Honeymoon and Movie Moghual may fight out the finish of the Juvenile Sprinters’ Million (1,200m), the chief event of the races to be held here on Sunday (June 29).

False rails (width about 5m from 1,600m to the winning post) will be in position.

SUPERVITE PLATE (Div. II), (1,200m), rated 00 to 25, 4-y-o & over, 1-30 pm: 1. Saphira (3) Bhawani Singh 60, 2. Oriental Image (4) Christopher 59, 3. Balance Of Nature (10) Kiran Rai 58, 4. Somerset Rose (5) S.K. Paswan 57.5, 5. Big Copper Penny (8) S.G. Prasad 55.5, 6. Encourager (7) Nassar Alam 55, 7. Stormer (9) Mudassar 55, 8. Fashion Flame (6) Vivek 54.5, 9. Shahraan (11) Rajesh Kumar 54.5, 10. Mister Grey (2) T.S. Jodha 54, 11. Spark Of Illusion (12) Akshay Kumar 53.5 and 12. Shared Heart (1) Ajeet Kumar 53.

1. Oriental Image, 2. Mister Grey, 3. Stormer

RARE GEM PLATE (Div. II), (1,100m), maiden 3-y-o only, (Terms), 2-00: 1. Ghalib (10) Suraj Narredu 56, 2. Thalassa (8) D. Patel 56, 3. Candice (1) P. Trevor 54.5, 4. Cool Springs (2) Rajesh Kumar 54.5, 5. Dancing Laurie (3) Ashok Kumar 54.5, 6. Kimberley (7) Vivek 54.5, 7. Oye Como Va (9) P.S. Chouhan 54.5, 8. Romantic Fire (4) Indrajeet Singh 54.5, 9. Sakchi (6) I. Chisty 54.5 and 10. Windyanna (5) Jagadeesh 54.5.

1. Sakchi, 2. Candice, 3. Oye Como Va

HONEYDAY PLATE (Div. II), (1,200m), rated 20 to 45, 2-30: 1. Arch Duchess (3) Prabhakaran 60, 2. Fruit Prince (2) Christopher 59, 3. Jeyem’s Spirit (4) Yash Narredu 54, 4. Spanish Moon (6) Suraj Narredu 54, 5. Aaleyah (7) S.K. Paswan 53.5, 6. One To Note (5) T.S. Jodha 53, 7. Aero Star (9) S. Hussain 52, 8. Icecream (1) Adarsh 52 and 9. Brazilian Beauty (8) Rajesh Kumar 50.5.

1. Spanish Moon, 2. Arch Duchess, 3. Aero Star

SUPERVITE PLATE (Div. I), (1,200m), rated 00 to 25, 4-y-o & over, 3-00: 1. Fermina (11) Ali Khan 62.5, 2. Hostess (8) Bhawani Singh 62.5, 3. Oriental Star (9) Prabhakaran 62.5, 4. Blue Star (7) R. Pradeep 62, 5. Fire Storm (2) P.S. Chouhan 61, 6. Smile Stone (10) Rathod 61, 7. Astonishing (6) A. Imran Khan 60.5, 8. Arthur (4) Kiran Rai 59.5, 9. Tic Tac Toe (12) S.G. Prasad 57.5, 10. Colour Of Gold (1) Yash Narredu 56.5, 11. Aryan Knight (5) Akshay Kumar 55.5 and 12. Angel Queen (3) Ramesh Kumar 55.

1. Colour Of Gold, 2. Arthur, 3. Fire Storm

SMT. BHAGIRATHI MEMORIAL CUP (1,400m), maiden 3-y-o only, (Terms), 3-30: 1. Baracchus (7) P. Trevor 56, 2. Del Russo (6) P. S. Chouhan 56, 3. Havelock Prince (1) Vivek 56, 4. Komandant (2) K.G. Steyn 56, 5. Passing Fulcrum (8) I. Chisty 56, 6. Real Supreme (11) T.S. Jodha 56, 7. Republican Star (4) Christopher 56, 8. Speed Hawk (3) S. John 56, 9. Zeeshan (5) Irvan Singh 56, 10. Laurita (9) Zervan 54.5, 11. Outer Space (12) Appu 54.5 and 12. Shivalik Eyes (10) Mudassar 54.5.

