Bold Blast and Adamant Approach should fight out the finish of the Bangalore Turf Club Trophy (1,600m), the main event of the races to be held here on Monday (Oct. 12).

Jockey for First Solar (7th race) will be declared later.

False rails will be placed and the distances marked accordingly.

•TICK TOCK PLATE (1,600m), Cat. III, Maiden 3-y-o & over, rated upto 50, 1-40 p.m: 1. Green Mist (1) Gnaneshwar 60, 2. Baywatch Babe (7) Asbar 58.5, 3. Practical Physics (5) Parmod 58.5, 4. Arya (2) Rupesh 57, 5. Ocean Of Pearls (3) K. Anil 56.5, 6. Dhrutiman (6) Laxmikanth 56 and 7. Apple Valley (4) Harish 55.

1. Green Mist, 2. Dhrutiman,

3. Arya

•BANGALORE TURF CLUB TROPHY (1,600m), Cat. I, 3-y-o & over, 2-10: 1. Vijayraaj (1) Rupesh 60, 2. Bold Blast (4) R. B. Shinde 59.5, 3. Adamant Approach (6) N. Rawal 57, 4. Bernardo (5) Harish 55, 5. Mission Chief (7) Laxmikanth 54, 6. Lady Escort (2) Chary 50.5 and 7. Lancashire (3) K. Anil 50.

1. Bold Blast, 2. Adamant Approach, 3. Bernardo

•FRAGRANCE PLATE (Div. I) (1,200m), Cat. III, 5-y-o & over, rated upto 50, 2-40: 1. Corps Command (9) Parmod 60.5, 2. Irish Intellect (2) A. Imran Khan 59, 3. Regents Park (3) Harish 58, 4. Kohinoor Star (Ex: Cannon Gain) (4) N. Rawal 56.5, 5. Kohinoor Magic (1) Abhinay 52.5, 6. Top Act (6) M. Krishna 52.5, 7. Pretty Fit (8) Asbar 52, 8. Monochrome (5) Ali Khan 51.5 and 9. Bentota (7) Vivek 49.

1. Bentota, 2. Regents Park,

3. Corps Command

•K. M. KHAN MEMORIAL GOLD CUP (1,600m), Cat. II, 3-y-o & over, rated upto 75, 3-15: 1. Rostock (8) Harish 60, 2. Dash Of Class (5) Laxman 58, 3. Vendetta (-) (-) 54.5, 4. Indian Storm (3) Vivek 53, 5. Mr. Chief (4) Laxmikanth 53, 6. Dating (1) A. Imran Khan 52, 7. Ruben Stein (10) R. B. Shinde 52, 8. Celtic Shot (6) N. Rawal 51, 9. Shes Got The Look (9) Nitin 50, 10. Cannon Treasure (2) Chary 49.5 and 11. Vijay Dhanush (7) Abhinay 49.5.

1. Indian Storm, 2. Dating,

3. Rostock

•SCINTILLATING PLATE (1,400m), Cat. III, 3-y-o & over, rated upto 50, 3-45: 1. Cannon Hunt (2) Nitin 61, 2. Easy Touch (4) Parmod 61, 3. Metaforce (7) Asbar 61, 4. Pythagoras (12) Rupesh 60.5, 5. Hunting Bay (9) P. Ajay 60, 6. Paymaster (1) Gnaneshwar 58, 7. Democracy (10) R. B. Shinde 57, 8. Leading Light (13) Harish 57, 9. Classic Ruby (3) M. Krishna 56, 10. Renukas Pride (8) M. Mark 56, 11. Man On Fire (11) Sk. Sharookh 51, 12. Amber Rose (5) Chary 50, 13. Royal Flyer (14) Laxmikanth 50 and 14. Al Malawi (6) Abhinay 49.

1. Paymaster, 2. Leading Light,

3. Pythagoras

•FRAGRANCE PLATE (Div. II) (1,200m), Cat. III, 5-y-o & over, rated upto 50, 4-15: 1. Kohinoor Eye (Ex: Cannon Eye) (8) Harish 60.5, 2. Good Speed (6) R. B. Shinde 58.5, 3. Classic One (4) Gnaneshwar 56.5, 4. Narwhal (2) Ramana 55, 5. Spectacular Hero (5) Chary 54, 6. Anguna (9) M. Krishna 52.5, 7. Millennium Queen (1) Asbar 51.5, 8. Arsham (7) Ali Khan 51 and 9. Fusion Music (3) K. Anil 49.5.

1. Kohinoor Eye, 2. Classic One,

3. Narwhal

•LOYAL PRINCE PLATE (1,400m), Cat. III, 3-y-o & over, rated upto 25, 4-50: 1. Sweety Boy (3) R. B. Shinde 60.5, 2. Fleeting Wish (1) Gnaneshwar 59, 3. Play Zone (5) Sreekant 58.5, 4. Recast (10) Rupesh 57.5, 5. Avon Gorge (11) M. Mark 57, 6. Daily Star (4) K. Anil 57, 7. Turning Point (6) Ali Khan 57, 8. Royal Quest (12) Chary 54, 9. Cannon Act (8) Nitin 53, 10. First Solar (2) (-) 49, 11. Parineeta (7) Ramana 49 and 12. Try Me Today (Ex: Montush) (9) M. Krishna 49.

1. Sweety Boy, 2. Fleeting Wish,

3. Daily Star

Day’s best: Indian Storm

Double: Green Mist — Kohinoor Eye

Jkt: 3, 4, 5, 6 & 7. Tr:(i): 2, 3 & 4, (ii): 5, 6 & 7.Tanala: Will operate on races where there are five or more starters.

More In: Races | Sport