Bella Coola and Pleasing Display should fight out the finish of the A. P. Commemoration Cup (1,400m), the main event of the opening day’s races to be held here on Sunday (Nov.1).

False rails will be in place.

•NAGARJUNA SAGAR PLATE (Div. I) (1,200m), Cat. III, 3-y-o-& over, rated upto 50, 12-45 p.m: 1. Cool Spice (8) Umesh 60, 2. Cannon Hunt (2) Nitin 58, 3. Pygmalion (4) Mark 56.5, 4. Jia Yoh Jia Yoh (5) A. Imran Khan 56, 5. Royal Tune (9) Gnaneshwar 55.5, 6. Southern Rose (6) P. S. Chouhan 55, 7. Stately Don (12) Laxman 53.5, 8. Easy Pride (1) Shoban Babu 53, 9. Monochrome (10) M. Krishna 52.5, 10. Chashm E Badur (Ex: Ocean of Pearls) (7) Ali Khan 52, 11. Armada (3) Laxmikanth 51 and 12. Imaan (11) Chary 49.5.

1. Royal Tune, 2. Jia Yoh Jia Yoh, 3. Pygmalion

•ABERADER PLATE (Div. II) (1,100m), Cat. III, 3-y-o & over, rated upto 25, 1-15: 1. Vijay Lakh (8) R. B. Shinde 61, 2. Prince Of Habashe (12) Sk. Sharookh 60.5, 3. Miracle (9) Laxman 60, 4. Retro Magic (6) Umesh 59, 5. Turning Point (7) Ravinder 59, 6. Madho (11) Laxmikanth 57.5, 7. Autumn Gold (1) Chary 57, 8. Avon Gorge (5) M. Mark 55, 9. Citi Fantasy (10) Nitin 55, 10. Jay Jay (4) Abhinay 52.5, 11. Parineeta (2) Ramana 49 and 12. Romantic Flyer (3) Sk. Farookh 49.

1. Prince Of Habashe, 2. Citi Fantasy, 3. Vijay Lakh

•BEGINNERS PLATE (1,000m), Cat. II, Maiden 2-y-o only (Terms), 1-45: 1. Glen Gyle (1) Rupesh 55, 2. Rio Grande (8) Deep Shanker 55, 3. Walnut Creek (7) Ali Khan 55, 4. Ziglar (3) Ravinder 55, 5. Green Thumb (5) Ramana 53.5, 6. Guiding Light (2) Vivek 53.5, 7. Part Time Lover (6) A. Imran Khan 53.5 and 8. Sharp Single (4) Umesh 53.5.

1. Glen Gyle, 2. Ziglar, 3. Walnut Creek

•WELCOME PLATE (1,600m), Cat. II, 3-y-o & over, rated upto 75, 2-15: 1. Lancashire (9) Deep Shanker 61, 2. Chiquelle (1) P. S. Chouhan 58.5, 3. Ave Maria (2) Gnaneshwar 54.5, 4. Vendetta (7) Ali Khan 54.5, 5. Cannon Treasure (5) Chary 54, 6. Vijays Angel (4) Rupesh 54, 7. Lady Patricia (3) Ravinder 52, 8. Style Ikon (6) A. Imran Khan 50.5 and 9. Standing Ovation (8) Sk. Farookh 49.

1. Chiquelle, 2. Vijays Angel, 3. Ave Maria

•DECCAN STAR CUP (Div. I) (1,400m), Cat. III, 5-y-o-& over, rated upto 50, 2-45: 1. Kohinoor Fairytale (7) Ravinder 60.5, 2. True Force (3) Umesh 60.5, 3. Lucky Damsel (11) Rupesh 60, 4. Al Jameel (5) Shoban Babu 59.5, 5. Regents Park (9) Ali Khan 59.5, 6. Good Speed (8) Parmod 57.5, 7. Debonaire (2) Chary 54.5, 8. Golden Sabot (10) Asbar 53, 9. Torrestrella (4) Ramana 52.5, 10. Ujjaini (1) M. Krishna 50.5 and 11. Bentota (6) Vivek 49.