1. Baracchus, 2. Passing Fulcrum, 3. Republican Star

JUVENILE SPRINTERS’ MILLION (1,200m), 3-y-o, (Terms), 4-00: 1. Carlton (8) Suraj Narredu 57, 2. Double O Seven (2) Neeraj 55, 3. Movie Moghual (4) P.S. Chouhan 55, 4. Honeymoon (12) Zervan 53.5, 5. West Side Story (13) I. Chisty 53.5, 6. Bullion Express (11) Christopher 52, 7. Emperor Cruise (7) Arshad Alam 52, 8. Expert (1) P. Trevor 52, 9. New Emperor (10) Jagadeesh 52, 10. Pentagram (3) D.K. Ashish 52, 11. Topspot (6) K. Anil 52, 12. Blue Eyed Babe (5) Akshay Kumar 50.5, 13. Feliciana (-) (-) 50.5 and 14. Flame Of Passion (9) Rajesh Kumar 50.5.

1. Honeymoon, 2. Movie Moghual, 3. Carlton

COL. RAJKUMAR C. DESRAJ URS MEMORIAL CUP (1,200m), rated 60 & above, 4-y-o & over, 4-30: 1. Talisker (9) Akshay Kumar 60.5, 2. Frenemee (11) Kiran Rai 60, 3. Icelander (7) A. Qureshi 60, 4. Smithsonite (1) Yash Narredu 60, 5. Will Star (2) A. Imran Khan 59.5, 6. Nabisco (4) Prabhakaran 59, 7. Amazing Redd (3) S. John 55.5, 8. Violent Storm (10) I. Chisty 55, 9. Solitaire Royale (8) D.K. Ashish 54.5, 10. Valerian (12) P.S. Chouhan 54.5, 11. Autumn Rush (5) Mudassar 54 and 12. Native Indian (6) S. Shiva Kumar 54.

1. Amazing Redd, 2. Valerian, 3. Solitaire Royale

RARE GEM PLATE (Div. I), (1,100m), maiden 3-y-o only, (Terms), 5-00: 1. New Victor (9) B. Mahesh 56, 2. Our Little Dragon (11) P. Mani 56, 3. Sagrada (3) I. Chisty 56, 4. Amazing Blue (8) Christopher 54.5, 5. Anecdote (4) P. Trevor 54.5, 6. Angela (6) Neeraj 54.5, 7. Dream Star (7) D.K. Ashish 54.5, 8. Faustina (2) Anjar Alam 54.5, 9. Pine Art (10) S. Shiva Kumar 54.5, 10. Red Angel (1) T.S. Jodha 54.5 and 11. Reyna (5) S.K. Paswan 54.5.

1. Anecdote, 2. Sagrada, 3. Faustina

HONEYDAY PLATE (Div. I), (1,200m), rated 20 to 45, 5-30: 1. Atmos (3) P.S. Chouhan 62.5, 2. Major Attraction (9) A. Imran Khan 62.5, 3. Jolie (8) Yash Narredu 61.5, 4. Tony Montana (5) Appu 59, 5. Southern Sky (6) R. Pradeep 57, 6. Celtic Prince (2) K.G. Steyn 56, 7. Super Saloni (4) K. Anil 55.5, 8. Switch (1) Rajesh Kumar 52.5 and 9. Bella Pinky (7) R. Anand 52.

1. Celtic Prince, 2. Atmos, 3. Jolie

Day’s best: Baracchus

Double: Spanish Moon – Anecdote

Jkt: 5, 6, 7, 8 and 9; Tr (i): 4, 5 and 6; (ii): 7, 8 and 9.

Keywords: Bangalore races

More In: Races | Sport