Cent Per Cent and Manyatta should fight out the finish of the Indictment Trophy, the feature event of Saturday’s (October 12) races.

False rails will be announced two hours before the first race. 

An amount of Rs. 5,00,000 will be added to the collection of Super Jackpot Pool.

1 SIR SULTAN CHINOY TROPHY (2,400m), Cl. II, rated 60 to 86 – 1.30 p.m.: 1. Swift Memories (3) Srinath 59, 2. Antonius Maximus (1) C.S.Jodha 58 and 3. Falco Nero (2) Sandesh 53.5.

Antonius Maximus

 

2 ROEDL & PARTNER TROPHY, DIV.II (1,200m), Cl. V, rated 1 to 26 – 2.00: 1. Vaile Rouge (6) J. Chinoy 61.5, 2. Pune Warriors (3) Sandeep Jadhav 61, 3. Sea Pearl (12) P.Naidu 60.5, 4. By The Way (4) I.Pardeshi 56.5, 5. Thunder Star (1) Shelar 56.5, 6. To The Moon (11) S.Kamble 56.5, 7. Armel (7) Ranjane 55.5, 8. Tuscania (2) Mosin 55.5, 9. Winds Of Change (5) S.Sunil 55.5, 10. Song Of Africa (9) Kavraj 55, 11. Arabian Crown (8) V.Jodha 54 and 12. Ancient Odyessy (10) C.S.Jodha 49.5.

1. To The Moon, 2. Song Of Africa, 3. Ancient Odyessy

 

3 AQUILO PLATE, DIV.I (1,000m), Cl. IV, rated 20 to 46 – 2.30: 1. Capitano (5) Bhanu Pratap 62, 2. Crowned Princess (7) Chandrakant 62, 3. Rein In Spain (9) I.Pardeshi 61.5,  4. Seven Seas (4) Dharmendar 60, 5. Talk Of The Town (1) T.S.Jodha 59.5, 6. Small Treasure  (6) S.S.Baria 55, 7. Warrior Prince (8) Ranjane 55, 8. Edge Of Glory (2) Shelar 52.5 and 9. Plan B (3) Mosin 52.5.

1. Capitano, 2. Warrior Prince, 3. Rein In Spain

 

4 INDICTMENT TROPHY (1,400m), Cl. I, rated 80 and upward – 3.00: 1. Blue Ace (2) I.Pardeshi 60.5, 2. Manyatta (6) Suraj Narredu 60, 3. Spirit Of Mercy (3) T.S.Jodha 56, 4. Cent Per Cent (7) Trevor 55.5, 5. National Glory (1) S.Kamble 52.5, 6. Set To Fly (4) Kamlesh 52.5 and 7. Neath (5) Parmar 51.5.

1. Cent Per Cent, 2. Manyatta

 

5 AQUILO PLATE, DIV.II (1,000m), Cl. IV, rated 20 to 46 – 3.30: 1. Mumbai King (4) Sandesh 59, 2. Be Cool (9) Prasad 56.5, 3. Al Zamarud (2) Bhanu Pratap 56, 4. Star Zone (3) Pasha 56, 5. Tara (5) V.Kadam 55.5, 6. Dancing Jenny (6) I.Pardeshi 54.5, 7. Diamondzip (7) C.S.Jodha 54.5, 8. Brave Fighter (1) V.Walkar 54 and 9. Seen It All (8) Mosin 52.5.

1. Be Cool, 2. Mumbai King, 3. Al Zamarud

 

6 HYATT REGENCY, PUNE TROPHY (1,600m), Cl. III, rated 40 to 66 – 4.00: 1. Aigaion (2) Suraj Narredu 60.5, 2. Zoraavar (8) Sandesh 57.5, 3. Amara (4) Neeraj 56.5, 4. One Wish (5) P.S.Chouhan 56.5, 5. Starring (10) Srinath 56, 6. Moon Shadow (6) B.Nikhil 53, 7. Swashbuckler  (7) Trevor 52.5, 8. Divine Inspiration (3) S.Kamble 51, 9. Su O Moto (1) C.S.Jodha 50.5 and 10. Fontainebleau (9) Parmar 49.

1. Moon Shadow 2. Amara, 3. Swashbuckler

 

7 ROEDL & PARTNER TROPHY, DIV.I (1,200m), Cl. V, rated 1 to 26 – 4.30: 1. Balinga (7) Prasad 61.5, 2. Classy Dancer (11) Suraj Narredu 61.5, 3. Flying Kiss (4) Bhanu Pratap 61.5, 4. Argyle Pink (2) Sandesh 60.5, 5. Jen’s Secret (1) P.Naidu 60.5, 6. Mt Tianmen (8) V.Kadam 60, 7. Neon Light (3) Kavraj 59, 8. Midnight Lady (13) C.S.Jodha 58, 9. Prince Arius (10) Trevor 58,  10. Always Smile (12) Ranjane 57.5, 11. Prize Fighter (6) Altaf Sayyed 57.5, 12. Speed Baby (9) I.Pardeshi 56.5 and 13. Rio Del Ray (5) V.Jodha 53.

1. Midnight Lady, 2. Flying Kiss, 3. Argyle Pink

8 N.K.PUDUMJEE TROPHY (1,000m), Maiden, 3-y-o only – 5.00: 1. Blue Bay (10) S.Kamble 56, 2. Flash Drive (14) V.Kadam 56, 3. Four Star General (9) Srinath 56, 4. Rajsamman (4) Suraj Narredu 56, 5. Sultan Of Swing (3) Pradeep 56, 6. Voice Of Faith (15) T.S.Jodha 56, 7. Aravali (5) Trevor 54.5, 8. Beyond Horizons (Late Blue Legend) (1) Parmar 54.5, 9. Chico’s Chica (8) Zervan 54.5, 10. Ember Lady (2) V.Walkar 54.5, 11. Fireworks (6) R.Vaibhav 54.5, 12. Hidden Asset (12) V.Jodha 54.5, 13. Hyde Park (11) C.S.Jodha 54.5, 14. Miss Behave (13) S.Sunil 54.5 and 15. Wiki Wiki (7) Sandesh 54.5.

1. Four Star General, 2. Rajsamman, 3. Beyond Horizons

 

9 LUFTHANSA-SENATOR TROPHY (1,600m), Cl. V, rated 1 to 26 – 5.30: 1. Run Like The Wind (1) P.S.Chouhan 59, 2. Sydney (9) Suraj Narredu 59, 3. Mega Star (3) Pasha 58.5, 4. Asahi (2) Sandesh 58, 5. Moon Raker (12) Trevor 58, 6. Splendid Light (8) V.Jodha 57.5, 7. Striking Shadow (11) D.A.Naik 57.5, 8. Jet Stream (5) Neeraj 57, 9. Dhishkyaon (13) S.Sunil 56.5, 10. Traffic Jam (10) R.Vaibhav 56.5, 11. Aurnia (7) C.S.Jodha 56, 12. Storm Lightning (6) Zervan 55.5, and 13. Havens Key (4) Pradeep 55.

1. Asahi, 2. Moon Raker, 3. Dhishkyaon

 

Day’s best: Antonius Maximus

Double: Four Star General — Asahi

Jackpot (i): 3, 4, 5, 6 & 7; (ii): 5, 6, 7, 8 & 9.

Treble (i): 2, 3 & 4; (ii): 6, 7 & 8; (iii): 7, 8 & 9.

Tanala: 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8 & 9.

Super Jackpot: 4, 5, 6, 7, 8 & 9.

 

Keywords: Pune Races

More In: Races | Sport