), 5-y-o & over, rated upto 50 (Cat. III), 5-20: 1. Citi Supreme (8) Ravinder Singh 62.5, 2. Star Experience (3) Harinder Singh 62.5, 3. True Friend (4) Kiran Naidu 62.5, 4. Star Striker (5) B. Dileep 59, 5. Devils Advocate (6) P. Venkat 57, 6. Ziglar (1) Sai Kumar 56.5, 7. Desert Bloom (9) Ajit Singh 55.5, 8. Flower Drum (10) Mark 54, 9. Carson Troy (7) Ashhad Asbar 52.5 and 10. Dazzling Princess (2) A. K. Pawar 52.5.

1. Carson Troy, 2. Dazzling Princess, 3. Desert Bloom

Day’s best: Lopamudra

Double: Most Impressive – Symbol Of Honour

Jkt: 5, 6, 7, 8 & 9; Tr (i): 1, 2 & 3; (ii): 4, 5 & 6; (iii): 7, 8 & 9; Tla: 1, 2, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8 & 9.

More In: Races | Sport