Ave Maria and Vendetta should fight out the finish of the Makalu Plate (1,600m), the main event of the races to be held here on Tuesday (Sept. 28).

False rails will be placed and the distances marked accordingly.

PARADIS PLATE (Div. II) (1,400m), Cat. II, Maiden 3-y-o only, (Terms) 1-10 p.m: 1. Gabriel (8) Aadesh 56, 2. Silver Liner (1) Chary 56, 3. Sugar Deal (6) Nitin 56, 4. Buck Knife (2) Ravinder 54.5, 5. Devils Advocate (5) Md. Islam 54.5, 6. Green Gift (3) Rupesh 54.5, 7. Royal Sword (7) Ramana 54.5 and 8. Sharp Single (4) Umesh 54.5.

1. Silver Liner, 2. Green Gift, 3. Devils Advocate

PARADIS PLATE (Div. I) (1,400m), Cat. II, Maiden 3-y-o only, (Terms) 1-40: 1. Dance Baby Dance (6) P. S. Chouhan 56, 2. Retaliate (1) Umesh 56, 3. Splendid Knock (8) Rupesh 56, 4. Cannon Gem (4) Anil 54.5, 5. Craven Cottage (2) Aadesh 54.5, 6. First Spot (7) M. Krishna 54.5, 7. Kathakali (5) Parmod 54.5, 8. Simple Touch (9) Asbar 54.5 and 9. Zulu Punch (3) Ravinder 54.5.

1. Craven Cottage, 2. Splendid Knock, 3. Retaliate

ALMANAC CUP (Div. II) (1,200m), Cat. III, 3-y-o & over rated upto 50, 2-10: 1. Star Favours (4) Sreekant 62, 2. Art Connoisseur (2) A. Imran Khan 61, 3. Star Prospect (8) Laxman 61, 4. True Future (3) Aadesh 60.5, 5. Striking Gold (7) P. S. Chouhan 58, 6. Cygnet (5) Vikas 56, 7. Merry Maid (6) S. Nayak 52 and 8. Mighty Power (1) Umesh 49.

1. Striking Gold, 2. Art Connoisseur, 3. True Future

ALMANAC CUP (Div. I) (1,200m) Cat. III, 3-y-o & over, rated upto 50, 2-40: 1. Fire Bender (2) Anil 62, 2. Guiding Light (8) P. S. Chouhan 62, 3. Mighty Prince (6) Kuldeep 62, 4. Sun Strikes (4) Chary 60.5, 5. Fine Racer (3) Rawal 59, 6. Grey Shot (1) M. Krishna 58, 7. Oscar Royal (5) Alikhan 52.5, 8. Narwhal (9) Ramana 52 and 9. Yours Mine N Ours (7) Kiran 52.

1. Guiding Light, 2. Fine Racer, 3. Sun Strikes

A. P. HERITAGE CUP (Div. I) (1,200m), Cat. II, 4-y-o & over, rated upto 75, 3-10: 1. Al Jadeed (7) G. Sai Vamshi 61, 2. Phar Lap (8) Harinder 60, 3. Disco Flash (10) Aadesh 58, 4. Party Doll (1) Laxman 56.5, 5. Pythagoras (11) P. S. Chouhan 56, 6. Menlo Park (6) Chary 55, 7. Superfluous (3) Ravinder 51.5, 8. Music Valley (9) Venkat 50.5, 9. Krithiman (5) Md. Islam 50, 10. Queen Of Habashe (2) Asbar 50 and 11. Dancing Harbour (4) Kiran 49.

1. Pythagoras, 2. Music Valley, 3. Al Jadeed

A. P. HERITAGE CUP (Div. II) (1,200m), Cat. II, 4-y-o & over, rated upto 75, 3-45: 1. Lone Ranger (11) P. S. Chouhan 60, 2. Kohinoor King (7) Asbar 59, 3. India Gate (2) Deepshanker 58, 4. Penumatcha (6) Anil 53.5, 5. Armada (1) A. Imran Khan 53, 6. Alpine Girl (8) P. Sai Kumar 52.5, 7. Glorious Bay (5) Sreekant 52, 8. Vigoroso (3) Chary 51.5, 9. Pure Magic (4) Dileep 50.5, 10. Tiara (10) Kiran 50 and 11. Golden Flame (9) Ramana 49.

1. Alpine Girl, 2. Lone Ranger, 3. Vigoroso

MAKALU PLATE (1,600m), Cat. I, 3-y-o & over, 4-15: 1. Mission Chief (9) Kiran 64, 2. Fly By Wire (7) P. S. Chouhan 61.5, 3. Bold Blast (5) Rupesh 61, 4. Clever Ploy (6) Chary 58.5, 5. Ave Maria (1) A. Imran Khan 57, 6. Bella Coola (2) Rawal 52, 7. Grand Rapids (4) Umesh 50.5, 8. Pleasing Display (8) Anil 50, 9. King Size (10) Nitin 49 and 10. Vendetta (3) Aadesh 49.

1. Ave Maria, 2. Vendetta, 3. Fly By Wire

SWEET MEMORIES PLATE (1,100m), Cat. III, 4-y-o & over, rated upto 50, 4-45: 1. Al Malawi (4) Venkat 60, 2. Chemeli (1) Rupesh 60, 3. Kohinoor Aditi (14) Asbar 58.5, 4. Pygmalion (8) Sequeira 57.5, 5. Cicilia (16) Deepshanker 56.5, 6. Victory Signal (7) Rawal 55.5, 7. Forest Flame (9) Aadesh 54.5, 8. Royal Degree (10) Harinder 53.5, 9. Ace High (15) Kuldeep 53, 10. Greet Well (11) P. Sai Kumar 51, 11. Miracle (2) Umesh 50.5, 12. A Fire Work (3) Laxmikanth 49.5, 13. Dancing Fairy (5) Ravinder 49.5, 14. Turning Point (13) Vikas 49.5, 15. Boyance (12) Anil 49.5 and 16. Royal Quest (6) G. Sai Vamshi 49.5.

1. Chemeli, 2. Forest Flame, 3. Pygmalion

RED RUFUS PLATE (1,400m), Cat. III, 5-y-o & over, rated upto 50, 5-15: 1. Ninja Power (3) Dileep 62, 2. True Fashion (11) M. Krishna 60.5, 3. Golden Tricks (1) Rupesh 59.5, 4. Southern Spice (9) Venkat 59, 5. Nandanvanaa (10) Anil 57.5, 6. Allegation (7) Parmod 57, 7. Kohinoor Fairytale (4) Ravinder 55, 8. Cool Spice (5) Ramana 51.5, 9. Sweety Boy (8) Asbar 50, 10. First Solar (6) A. K. Pawar 49 and 11. Cannon View (2) Nitin 49.

1. Golden Tricks, 2. Southern Spice, 3. Sweety Boy

Day's best: Ave Maria

Double: Striking Gold – Guiding Light.

Jkt: 5, 6, 7, 8 & 9. Tr: (i): 1, 2 & 3. (ii): 4, 5 & 6. (iii): 7, 8 & 9. Tanala: On races where there are five or more starters.

More In: Races | Sport