Cielo Signore and Solitaire Royale may fight out the finish of the Civil Services Trophy (1,200m), the main event of the races to be held here on Thursday (Oct. 3).

False rails (width about 4.5m from 1,600m to the winning post) will be in position.

1 CHIRAPUNJI PLATE (1,200m), rated 00 to 25, 2-00 p.m: 1. Promise (9) M.D. Paswan 62.5, 2. Silver Sparkler (11) Sikandar Ali 62.5, 3. Whispering Gallery (1) S. John 62.5, 4. Regal Soldier (4) Kiran Rai 60.5, 5. Secret Touch (8) Mudassar 60.5, 6. Brigade’s Passion (6) Shivnath Paswan 60, 7. Endurance (3) P. Mani 59.5, 8. Young Gallant (5) Sarvan Kumar 59.5, 9. Pendolino (7) Rajesh Babu 59, 10. Lankan Pearl (2) Rathod 58, 11. Demand Draft (12) Irvan Singh 56 and 12. Big Copper Penny (10) Arshad Alam 55.

1. Whispering Gallery, 2. Secret Touch, 3. Big Copper Penny

2 W.T. CRAIG-JONES MEMORIAL TROPHY (Div. II), (1,400m), rated 40 to 65, 2-30: 1. Distant Promise (9) A. Vishwanath 60, 2. Precept (10) C. Harish 57.5, 3. Sivanta (2) Shiva Kumar 57.5, 4. Brigade’s Supreme (1) Rajesh Babu 56, 5. Indian (5) Kiran Rai 56, 6. Mark (3) Christopher 55.5, 7. Ace Princess (7) M.D. Paswan 55, 8. Too Cold To Hold (8) J. Paswan 55, 9. Starstruck (6) Rathod 55 and 10. Formidable (4) Tauseef 53.5.

1. Mark, 2. Brigade’s Supreme, 3. Too Cold To Hold

3 DEHLI RACE CLUB TROPHY (1,200m), maiden 3-y-o only, (Terms), 3-00: 1. Accuracy (5) Suraj Narredu 56, 2. Recordmaker (4) Shobhan 56, 3. Prazsky (1) P.S. Chouhan 54.5, 4. Little Angel (8) Santosh Kumar 54.5, 5. Prosperity (3) I. Chisty 54.5, 6. Sonathegoldengirl (2) Gautam Raj 54.5, 7. Standing Tall (6) Chethana 54.5 and 8. Beautiful Fin (7) J. Paswan 54.5.

1. Prazsky, 2. Accuracy, 3. Prosperity

4 WWW.RACINGPULSE.IN WEBSITE TROPHY (1,600m), rated 20 to 45, 4-y-o & over, 3-30: 1. Bighero (1) Madhu Babu 60.5, 2. Zermatt (3) P.S. Chouhan 60, 3. Mischief (9) Himanshu 59.5, 4. Supreme (10) R. Marshall 59, 5. Mellonsdelight (12) S.K. Paswan 58.5, 6. Ensatus Elegans (2) S. John 58, 7. My Law (7) Shobhan 57.5, 8. Deep Blue Sea (4) Suraj Narredu 57, 9. Attractive Bay (5) Rajesh Babu 56, 10. See You Later (11) I. Chisty 54.5, 11. Well Known (6) Christopher 54 and 12. Born To Perform (8) J. Paswan 54.

1. Deep Blue Sea, 2. See You Later, 3. Well Known

5 W.T. CRAIG-JONES MEMORIAL TROPHY (Div. I), (1,400m), rated 40 to 65, 4-00: 1. Ohiyesa (9) M.D. Paswan 61, 2. Time To Time (10) J. Paswan 59.5, 3. Frenemee (4) C. Harish 59, 4. Indian Royalty (6) Rajesh Babu 59, 5. Shuddering (1) Vijay Kumar 57.5, 6. Ground Marshal (7) Rathod 56.5, 7. Mountain Glory (8) Milan 55.5, 8. Sand Dune (3) Christopher 55, 9. Little Lion (2) Irvan Singh 54.5 and 10. Abbas Dreams (5) Tauseef 54.

1. Sand Dune, 2. Frenemee, 3. Ohiyesa

6 CIVIL SERVICES TROPHY (1,200m), rated 60 & above, 4-30: 1. Color Me (10) Sarvan Kumar 64.5, 2. Gazaki (2) Md. Sameer 60, 3. Chestnut Charmer (11) F. Da Silva 60, 4. Miyarsprincess (4) Christopher 57.5, 5. Alizadeh (5) Nassar Alam 57, 6. Royal Shaan (7) Madhu Babu 56, 7. Yakeen (8) I. Chisty 53.5, 8. Bessie (12) R. Bharath 53, 9. Anonymous (1) Irvan Singh 52.5, 10. Cielo Signore (9) Suraj Narredu 52.5, 11. Solitaire Royale (3) P.S. Chouhan 51 and 12. Scenic Blast (6) Arshad Alam 50.

1. Cielo Signore, 2. Solitaire Royale, 3. Yakeen

7 AUTUMN BLUE PLATE (1,400m), rated 20 to 45, 5-00: 1. Brigade’s Pride (4) Madhu Babu 62, 2. Gunpowder (7) Vivek 61.5, 3. Infatuation (2) R. Ravi 61, 4. Oscar Sparkler (9) S. John 60.5, 5. Euphoria (3) F. Da Silva 60.5, 6. Pepper King (1) Anjar Alam 59, 7. Glitterato (8) M.D. Paswan 59, 8. Vertex (10) Irvan Singh 58.5, 9. Ice Splendour (12) Sarvan Kumar 55, 10. Secret Missile (6) Santosh Kumar 52.5, 11. Prezzie (11) Tauseef 52.5 and 12. The Senator (5) Arshad Alam 52.

1. Oscar Sparkler, 2. Euphoria, 3. Pepper King

8 LALITHAMAHAL PLATE (1,200m), rated 40 to 65, 4-y-o & over, 5-30: 1. Tusker (8) Shivnath Paswan 62.5, 2. Ben Ten (9) Santosh Kumar 61.5, 3. Emerald (11) Milan 61.5, 4. Cash Is King (12) A. Qureshi 59.5, 5. Time Flies (4) Irvan Singh 59.5, 6. Spark Of Beauty (6) Christopher 57, 7. Alabama (5) Kiran Rai 57, 8. Ice Weapon (10) Sarvan Kumar 56, 9. Wynn (2) Prabhakaran 54.5, 10. Green Mist (7) A. Vishwanath 54, 11. Miss International (1) Vijay Kumar 51.5 and 12. Six Shooter (3) Nassar Alam 51.

1. Spark Of Beauty, 2. Wynn, 3. Cash Is King

Day’s best: Whispering Gallery

Double: Prazsky – Deep Blue Sea

Jkt: 4, 5, 6, 7 and 8; Mini Jkt: 2, 4, 5 and 7; Tr (i): 3, 4 and 5; (ii): 6, 7 and 8.

More In: Races | Sport