Cristoffe and Solitaire Royale may fight out the finish of the Karnataka Horse Racing Patrons Gold Cup (1,400m), the feature event of the concluding day’s races to be held here on Friday (Aug. 16).

False rails (width about 1.5m from 1,600m to the winning post) will be in position.

1 SIR BRUCE STAKES (1,200m), rated 00 to 25, 4-y-o & over, 1-30 p.m: 1. Cool Hand (1) Arshad Alam 62.5, 2. Fire Storm (12) Noornabi 61.5, 3. Boldpilot (11) P. Mani 61, 4. Impressiveattitude (8) A. Imran Khan 61, 5. Magnetize (3) Md. Feroz 59.5, 6. Nation’s Glory (9) I. Chisty 59, 7. Pendolino (2) Rajesh Babu 59, 8. View From Above (10) Md. Shoaib 58.5, 9. April Babe (4) Prabhakaran 57, 10. Super Saloni (7) Mallikarjun 57, 11. Thunder Blitz (5) Gnaneshwar 56.5 and 12. Fashion Flame (6) Vivek 53.5.

1. Cool Hand, 2. Impressiveattitude, 3. Nation’s Glory

2 SET ALIGHT STAKES (Div. II), (1,200m), rated 20 to 45, 2-00: 1. Cadogan (11) R. Marshall 60, 2. Saphira (6) Noornabi 59.5, 3. Guts And Glory (2) P.S. Chouhan 58, 4. Summer Gold (8) Babu Singh 58, 5. Whimsical (12) Suraj Narredu 57.5, 6. Angel Queen (5) Mallikarjun 57, 7. Aryan Warrior (10) I. Chisty 57, 8. Impressive Delite (1) Arshad Alam 57, 9. Super Silver (7) Adarsh 57, 10. Tony Montana (9) P. Mani 57, 11. Spark Of Illusion (4) R. Pradeep 56.5 and 12. Attractive Bay (3) Kiran Rai 55.

1. Guts And Glory, 2. Whimsical, 3. Aryan Warrior

3 LT.COL. GAUNT MEMORIAL TROPHY (Div. I), (1,200m), rated 40 to 65, 4-y-o & over, 2-30: 1. Wrekin (11) S. John 61, 2. Impressive Bolt (1) A. Imran Khan 60.5, 3. Samara Sun (8) Suraj Narredu 60, 4. Scenic Blast (3) I. Chisty 60, 5. Migrolino (4) Gnaneshwar 59, 6. Whistlejacket (7) R. Bharath 58.5, 7. Igah Igah Igah (5) Kiran Rai 57.5, 8. Living Legend (9) Mallikarjun 57.5, 9. No Doubt (12) Arshad Alam 57.5, 10. Ultimate Fantasy (2) R. Pradeep 57.5, 11. Pack Ur Bags (6) P.S. Chouhan 57 and 12. The Muse (10) Sreekanth 53.5.

1. Samara Sun, 2. The Muse, 3. Wrekin

4 NOBLE PRINCE STAKES (1,400m), rated 20 to 45, 4-y-o & over, 3-00: 1. Summer Sun (1) Suraj Narredu 62, 2. Ice Stone (11) B. Paswan 61.5, 3. Viva Diva (2) Arshad Alam 61, 4. Zermatt (4) F. Da Silva 61, 5. Cowboy Cal (3) A. Qureshi 60.5, 6. Fantastic Strike (9) Sreekanth 60, 7. Our Love (12) B. Nayak 59.5, 8. Day Trader (15) D. Patel 58.5, 9. Soviet Melody (13) R. Pradeep 58, 10. Formula One (6) Srinath 57.5, 11. Deep Blue Sea (14) Chethana 56.5, 12. Alpine Shine (7) Indrajeet Singh 53.5, 13. Affrikah (10) I. Chisty 53, 14. Dance With Me (8) Tauseef 52.5 and 15. Evershine (5) Adarsh 50.

