Drum Beat and Twentyfive Pips may fight out the finish of the G. Sudhakar Reddy Memorial Cup, Div. I (1,200m), the main event of the races to be held here on Wednesday (October 3).

SWEET MEMORIES PLATE (1,100m), rated upto 50, 4-y-o & over (Cat. III), 2.00 p.m.: 1. Chemeli (5) P. S. Chouhan 62, 2. Ektto Ektto Ektto (7) Kuldeep Singh 62, 3. Carson Troy (8) Sai Vamshi 55.5, 4. Caladium (11) Uday Kiran 55, 5. Kohinoor Pride (9) Ajit Kumar 54.5, 6. Uno Mas (10) Khurshad Alam 54.5, 7. Golden Adagio (1) Sai Kumar 54, 8. Hamilton (12) K. Anil 53, 9. Over Taker (3) Ravinder Singh 52, 10. Classic Crown (4) Chary 51.5, 11. Valley Crossing (6) Nitin Singh 51.5 and 12. Sugar Deal (2) A. K. Pawar 50.5.

1. Ektto Ektto Ektto, 2. Golden Adagio, 3. Chemeli

PARADIS PLATE (Div. I), (1,100m), (Cat. II), maiden 3-y-o only (Terms), 2.30: 1. Amber Flame (2) S. Nayak 56, 2. Cannon Aim (7) N. Rawal 56, 3. Gold Medal (4) B. Sreekanth 56, 4. Inner Strength (1) Ravinder Singh 56, 5. Komo Komo Komo (11) Laxmikanth 56, 6. Prince Prashant (3) Kuldeep Singh 56, 7. Rebut (15) Khurshad Alam 56, 8. Salvadore (9) Ajit Kumar 56, 9. Young Power (12) Deep Shanker 56, 10. Blue Diamond (14) Uday Kiran 54.5, 11. Ceremonious (8) A. Imran Khan 54.5, 12. Chitrangada (6) Laxman 54.5, 13. Over Shadow (5) S. Sreekant 54.5, 14. Racing Queen (10) P. S. Chouhan 54.5 and 15. Sushen (13) Chary 54.5.

1. Ceremonious, 2. Racing Queen, 3. Rebut

G. SUDHAKAR REDDY MEMORIAL CUP (Div. I), (1,200m), rated up to 75, 4-y-o & over (Cat. II), 3.00: 1. Twentyfive Pips (9) Nitin Singh 60, 2. Hansdome Hunk (4) B. Sreekanth 58.5, 3. Dream Deal (3) S. Nayak 58, 4. Chesapeake (1) Kuldeep Singh 55.5, 5. Crown Crystal (2) A. Imran Khan 55, 6. Robust (8) N. Rawal 54, 7. Drum Beat (7) P. S. Chouhan 52.5, 8. Brianna (6) Ravinder Singh 52, 9. Tell Me A Tale (5) Laxmikanth 52, 10. Askioz (10) A. Ramana 51 and 11. The Himalayas (1) Uday Kiran 51.

1. Drum Beat, 2. Twentyfive Pips, 3. Robust

RED RUFUS PLATE (1,400m), rated upto 50, 4-y-o & over (Cat. III), 3.30: 1. Stylish Chieftan (1) Culhane 61.5, 2. Sheikhs Emperor (10) Harinder Singh 61, 3. Apprise (3) Sai Kumar 56.5, 4. Silver Lid (7) Ravinder Singh 54.5, 5. Jaz Elle (4) Deep Shanker 53.5, 6. Midnight Beauty (2) N. Rawal 53.5, 7. Slam Dance (6) Khurshad Alam 53.5, 8. Three Double Eight (5) Uday Kiran 51, 9. Cherry Hill (11) Kuldeep Singh 50.5, 10. Merry Maid (9) Nitin Singh 50 and 11. Zenas (8) A. K. Pawar 49.

1. Stylish Chieftan, 2. Midnight Beauty, 3. Jaz Elle

ALMANAC CUP (1,200m), rated upto 50, 3-y-o & over (Cat. III), 4.00: 1. Sweet Candy (5) B. Sreekanth 62, 2. Cannon Law (10) N. Rawal 61, 3. Green Bay (8) Kuldeep Singh 60.5, 4. Madames Madame (1) P. S. Chouhan 60.5, 5. Dakshayani (6) Sai Kumar 59.5, 6. Classic Emerald (4) A. K. Pawar 57, 7. Aerosmith (12) Laxman 54, 8. Tribal Magic (11) Deep Shanker 53, 9. Bacardi Time (3) B. Shanker 51, 10. Red Magic (2) Ravinder Singh 51, 11. So Be It (7) K. Anil 51 and 12. Royal Bird (9) Harinder Singh 49. 

1. Sweet Candy, 2. Cannon Law, 3. Classic Emerald

G. SUDHAKAR REDDY MEMORIAL CUP (Div. II), (1,200m), rated upto 75, 4-y-o & over (Cat. II), 4.30: 1. Cristiano (9) A. Imran Khan 60, 2. Heros Choice (11) Laxmikanth 60, 3. Best Pal (1) B. Sreekanth 58.5, 4. Silver Crown (7) Khurshad Alam 57.5, 5. Fearless Mission (2) Deep Shanker 55.5, 6. Rohini Star (8) P. S. Chouhan 55, 7. Fine Racer (10) N. Rawal 54, 8. Euphonic (5) Sai Kumar 53.5, 9. Airborne Magic (6) Nitin Singh 53, 10. Kathakali (4) Ravinder Singh 53 and 11. Sea Runner (3) A. K. Pawar 52.5.

1. Cristiano, 2. Heros Choice, 3. Rohini Star

PARADIS PLATE (Div. II), (1,100m), (Cat. II), maiden 3-y-o only (Terms), 5.00: 1. Bold Reason (9) Sai Kumar 56, 2. Dastaan (13) A. Imran Khan 56, 3. Incredible India (11) Chary 56, 4. Joel (8) Harinder Singh 56, 5. Laughing Eyes (3) S. Nayak 56, 6. Maharadhi (7) Nitin Singh 56, 7. Pakat Pakat Pakat (5) Sai Vamshi 56, 8. Yet Again (6) Khurshad Alam 56, 9. Camacho Speed (2) N. Rawal 54.5, 10. Emerald Touch (1) Mark 54.5 11. Exclusive (4) P. S. Chouhan 54.5, 12. Exclusive Lady (15) Ravinder Singh 54.5, 13. Lady Of Grace (14) Deep Shanker 54.5, 14. Sprint Saloni (12) S. Sreekant 54.5 and 15. Symbol Of Beauty (10) Ajit Kumar 54.5.

1. Laughing Eyes, 2. Exclusive, 3. Camacho Speed

Day’s best: Ceremonious

Double: Sweet Candy – Laughing Eyes

Jkt: 3, 4, 5, 6 & 7; Tr (i): 2, 3 & 4; (ii): 5, 6 & 7; Tla: All races.

More In: Races | Sport