Auburn Beauty and Chiron may fight out the finish of the Bull Temple Trophy (2,000m), the main event of the races to be held here on Friday (Feb. 22).

False rails (width about 4m from 1,600m to 1,000m and 8m from 1,000m to the winning post) will be in position.

MANIPAL PLATE (1,400m), rated 00 to 25, 2-15 p.m: 1. Nation’s Glory (3) Mudassar 62, 2. Distinctive (5) Md. Feroz 60.5, 3. Shivalik Beauty (6) P.S. Chouhan 60.5, 4. Magic Money (8) R. Pradeep 60, 5. Mystic Lavenders (7) Ashok Kumar 59.5, 6. Samovar (-) (-) 59.5, 7. Claara (1) P. Trevor 58.5, 8. Magnanimous (4) V.R. De Sousa 58 and 9. Golden Haven (2) Vaideeshwaran 52.

1. Nation’s Glory, 2. Claara, 3. Shivalik Beauty

LONGCHAMP PLATE (1,800m), rated 20 to 45, 2-45: 1. Greyconnection (1) P.S. Chouhan 60, 2. Glycys Bay (6) S. John 59.5, 3. Velvetine (4) Gnaneshwar 57.5, 4. Rebuttal’s Hope (2) P. Mulrennan 56.5, 5. Spark Of Blue (3) R. Marshall 56 and 6. Dance Of A General (5) P. Trevor 55.

1. Rebuttal’s Hope, 2. Glycys Bay

TALAKAVERI PLATE (1,100m), maiden 3-y-o only, (Terms), 3-15: 1. Bolts Colt (11) R. Marshall 55, 2. Jersey Shore (4) C. Henrique 55, 3. Refreshed (7) V.R. De Sousa 55, 4. Himavari (2) Irvan Singh 53.5, 5. Kentucky Rose (8) Vaideeshwaran 53.5, 6. Magical Filly (5) N. Rajesh 53.5, 7. Maracana (6) Vaibhav 53.5, 8. Oriental Image (10) Jagadeesh 53.5, 9. Sailing Through (3) Noornabi 53.5, 10. Salzburg (1) P.S. Chouhan 53.5 and 11. Tijuca Forest (9) P. Trevor 53.5.

1. Salzburg, 2. Jersey Shore, 3. Tijuca Forest

SHRAVANABELAGOLA CUP (Div. I), (1,400m), rated 40 to 65, 3-45: 1. Six Gun Smith (1) Mallikarjun 62.5, 2. Sebright (2) Qureshi 61.5, 3. Cirque Du Soleil (4) P. Trevor 59.5, 4. Supremacy (8) Rajesh Babu 59.5, 5. Shivalik Fire (6) P. Mulrennan 59, 6. Athletic Star (3) Babu Singh 58.5, 7. Real Steel (7) P.S. Chouhan 57 and 8. Jaldi (5) Jagadeesh 54.5.

1. Shivalik Fire, 2. Cirque Du Soleil, 3. Real Steel

BULL TEMPLE TROPHY (2,000m), rated 60 to 85, 4-15: 1. Radical Attraction (3) Gnaneshwar 60, 2. Auburn Beauty (1) P. Mulrennan 58, 3. Mountain Range (5) V.R. De Sousa 58, 4. Apollo King (7) Mudassar 56.5, 5. Diamonite (4) P. Trevor 55.5, 6. Sussex Downs (6) R. Marshall 55.5 and 7. Chiron (2) P.S. Chouhan 54.

1. Auburn Beauty, 2. Chiron, 3. Mountain Range

CLASSIC STORY PLATE (1,400m), rated 20 to 45, 5-y-o & over, 4-45: 1. Salsa Touch (1) S. Hussain 62, 2. Vega (6) Mudassar 62, 3. Six Shooter (3) C. Henrique 61.5, 4. Chronicle (11) Qureshi 59.5, 5. Alianz (5) Rajesh Kumar 58, 6. Starscream (7) Sahanawaz 57.5, 7. The Senator (10) Shobhan 57.5, 8. Cash Is King (9) R. Marshall 57, 9. Corleone (4) Noornabi 57, 10. Spark Of Diablo (12) Prabhakaran 54, 11. Thunder (2) Adarsh 53 and 12. Brigade’s Paradise (8) P.S. Chouhan 52.

1. Salsa Touch, 2. Vega, 3. Six Shooter

KATIL PLATE (1,200m), maiden 3-y-o only, (Terms), 5-15: 1. Argiano (5) P.S. Chouhan 55, 2. Byronic (11) Jagadeesh 55, 3. Glamour Boy (1) C. Henrique 55, 4. Joey (2) R. Marshall 55, 5. Royal Salute (10) P. Mulrennan 55, 6. Attitude Xtreme (9) N. Rajesh 53.5, 7. Beautiful Lankan (7) N. Ganesh 53.5, 8. Cherish (3) P. Trevor 53.5, 9. Impressive Mode (8) V.R. De Sousa 53.5, 10. Someone Special (6) Noornabi 53.5, 11. Sweet N Smart (12) Liam Jones 53.5 and 12. Vigorous (4) B. Paswan 53.5.

1. Cherish, 2. Argiano, 3. Vigorous

SHRAVANABELAGOLA CUP (Div. II), (1,400m), rated 40 to 65, 5-45: 1. Too Cold To Hold (6) C. Henrique 60, 2. Ice Stone (2) B. Paswan 58, 3. Active Grey (3) D. Patel 57.5, 4. Virtuoso (4) Vaibhav 56.5, 5. Wrekin (8) S. John 56.5, 6. Brigade’s Supreme (1) Shanth Kumar 56, 7. Sandstorm (5) P. Trevor 56, 8. Open Page (7) R. Pradeep 55 and 9. Indravati (9) Rajesh Kumar 54.

1. Ice Stone, 2. Open Page, 3. Sandstorm

Day’s best: Shivalik Fire

Double: Rebuttal’s Hope — Cherish

Jkt: 4, 5, 6, 7 and 8; Mini Jkt: 2, 4, 6 and 8; Tr (i): 3, 4 and 5; (ii): 6, 7 and 8. (The exacta pool will be operated on all races of Bangalore meetings and all Off-course bettings (where there are five or more actual runners) from Feb. 22).

More In: Races | Sport