1. Affrikah, 2. Viva Diva, 3. Summer Sun

5 BANGALORE TURF CLUB STEWARDS CUP (1,200m), maiden 3-y-o only, (Terms), 3-30: 1. Conquistador (12) S. John 56, 2. One Two Ka Four (6) P. Mani 56, 3. Priceless Ace (1) Appu 56, 4. Recordmaker (9) Shobhan 56, 5. Summer Dawn (4) S. Asgar 56, 6. Zagato (2) F. Da Silva 56, 7. Cannes (5) Suraj Narredu 54.5, 8. Green Path (7) Vivek 54.5, 9. Influence (11) Md. Shoaib 54.5, 10. Madame Bovary (3) Sreekanth 54.5, 11. Sreevahini (8) Arshad Alam 54.5 and 12. Vigorous (10) P.S. Chouhan 54.5.

1. Vigorous, 2. Madame Bovary, 3. Zagato

6 KARNATAKA HORSE RACING PATRONS GOLD CUP (1,400m), rated 60 to 85, 4-00: 1. Deep Blue Sky (11) A. Sundaram 62.5, 2. Diamonite (15) Anjar Alam 59, 3. Free Law (12) R. Pradeep 59, 4. One Time Magic (2) S. Asgar 59, 5. Jersey Shore (8) Srinath 58, 6. Raphire (7) Vivek 57.5, 7. Thoughts N Actions (4) S. John 56.5, 8. Catamaran (3) Sahanawaz 56, 9. Magnitude Star (6) Arshad Alam 56, 10. Cristoffe (1) Suraj Narredu 55, 11. Gun Salute (9) Chethana 55, 12. Decorated (13) I. Chisty 52, 13. Astounding Gallop (14) Adarsh 51.5, 14. Solitaire Royale (5) P.S. Chouhan 51 and 15. Sunspirit (10) Tauseef 51.

1. Cristoffe, 2. Solitaire Royale, 3. Jersey Shore

7 LT.COL. GAUNT MEMORIAL TROPHY (Div. II), (1,200m), rated 40 to 65, 4-y-o & over, 4-30: 1. Balas Glory (12) Sreekanth 60, 2. Carducci (1) Mudassar 59, 3. The Scientist (11) A. Qureshi 59, 4. Brigade’s Supreme (9) Rajesh Babu 58.5, 5. Simpleton (6) P. Mani 58, 6. Hackett (7) Babu Singh 57.5, 7. Midtown Delight (10) Shobhan 57, 8. Truman (5) I. Chisty 57, 9. Red Admiral (4) S. Hussain 55.5, 10. Sunday Cruz (3) B. Harish 55, 11. Sparkling Cat (8) Adarsh 54.5 and 12. Starista (2) Arshad Alam 54.

1. The Scientist, 2. Truman, 3. Brigade’s Supreme

8 SET ALIGHT STAKES (Div. I), (1,200m), rated 20 to 45, 5-00: 1. Shinnecock Hills (12) S. John 61.5, 2. Native Indian (8) Shobhan 60.5, 3. Point Taken (2) I. Chisty 60, 4. Steel King (3) B. Nayak 59.5, 5. The First Bullet (1) R. Pradeep 59.5, 6. Cool Baby (5) Mallikarjun 59, 7. Blues Legend (11) Kiran Rai 58, 8. Nocturnal Hunter (7) A. Imran Khan 58, 9. The Situation (9) Tauseef 58, 10. Raaga (6) Arshad Alam 57.5, 11. Appy’s Pride (4) Srinath 57 and 12. One From A Billion (10) S. Hussain 53.

1. Point Taken, 2. Appy’s Pride, 3. Raaga

Day’s best: Vigorous

Double: Cool Hand - Samara Sun

Jkt: 4, 5, 6, 7 and 8; Mini Jkt: 2, 4, 6 and 8; Tr (i): 3, 4 and 5; (ii): 6, 7 and 8.

More In: Races | Sport