Fleet Indian and Sprint Star may fight out the finish of the Poonawalla Mysore Derby (2,000m), the star attraction of the races to be held here on Sunday (Oct. 18).

There will be no false rails.

•1. D. H. DASAPPA MEMORIAL CUP (Div. II) (1,400m) — rated 20 to 45, 5-y-o & over, 1-00 p.m.: 1. Gun Fire (10) Md. Shoaib 60, 2. Arkwright (4) Afsar Khan 57.5, 3. Free Glider (1) Srinath 57, 4. Event Horizon (6) C. Harish 56, 5. Witch Doctor (7) Milan 54.5, 6. She’s Big (3) Mark 54.5, 7. Estrella (12) M. Suresh 53.5, 8. Fantabulous Hero (5) Sreekanth 53.5, 9. Silver Paris (9) Jagadeesh 53, 10. Retro Queen (2) Melvyn 53, 11. Mid Summer Star (8) Mubarak 52 and 12. Aspiring Seven (11) Sapra 51.5.

1. Free Glider, 2. Aspiring Seven, 3. Fantabulous Hero

•2. SEETHARAM MUDALIAR MEMORIAL TROPHY (Div. II) (1,200m) — rated 40 to 65, 5-y-o & over, 1-30: 1. Master Prospect (11) Gnaneshwar 60, 2. Zanzara (10) Sreekanth 57.5, 3. Majestical (4) B. Prakash 57, 4. Zaios (7) Adarsh 57, 5. Demanding (3) Kurshad Alam 56.5, 6. Serious Warrior (8) Milan 56, 7. Damgood (1) Vivek 55, 8. Loremo (9) Sapra 55, 9. Maratha Conqueror (6) Vijay Kumar 55, 10. Powerfuldreams (2) Shobhan 54.5, 11. Amelia Cordell (12) Madhu Babu 54 and 12. Heroism (5) Chandrashekar 52.5.

1. Majestical, 2. Amelia Cordell, 3. Damgood

•3. R.M. PUTTANNA MEMORIAL TROPHY (Div. I), (1,100m) — rated 20 to 45, 2-00: 1. Sunnyland (4) Srinath 62, 2. Definite Believe (5) Madhu Babu 61.5, 3. One Track Minded (11) Suraj Narredu 61, 4. Way To Fantasy (1) C. Harish 60.5, 5. Simply Dangerous (8) Shahbuddin 60, 6. High Gleam (10) B. Prakash 58.5, 7. Sun Device (2) Sreekanth 56.5, 8. Kar O Bar (3) J. Rahul 56, 9. Trafalgar Square (12) Md. Sahfiq 55.5, 10. Flip Your Destiny (9) Sapra 55.5, 11. Sher Dil (7) Chandrashekar 55 and 12. Baffled (6) P.S. Chouhan 55.

1. Baffled, 2. Definite Believe, 3. One Track Minded

•4. DAISY APPOO CUP (1,400m) — 3-y-o (Terms), 2-30: 1. Ohiyesa (6) Gnaneshwar 60.5, 2. Angelfire (4) R. Marshall 57, 3. Oban (5) W. Smith 57, 4. Youre So Beautiful (1) P.S. Chouhan 57, 5. Glitterato (7) I. Chisty 55.5, 6. Hatsuhaana (2) Suraj Narredu 54 and 7. Excellency (3) Sreekanth 50.

1. Youre So Beautiful, 2. Oban, 3. Hatsuhaana

•5. SEETHARAM MUDALIYAR TROPHY (Div. I) — (1,200m), rated 40 to 65, 5-y-o & over, 3-00: 1. India Shining (5) Srinath 62, 2. Turf Rider (3) Chandrashekar 61.5, 3. See The Truth (11) Madhu Babu 61, 4. Fanaa (6) Suraj Narredu 61, 5. Easy Rider (10) Gnaneshwar 60.5, 6. Simply Amazing (7) N. Imam 60.5, 7. Super Sonic (4) Milan 60, 8. Indrajit (8) Amarpreet 59, 9. Afghan (2) Sapra 58.5, 10. Arabian Memories (9) P.S. Chouhan 57.5, 11. Champions League (12) Ashok Kumar 57.5 and 12. Recollection (1) B. Prakash 57.

