Molecule and Rajkumari may fight out the finish of the Gajasimha Rao Memorial Cup (1,000m), the chief event of the races to be held here on Monday (Nov. 26).

RUNNING FLAME PLATE (1,400m), rated upto 50, 3-y-o only (Cat. III), 12-40 p.m: 1. Azaiba (6) P. S. Chouhan 60.5, 2. Madames Madame (3) Nitin Singh 59, 3. Crimson Look (1) Khurshad 58.5, 4. Wunderbar (2) Deep Shanker 52, 5. Fortunate (5) Sai Kumar 51 and 6. Red Magic (4) A. K. Pawar 49.

1. Azaiba, 2. Wunderbar

SALUTE HER PLATE (1,100m), (Cat. II), maiden 2-y-o only (Terms), 1-10: 1. Any Given Day (-) (-) 55, 2. Coral Springs (6) S. Nayak 55, 3. Military Cross (4) P. S. Chouhan 55, 4. Musk Melon (3) Mark 55, 5. Amazon Princess (2) A. Imran Khan 53.5, 6. Kintyre Princess (1) N. Rawal 53.5 and 7. Lavish Gift (5) K. Anil 53.5.

1. Amazon Princess, 2. Lavish Gift

GAJASIMHA RAO MEMORIAL CUP (1,000m), (Cat. II), 3-y-o & over (Terms), 1-40: 1. Rajkumari (3) A. Imran Khan 60.5, 2. Indian Epic (1) N. Rawal 60, 3. Kohinoor Supreme (6) K. Anil 60, 4. Twentyfive Pips (2) Nitin Singh 60, 5. Molecule (5) D. K. Ashish 58.5 and 6. Marquise (4) P. S. Chouhan 51.5.

1. Molecule, 2. Rajkumari

SANGAM PLATE (Div. I), (1,200m), rated upto 25, 3-y-o & over (Cat. III), 2-10: 1. Classic Crown (13) R. B. Shinde 61, 2. Cypress Way (2) Ajit Kumar 61, 3. Merry Maid (4) Chary 61, 4. Off Spin (6) Harinder Singh 61, 5. Over Shadow (5) A. Imran Khan 61, 6. Sugar Deal (10) Mark 61, 7. Manipulator (12) B. Dileep 60, 8. Cannon Aim (1) N. Rawal 59, 9. Star Sensation (7) Sai Kumar 58.5, 10. Chitrangada (9) A. K. Pawar 57, 11. Prayer Call (11) A. Ramana 55.5, 12. Hard Hit (8) Nitin Singh 54 and 13. New Dawn (3) K. Anil 52.

1. Over Shadow, 2. Cypress Way, 3. Off Spin

BLUE BIRD PLATE (Div. I), (1,400m), rated upto 75, 5-y-o & over (Cat. II), 2-40: 1. Arabian Dancer (3) N. Rawal 61.5, 2. Suchiman (6) A. K. Pawar 61.5, 3. Kohinoor Victory (5) Ajit Kumar 59, 4. Illustrator (4) A. Imran Khan 58.5, 5. All Pepper (7) Kiran Naidu 53, 6. Sun Strikes (2) Kuldeep Singh 52.5, 7. Askioz (9) D. K. Ashish 50.5, 8. Combined Force (1) A. M. Tograllu 50.5 and 9. Silver Liner (8) Sai Vamshi 49.5.

1. Askioz, 2. Arabian Dancer, 3. Suchiman

HUSSAIN SAGAR CUP (1,200m), rated upto 50, 4-y-o & over (Cat. III), 3-15: 1. Bound For Glory (1) P. S. Chouhan 60, 2. Chayanandan (7) Nitin Singh 60, 3. Kathakali (2) Ravinder Singh 58, 4. Kohinoor Forever (5) Ajit Kumar 56.5, 5. Apprise (8) S. Sreekant 56, 6. Star Experience (3) S. Nayak 55, 7. Golden Adagio (6) N. Rawal 54 and 8. Mr. Khoashteep (ex: Zenas) (4) A. K. Pawar 49.

1. Bound For Glory, 2. Chayanandan, 3. Kohinoor Forever

WINDSCALE PLATE (1,600m), rated upto 50, 4-y-o & over (Cat. III), 3-45: 1. Divine Ganges (10) A. Ramana 60, 2. Krithiman (13) A. K. Pawar 60, 3. Lake King (6) Kuldeep Singh 59.5, 4. Sheikhs Emperor (5) Harinder Singh 59.5, 5. Devils Advocate (8) Ravinder Singh 58.5, 6. Kansas City Mac (1) Ajit Kumar 58.5, 7. Vijaysjyothi (9) A. M. Tograllu 57.5, 8. Star Striker (11) K. Anil 55.5, 9. Emerald Reef (12) Khurshad 52.5, 10. Royal Sword (4) Sai Vamshi 52.5, 11. Lioness Heart (7) Chary 51.5, 12. Midnight Beauty (2) N. Rawal 51.5 and 13. Enrapture (3) Sai Kumar 49.

1. Vijaysjyothi, 2. Star Striker, 3. Enrapture

BLUE BIRD PLATE (Div. II), (1,400m), rated upto 75, 5-y-o & over (Cat. II), 4-15: 1. Da Xia (2) Ajit Kumar 61.5, 2. Ruffiano (7) D. K. Ashish 60.5, 3. Strategic Command (5) P. S. Chouhan 59, 4. Young Sapper (8) Kiran Naidu 55, 5. Star Prospect (1) Sai Kumar 54, 6. Ashleen State (4) Ravinder Singh 51, 7. Brianna (6) A. K. Pawar 50.5 and 8. Airborne Magic (3) Nitin Singh 49.5.

1. Strategic Command, 2. Da Xia, 3. Ruffiano

SANGAM PLATE (Div. II), (1,200m), rated upto 25, 3-y-o & over (Cat. III), 4-50: 1. Kohinoor Adhira (9) Ajit Kumar 61, 2. Lady Luck (10) A. Imran Khan 61, 3. Novaya Zemlya (13) Sai Vamshi 61, 4. Sushen (4) J. Vikas 61, 5. Nihal (1) A. Raman 60.5, 6. Foudre Rouge (11) R. B. Shinde 60, 7. The Parliament (8) Ravinder Singh 59.5, 8. Juliet (5) Deep Shanker 57.5, 9. Pussy Galore (2) B. Dileep 57, 10. Deccan Queen (7) Sai Kumar 56.5, 11. Bold Brigade (12) S. Nayak 55.5, 12. Genius Queen (6) Harinder Singh 51.5 and 13. White Wind (3) Nitin Singh 49.

1. Deccan Queen, 2. Kohinoor Adhira, 3. Lady Luck

Day’s best: Amazon Princess

Double: Bound For Glory – Strategic Command

Jkt: 5, 6, 7, 8 & 9; Tr (i): 1, 2 & 3; (ii): 4, 5 & 6; (iii): 7, 8 & 9; Tla: all races.

Keywords: Hyderabad races

More In: Races | Sport