Chase The Sun and Archibaldo may fight out the finish of the Y.S. Surender Memorial Cup (1,400m), the main event of the races to be held here on Saturday (June 29).

False rails (width about 4m from 1,600n to 1,000m and 6.5m from 1,000m to the winning post) will be in position.

RED DIVINE PLATE (1,200m), maiden 3-y-o only, (Terms), 2.00 p.m.: 1. Ademaro (10) C. Alford 56, 2. Cardigan Bay (11) S. Asgar 56, 3. Castle Stuart (7) S. John 56, 4. Kingston Town (1) Noornabi 56, 5. Seven Of Hearts (4) P. Trevor 56, 6. Summer Gold (12) Srinivas Rao 56, 7. Tony Montana (6) P. Mani 56, 8. Triumph (3) Neeraj 56, 9. Cruise Clear (2) D.K. Ashish 54.5, 10. Oriental Image (8) Jagadeesh 54.5, 11. Placervilles Glory (5) A. Sandesh 54.5 and 12. Rumour Has It (9) P.S. Chouhan 54.5.

1. Castle Stuart, 2. Ademaro, 3. Placerville Glory

IFLOOKSCOULDKILL PLATE (1,400m), rated 00 to 25, 2.30: 1. Himavari (7) Irvan Singh 61.5, 2. The Phenomena (8) Anjar Alam 61.5, 3. Dream Runner (1) Arshad Alam 61, 4. Honourable Empress (10) A. Ramu 60.5, 5. Hatchet Harry (9) S. Asgar 60, 6. View From Above (2) Rathod 59.5, 7. Law Of The Land (11) Babu Singh 58.5, 8. Sareeta (4) Khurshad Alam 58, 9. Silver Street (6) D. Patel 57.5, 10. Mystic Lavenders (5) Christopher 57 and 11. Fruit King (3) R. Shelar 54.

1. Mystic Lavenders, 2. Honourable Empress, 3. The Phenomena

SKYLINE PLATE (1,600m), rated 20 to 45, 3.00: 1. Sherman Oaks (10) Suraj Narredu 62, 2. Gerome (2) Zervan 61.5, 3. Royal Salute (5) Jagadeesh 61.5, 4. Stimulate (12) S. John 60.5, 5. Love Is Life (3) Babu Singh 60, 6. Arziki (9) P. Trevor 59.5, 7. Mellonsdelight (13) Kavraj Singh 58.5, 8. Vega (7) Vivek 56, 9. Bronzino (4) P.S. Chouhan 55.5, 10. Socrates (11) Neeraj 55, 11. Zagato (8) F. Da Silva 54, 12. Click (1) Adarsh 53, 13. Lucky Thirteen (14) A. Sandesh 53 and 14. Strike The Stars (6) Sreekanth 53.

1. Sherman Oaks, 2. Stimulate, 3. Bronzino

YERAVADA STUD PLATE (Div. II), (1,200m), rated 60 to 85, 4-y-o & over, 3.30: 1. Nickel Chrome (5) P.S. Chouhan 60, 2. Sun Divine (2) Prabhakaran 59.5, 3. Rich Celebration (8) C. Alford 59, 4. Courage In Red (9) Rathod 58.5, 5. Hillsboro (7) Suraj Narredu 58, 6. Wild Nexus (4) A. Imran Khan 57.5, 7. Decorated (10) Gnaneshwar 57, 8. Red Bolt (1) R. Shelar 57, 9. Impressive Bolt (11) Neeraj 55.5, 10. Real Steel (6) I. Chisty 55 and 11. Flying Tricolour (3) Christopher 54.

1. Hillsboro, 2. Nickel Chrome, 3. Real Steel

Y.S. SURENDER MEMORIAL CUP (1,400m), rated 80 & above, 4-00: 1. Archibaldo (5) S. John 60, 2. Atlantus (1) Christopher 59.5, 3. Chase The Sun (7) P. Trevor 58.5, 4. Cape Ferrat (10) Mudassar 58, 5. Silken Touch (4) Samad 58, 6. Star Marquess (2) Sreekanth 57.5, 7. The Leader (6) A. Imran Khan 57, 8. Mountain Range (9) S. Hussain 56.5, 9. Talisker (8) Prabhakaran 56.5, 10. Zultanite (11) Suraj Narredu 55.5, 11. Jersey Girl (3) P.S. Chouhan 54.5, 12. Valahak (13) Shinde 54.5 and 13. Free Law (12) R. Pradeep 51.5.

1. Chase The Sun, 2. Archibaldo, 3. Atlantus

R.S. NAGENDRA KUMAR MEMORIAL TROPHY (1,200m), rated 40 to 65, 4-y-o & over, 4.30: 1. Cielo Signore (12) Arshad Alam 62.5, 2. Wind Of Soul (6) Suraj Narredu 62, 3. Frenemee (4) Rajesh Kumar 58, 4. Forthcoming (11) Christopher 56, 5. Carducci (7) R. Pradeep 55.5, 6. Speedy Girl (9) Chandrashekar 54.5, 7. Sunday Cruz (5) Indrajeet Singh 54, 8. Bourbon Rock (10) P. Trevor 53.5, 9. Midtown Delight (2) S. Shiva Kumar 53.5, 10. Divine Deliverance (1) I. Chisty 53, 11. Meghalaya (8) P.S. Chouhan 53 and 12. Somethingdifferent (3) Noornabi 52.

1. Wind Of Soul, 2. Divine Deliverance, 3. Frenemee

MAURITIUS PEARL PLATE (1,400m), rated 20 to 45, 4-y-o & over, 5.00: 1. Ice Stone (8) Anjar Alam 62.5, 2. Wrekin (13) S. John 62, 3. Trust Me Boy (1) Suraj Narredu 61.5, 4. Igah Igah Igah (5) Jagadeesh 59.5, 5. Zermatt (3) P.S. Chouhan 59.5, 6. Rise To Glory (6) Gnaneshwar 59, 7. Sensational Mover (9) Deep Shanker 59, 8. Prince Of Darkness (14) I. Chisty 58.5, 9. Ballantoy (2) D. Patel 57.5, 10. My Law (7) Adarsh 57.5, 11. Amazon Bay (10) N. Rajesh 55.5, 12. One From A Billion (15) D.K. Ashish 55.5, 13. Volans (4) S. Shiva Kumar 55, 14. Seregeti (11) Arshad Alam 53.5 and 15. Starstruck (12) Christopher 53.5.

1. Trust Me Boy, 2. Prince Of Darkness, 3. Wrekin

YERAVADA STUD PLATE (Div. I), (1,200m), rated 60 to 85, 4-y-o & over, 5.30: 1. State Secret (4) Appu 61, 2. Will Star (9) S. John 61, 3. Radical Attraction (8) Neeraj 60.5, 4. Esteban (2) Suraj Narredu 60, 5. Smooth Glider (7) Irvan Singh 58, 6. One For The Money (3) Gnaneshwar 57.5, 7. Thoughts N Actions (5) B. Harish 57.5, 8. Catamaran (1) Arshad Alam 56, 9. Magnitude (10) Deep Shanker 56, 10. Bessie (11) Khurshad Alam 54 and 11. Nessie (6) Sahanawaz 54.

1. Esteban, 2. Nessie, 3. Will Star

Day’s best: Esteban

Double: Sherman Oaks – Trust Me Boy

Jkt: 4, 5, 6, 7 and 8; Mini Jkt: 2, 4, 6 and 8; Tr (i): 3, 4 and 5; (ii): 6, 7 and 8.

More In: Races | Sport