Flashing Star and Noble View may fight out the finish of the Class I London Bridge Cup (1,300m), the feature event of the races to be held on Saturday (May 1).

DEEP CURVE PLATE (1,200m), maiden 3-y-o only (Terms), 11-00 a.m.: 1. Flying Man (6) A. Hussain 55, 2. Montblanc (5) Mukesh Kumar 55, 3. Orthodox (1) Srinivasan 55, 4. Soft Switch (3) Bopanna 55, 5. Blazing Time (2) Zulquar Nain 53.5 and 6. Rupali (4) C. Umesh 53.5.

1. Blazing Time, 2. Rupali

STONE HILL PLATE (Div.I), (1,200m), 3-y-o only (Terms), 11-25: 1. Beau Dancer (6) Kabthar 60.5, 2. The Honorable (8) Miss Roopa 60.5, 3. Tribulation (1) Ross 60.5, 4. Colour Me Pretty (4) Rajendra Singh 57, 5. Ambitious (5) Prem 54, 6. Cative Heart (7) Bopanna 51.5, 7. Cherish The Moment (3) Mukesh Kumar 50 and 8. Rainbow Fire (2) Manikandan 50.

1. Colour Me Pretty, 2. Tribulation, 3. Beau Dancer

LONDON BRIDGE CUP (1,300m), Cl. I, 11-50: 1. Badge Of Gold (3) Manikandan 60, 2. Queen's Guest (6) Kabthar 60, 3. Flashing Star (7) Rajendra Singh 59.5, 4. Grand Madame (1) Ross 59, 5. Moon Emperor (4) Babul 58, 6. Royal Falcon (8) C. Velu 57.5, 7. Noble View (2) Prem 55 and 8. Flaming Ace (5) Miss Roopa 50.5.

1. Flashing Star, 2. Noble View,

3. Grand Madame

MAY DAY CUP (Div.I), (1,300m), Cl. IV, 4-y-o & over, 12-15: 1. Formidable Force (6) Ross 60, 2. Pastiche (4) Kabthar 60, 3. The Chieftain (1) Miss Roopa 59, 4. Star Millionaire (7) Rajendra Singh 58, 5. Star Hopeful (8) Manikandan 57.5, 6. Regal Reform (5) Babul 55.5, 7. Chief's Dream (2) C. Velu 55 and 8. Twilight Time (3) Prem 54.5.

1. Regal Reform, 2. Star Hopeful, 3. Chief's Dream

STONE HILL PLATE (Div.II), (1,200m), 3-y-o only (Terms), 12-45: 1. Blazing Comet (4) Rajendra Singh 60.5, 2. Salsa King (7) Babul 60.5, 3. Supersticous (5) C. Velu 60.5, 4. Hearts And Flowers (3) Miss Roopa 59, 5. Kings Ransom (6) Manikandan 58.5, 6. Galaxy Quest (1) Ross 54 and 7. Frost Prince (2) Kabthar 51.5.

1. Hearts And Flowers, 2. Kings Ransom, 3. Blazing Comet

MAY DAY CUP (Div.II), (1,300m), Cl. IV, 4-y-o & over, 1-10: 1. Golden Symbol (8) Rajendra Singh 60, 2. Musical Paradise (2) Kabthar 58, 3. Forever Mark (3) Babul 57, 4. Kingdom Of Heaven (6) Prem 56.5, 5. All My Colours (4) C. Velu 53.5, 6. Assert The Right (1) Miss Roopa 53, 7. Divine Gleam (5) Ross 52.5 and 8. Victory Peak (7) C. Brisson 52.

1. Divine Gleam,

2. All My Colours,

3. Kingdom Of Heaven

INDU NAGAR PLATE (1,200m), Cl. II, 1-40: 1. Cosmic Explorer (4) C. Velu 60, 2. Savannah Fleet (6) Prem 59, 3. Be My Hero (2) Rajendra Singh 55.5, 4. Empirical (8) Manikandan 52.5, 5. Best Of The Blues (7) Miss Roopa 50, 6. Bourbon Bay (1) Ross 50, 7. National Trust (5) Kabthar 50 and 8. Newfoundland (3) Babul 50.

1. Empirical, 2. Bourbon Bay,

3. Cosmic Explorer

COMMON WEALTH PLATE (1,200m), Cl. V-B, 2-05: 1. Fleeting Star (4) C. Velu 60, 2. Klaxon (3) Babul 60, 3. Over The Limit (7) Rajendra Singh 55, 4. Star Emblem (8) Prem 52.5, 5. Disco Star (2) Ross 51, 6. Apache Desert (6) Manikandan 50, 7. Brave Emperor (1) Miss Roopa 50, 8. Tycoon Of Stars (5) Kabthar 50.

1. Apache Desert, 2. Brave Emperor, 3. Star Emblem

MASINAGUDI CUP (1,600m), Cl. V-B, 2-30: 1. Allanridge (8) Huffton 61.5, 2. Seattle Victory (6) Bopanna 61, 3. Space King (10) C. Umesh 61, 4. Silent Hunter (1) C. Brisson 60, 5. Auriferous (4) Zulquar Nain 59, 6. Lord Of Vision (12) Srinivasan 59, 7. Luck By Chance (5) Sham Kumar 58.5, 8. Majestic Missile (3) A. Hussain 57.5, 9. Highland Legacy (2) Chowgule 55, 10. Camp Commander (7) Mukesh Kumar 52, 11. Full House (11) Huzaif 50.5 and 12. Regent Court (9) S. Manohar 50.

1. Space King, 2. Allanridge,

3. Full House

Day's best: Hearts And Flowers

Double: Colour Me Pretty – Divine Gleam

Treble: 7, 8 & 9.

Keywords: Flashing Star

More In: Races | Sport