1. Arabian Memories, 2. Recollection, 3. India Shining

•6. BANGALORE TURF CLUB TROPHY (1,400m) — rated 80 & above, 3-30: 1. Green Bax (6) Himanshu 66, 2. Our Little Savage (5) Gnaneshwar 59, 3. Aristos (3) Suraj Narredu 59, 4. Star Flight (7) B. Prakash 55.5, 5. Lava (4) Sreekanth 55.5, 6. Join The Party (1) Sapra 54.5, 7. Snob Value (11) Chandrashekar 54.5, 8. Mighty Heart (9) R. Marshall 54, 9. Guided Missile (2) Koch 52.5, 10. Dare Don (12) Jagadeesh 51, 11. Madam Rich (10) P.S. Chouhan 50 and 12. The Gain (8) Vivek 50.

1. Aristos, 2. Join The Party, 3. Star Flight

•7. POONAWALLA MYSORE DERBY (2,000m) — 3-y-o (Terms), 4-00: 1. Fleet Indian (3) Srinath 56, 2. Son Of The Soil (6) Jagadeesh 56, 3. Sprint Star (4) M. Narredu 56, 4. Red Renegade (1) I. Chisty 56, 5. Sans Pareil (5) Suraj Narredu 54.5, 6. Mystic Quest (7) B. Prakash 54.5 and 7. Messalina (2) W. Smith 54.5.

1. Fleet Indian, 2. Sprint Star, 3. Messalina

•8. GOOL & SOLI POONAWALLA MEMORIAL GOLD TROPHY (1,600m) — rated 60 and above, 5-y-o & over, 4-30: 1. Superior Surprise (11) W. Smith 60, 2. Stone Of Destiny (2) Srinath 60, 3. Mill Fontaine (4) B. Prakash 59.5, 4. Van De Star (6) Vinod Shinde 59, 5. Holiday Date (3) Milan 58, 6. Danger Diabolic (8) Chary 58, 7. Royal Treasure (10) Ashok Kumar 57, 8. My Friend Paul (5) Suraj Narredu 57, 9. Super Speed (12) Gnaneshwar 56.5, 10. The Force (9) Jagadeesh 56, 11. Mr Majestic (7) J. Paswan 54 and 12. War Head (1) Md. Shafiq 51.

1. My Friend Paul, 2. Stone Of Destiny, 3. Van De Star

•9. D.H. DASAPPA MEMORIAL CUP (Div. I) (1,400m) — rated 20 to 45, 5-y-o & over, 5-00: 1. Paint Me Red (1) Vinod Shinde 62.5, 2. Worth A Gold (4) P. Mani 62.5, 3. Ride And Shine (5) Himanshu 62.5, 4. Amazing Flora (12) Gnaneshwar 60.5, 5. Dark Horse (11) P.S. Chouhan 60.5, 6. Star Blue (3) Tauseef 59, 7. Southern Magic (7) Sreekanth 59, 8. Mister Trooper (6) Madhu Babu 59, 9. Bennythebull (2) R. Ravi 58.5, 10. Forever Grande (9) Md. Shoaib 58.5, 11. Mexikan Wave (10) Raja Rao 57, and 12. Amatol (8) Md. Shafiq 52.

1. Dark Horse, 2. Paint Me Red, 3. Mister Trooper

•10. R. M. PUTTANNA MEMORIAL TROPHY (Div. II) (1,100m) — rated 20 to 45, 5-30: 1. Worth A Million (10) Santosh 60, 2. Master Strategist (11) Sapra 56.5, 3. Non Stop Cannon (6) Afsar Khan 56.5, 4. Eighth Wonder (5) Adarsh 55.5, 5. Mr Genious (8) Chethana 54.5, 6. Misty Moonlight (7) B. Prakash 54.5, 7. Black Splendour (4) Raja Rao 54.5, 8. Magic Wind (3) Chary 54, 9. Suave (2) M. Suresh 54, 10. Quinnie (12) J. Rahul 54, 11. Sterlingsnip (9) Chandrashekar 53 and 12. Regal Image (1) Vijay Kumar 51.5.

1. Misty Moonlight, 2. Master Strategist, 3. Magic Wind

Day’s best: Arabian Memories

Double: Youre So Beautiful – My Friend Paul

Jackpot: 6, 7, 8, 9 & 10.

Mini Jackpot: (i) 3, 5, 7 & 9. (ii) 4, 6, 8 & 10.

Tr (i): 2, 3 & 4. (ii) 5, 6 & 7. (iii): 8, 9 & 10. Exacta: 8, 9 & 10.

More In: Races | Sport