1. Al Jameel, 2. Golden Sabot, 3. Good Speed

•NAGARJUNA SAGAR PLATE (Div. II) (1,200m), Cat. III, 3-y-o & over, rated upto 50, 3-15: 1. Iki Tombi (8) Ravinder 60, 2. Victorous Sally (10) Abhinay 58, 3. Al Jabal (7) Vivek 57, 4. Easy Flash (4) Shoban Babu 56.5, 5. Meritorious (6) A. Imran Khan 55, 6. Greet Well (2) Gnaneshwar 54, 7. Alberton Star (12) Asbar 53.5, 8. The Parliament (Ex: Usain Bolt) (3) M. Mark 53.5, 9. Anguna (11) M. Krishna 52, 10. Cygnet (5) Sk. Farookh 51.5, 11. Sir Almas (1) Umesh 51.5 and 12. Cannon Vision (9) Nitin 50.5.

1. Al Jabal, 2. Alberton Star, 3. Victorous Sally

•A. P. COMMEMORATION CUP (1,400m), Cat. I, 3-y-o & over, 3-45: 1. Hurricane Bay (3) Laxman 60, 2. Vijayraaj (5) Rupesh 60, 3. Bold Blast (7) P. S. Chouhan 58.5, 4. Pleasing Display (1) M. Mark 57, 5. Global Presence (12) Ali Khan 56.5, 6. Doing My Best (4) Umesh 56, 7. Adamant Approach (11) Ravinder 55, 8. Fabulous Crown (10) Vivek 52.5, 9. Bella Coola (6) Asbar 51.5, 10. Blazing Bounty (8) Chary 51.5, 11. Dash On Regardless (2) Ramana 51 and 12. Lady Escort (9) Nitin 49.5.

1. Bella Coola, 2. Pleasing Display, 3. Vijayraaj

•DECCAN STAR CUP (Div. II) (1,400m), Cat. III, 5-y-o-& over, rated upto 50, 4-15: 1. Smart Empire (5) Gnaneshwar 60.5, 2. Corps Command (9) Parmod 59.5, 3. Kohinoor Eye (4) Chary 59.5, 4. Title Shot (6) Sk. Farookh 59.5, 5. Air Bender (8) M. Mark 58.5, 6. Classic One (7) Nitin 57.5, 7. World Wide (1) Ramana 54, 8. Millennium Queen (3) Umesh 53.5, 9. Star World (2) A. Imran Khan 52.5 and 10. Fusion Music (10) Asbar 49.5.

1. Smart Empire, 2. Corps Command, 3. Star World

•ABERADER PLATE (Div. I) (1,100m), Cat. III, 3-y-o-& over, rated upto 25, 4-50: 1. Alpine Girl (5) Gnaneshwar 61, 2. Amber Rose (2) Sk. Sharookh 61, 3. Fair Touch (4) Shoban Babu 61, 4. Indian Army (8) Ramana 59.5, 5. Fabulous Gal (12) Vivek 59, 6. Amrit (10) M. Mark 57.5, 7. Royal Quest (6) Nitin 57.5, 8. Spinthemall (9) Sk. Farookh 55.5, 9. Daily Star (7) R. B. Shinde 55, 10. Ring Master (11) A. Imran Khan 53, 11. Yours Mine N Ours (Ex: Southern Queen) (1) P. S. Chouhan 52, 12. Booster (13) Asbar 50 and 13. First Solar (3) Umesh 49.

1. Alpine Girl, 2. Yours Mine N Ours, 3. Royal Quest

Day’s best: Alpine Girl

Double: Royal Tune — Chiquelle

Jkt: 5, 6, 7, 8 & 9. Tr(i): 1, 2 & 3, (ii): 4, 5 & 6, (iii): 7, 8 & 9. Tanala: Will operate on races where there are five or more starters.

More In: Races | Sport