Immense and Sovetskaya may fight out the finish of the H.H. Sri Krishnaraja Wadiyar Memorial Trophy (1,400m), the feature event of the races to be held here on Friday (Aug. 30).

False rails (width about 3m from 1,600m to the winning post) will be in position.

Jockeys for Time Flies and Mark Of Genius (3rd race) will be declared later.

1 SQUANDERER PLATE (1,600m), rated 20 to 45, 5-y-o & over, 2-00 p.m: 1. Royal Prodigy (2) Milan 62, 2. Too Cold To Hold (5) S. John 62, 3. Behram (3) M.D. Paswan 57.5, 4. Brownie (1) Rajesh Babu 57.5, 5. Born To Perform (7) J. Paswan 56, 6. Aladdin (6) A. Vishwanath 55, 7. Mr Hurricane (8) B. Harish 52.5 and 8. Starscream (4) Sahanawaz 52.

1. Too Cold To Hold, 2. Brownie, 3. Starscream

2 K. THAMMANNA GOWDA MEMORIAL TROPHY (Div. II), (1,200m), rated 40 to 65, 2-30: 1. Recharged (10) Rathod 60, 2. Triumphant (6) Srinath 59, 3. Refreshed (3) A. Imran Khan 58.5, 4. Lovely Lady (2) Suraj Narredu 58.5, 5. Superb Style (7) S. John 58.5, 6. Grand Success (9) Md. Sameer 58, 7. Sweet N Smart (11) F. Da Silva 58, 8. Carisma (1) Madhu Babu 57.5, 9. Six Shooter (8) Nassar Alam 57.5, 10. Sunday Cruz (5) Prabhakaran 55 and 11. Sparkling Cat (4) Adarsh 54.5.

1. Lovely Lady, 2. Triumphant, 3. Refreshed

3 SAFI DARASHAH MEMORIAL TROPHY (Div. II), (1,200m), rated 60 & above, 4-y-o & over, 3-00: 1. Miyarsprincess (4) R. Ravi 60, 2. Amazer (5) Noornabi 55.5, 3. Time Flies (1) (-) 55, 4. Nessie (8) Sahanawaz 54.5, 5. Flying Tricolour (10) Suraj Narredu 54.5, 6. Amazing Redd (7) Irvan Singh 54, 7. Cielo Signore (11) Arshad Alam 54, 8. Alcazaar (2) P. Trevor 53.5, 9. Starlight Magic (12) Shiva Kumar 53, 10. Athletic Star (3) Adarsh 52.5, 11. Divine Deliverance (6) I. Chisty 52.5 and 12. Mark Of Genius (9) (-) 52.

1. Alcazaar, 2. Flying Tricolour, 3. Cielo Signore

4 K. THAMMANNA GOWDA MEMORIAL TROPHY (Div. I), (1,200m), rated 40 to 65, 3-30: 1. Mountain High (3) A. Sundaram 62, 2. Azure Fire (1) Milan 61.5, 3. Affirmative (7) Anjar Alam 60, 4. Mom In Law (4) Irvan Singh 60, 5. Mr Carpe (8) R. Marshall 59.5, 6. Ice Weapon (2) Sarvan Kumar 59.5, 7. Stellar Ambition (10) Noornabi 58, 8. Kuekenhof (6) Suraj Narredu 58, 9. Kripa (5) B. Harish 57.5, 10. Abnoba (11) Shobhan 56.5 and 11. Starstruck (9) Arshad Alam 55.

1. Keukenhof, 2. Affirmative, 3. Azure Fire

5 H.H. SRI KRISHNARAJA WADIYAR MEMORIAL TROPHY (1,400m), 4-y-o & over, (Terms), 4-00: 1. Immense (7) S. John 60, 2. Bold Police (1) Milan 57, 3. Atlantus (6) Srinath 57, 4. Sky Train (8) Suraj Narredu 56, 5. Smokin Aces (4) F. Da Silva 56, 6. Sovetskaya (5) P. Trevor 54.5, 7. Color Me (3) Vivek 54.5 and 8. Demanding Format (2) Arshad Alam 54.5

1. Immense, 2. Sovetskaya, 3. Sky Train

6 SAFI DARASHAH MEMORIAL TROPHY (Div. I), (1,200m), rated 60 & above, 4-y-o & over, 4-30: 1. Talisker (11) Suraj Narredu 62.5, 2. Absolute Majority (10) P.S. Chouhan 61.5, 3. Orient Glory (8) F. Da Silva 60.5, 4. Daring Dynamite (4) Sarvan Kumar 60, 5. Bryant Park (5) Indrajeet Singh 60, 6. Free Law (9) S.K. Paswan 59, 7. Midtown Magic (6) Shobhan 58.5, 8. Lads Gladiator (1) R. Pradeep 55, 9. Rebecca (3) Md. Sameer 54, 10. Smooth Glider (7) Arshad Alam 54 and 11. Anonymous (2) Irvan Singh 53.5.

1. Absolute Majority, 2. Talisker, 3. Smooth Glider

7 YELAHANKA PLATE (1,600m), rated 40 to 65, 4-y-o & over, 5-00: 1. Cinnamon Rush (2) R. Marshall 60, 2. Indian Royalty (7) Rajesh Babu 60, 3. Royal Surprise (4) Suraj Narredu 59, 4. Miss Ching (12) Prabhakaran 58.5, 5. Always Inspiring (10) Sarvan Kumar 58, 6. Hard To Pin Down (3) S. Hussain 56.5, 7. Mountain Glory (6) Shiva Kumar 56.5, 8. Kilimanjaro (11) Adarsh 55, 9. God Is Great (5) P. Trevor 54.5, 10. Go Green (1) Arshad Alam 54, 11. Sumitomo (9) I. Chisty 53 and 12. Potomac (8) P.S. Chouhan 51.5.

1. Sumitomo, 2. Royal Surprise, 3. Hard To Pin Down

8 JOG FALLS PLATE (1,400m), rated 20 to 45, 5-30: 1. Theworldismine (8) R. Ravi 60, 2. Virtuoso (6) Arshad Alam 59, 3. Sequana (4) Ajeet Kumar 58, 4. Queens Colour (5) S. John 57.5, 5. Beautiful Dancer (2) R. Pradeep 56.5, 6. Brazilian (-) (-) 55, 7. Chapandaaz (3) F. Da Silva 55, 8. Youre A Legend (7) A. Vishwanath 54 and 9. Arc Angel (1) S. Hussain 51.5.

1. Virtuoso, 2. Queens Colour, 3. Theworldismine

Day’s best: Keukenhof

Double: Alcazaar – Absolute Majority

Jkt: 4, 5, 6, 7 and 8; Mini Jkt: 2, 4, 5 and 7; Tr (i): 3, 4 and 5; (ii): 6, 7 and 8.

Keywords: Mysore races

More In: Races | Sport