Archie and Alaindair should fight out the finish of the Bennett, Coleman-Procam Million, the feature event of the concluding day’s races to be held here on Sunday.

Rails will be placed at the original point.

GOODBYE PLATE DIV.II (1,000m), Cl. V, rated 01 to 26, 2-00 p.m: 1. Starsonboard (4) Sandeep Jadhav 59, 2. Ceasarina (1) N.Bhujbal 58.5, 3. Allegiance (5) D.K.Ashish 57, 4. Winds Of Luck (2) Ranjane 55.5, 5. Angel’s Dream (8) I.Shaikh 55, 6. Trump Card (6) Chandrakant 54.5, 7. Ancient Odyessy (9) Baria 53, 8. Nanina (7) Neeraj 52.5 and 9. Victorious Cause (3) Ashad Asbar 50.5.

1. Allegiance, 2. Ceasarina, 3. Starsonboard

GOODBYE PLATE DIV.I  (1,000m), Cl. V, rated 01 to 26, 2-30: 1. Dreamliner (4) Zervan 60, 2. Stylish Strokes (5) Mosin 60, 3. Lucky Red (-) (-) 59.5, 4. Palace Girl (1) V.Walkar 59, 5. Bethlehem (6) D.A.Naik 58.5, 6. Al Zamarud (3) Pasha 58, 7. Speed Baby (8) Ranjane 57, 8. Toptrick (7) Ashad Asbar 56.5 and 9. To The Moon (9) Bhujbal 56.

1. Dreamliner, 2. Stylish Strokes, 3. Al Zamarud

JOCKEYS TROPHY DIV.II (1,400m), Cl. V, rated 01 to 26, 3-00: 1. Blue Casper (3) Trevor 59, 2. Fairy Empress (11) D.K.Ashish 59, 3. Wind And Rain (6) Ranjane 58, 4. Hot As Ice (9) Prasad 57.5, 5. Run Like The Wind (1) Parmar 57.5, 6. Song Of Praise (2) Ashad Asbar  57, 7. Polar Zone (8) Shezad Khan 56.5, 8. Prince Arius (4) Mosin 54.5, 9. Stella (5) Sandesh 54, 10. Amora (7) Zervan 53 and 11. Money Strike (10) Neeraj 51.5.

1. Amora, 2. Stella, 3. Money Strike

JOCKEYS TROPHY DIV.I (1,400m), Cl. V, rated 01 to 26, 3-30: 1. Casino Jack (7) Parmar 60.5, 2. Merck (2) Kavraj 60.5, 3. Cloud Cover (10) Agarwal 59.5 , 4. Fire Goddess (5) Mosin 59.5, 5. Strike Again (Late Suzonia) (6) R.K.Mahesh 59, 6. Zeki (4) Pasha 59, 7. Krypton (3) S.Kamble 58.5, 8. Star Builder (8) Zervan 58, 9. Tuscania (12) Sandeep Jadhav 57.5, 10. Rocking (1) Hanumant 57, 11. Jens Secret (9) Sandesh 55.5 and 12. Gatravat (11) Ashad Asbar 51.

1. Star Builder, 2. Zeki, 3. Gatravat

RACING OFFICIALS TROPHY (1,400m), Cl. IV, rated 20 to 46, 4-00: 1. Home Factor (6) Shelar 61.5, 2. Awesome Smile (10) Zervan 60.5, 3. Belle Brise (-) (-) 59,  4. Purple Mokara (11) P.Trevor 58.5, 5. Mountain Queen (12) Ranjane 57.5, 6. Saifeena (3) Deep Shanker 56.5, 7. Star Prince (7) Hanumant 56.5, 8. Sleuth (2) T.S.Jodha 53.5, 9. Follow Me (1) Kavraj 52.5, 10. Matrioshka (9) Sandesh 52.5, 11. My Diva (5) Ashad Asbar 52.5, 12. Rubens (4) Pasha 52.5 and 13. Double Diamond (8) N.Bhujbal 49.5.

1. Matrioshka, 2. Awesome Smile, 3. Purple Mokara

EUPHEMIA PLATE DIV.I (1,200m), Maiden 3-y-o only, 4-30: 1. Archimedes (8) Pasha 55, 2. Born For Glory (3) Akshay 55, 3. Brazil (5) Ashad Asbar 55, 4. Heatwave (11) Ranjane 55, 5. King Of Hearts (13) D.A.Naik 55, 6. Protector Of Paris (2) Zervan 55, 7. Rajasthan Glory (6) S.Sunil 55, 8. Thunder Star (9) Shelar 55, 9. Always There (15) Agarwal 53.5, 10. Amaya (12) D.K.Ashish 53.5, 11. Arabian Queen (4) Chandrakant 53.5, 12. Aravali (14) Neeraj 53.5, 13. Champakali (10) Pereira 53.5, 14. Earth Orbit (7) Hanumant 53.5, 15. Other Song (1) Trevor 53.5 and 16. Pretty Hot (16) Deep Shanker 53.5.

1. Aravali, 2. Protector Of Paris, 3. Born For Glory

BENETT, COLEMAN-PROCAM MILLION (1,400m), 3-y-o only, 5-00: 1. Alaindair (7) Parmar 57, 2. Archie (8) Zervan 57, 3. Bombardier (2) D.K.Ashish 57, 4. Mint Approach (5) Sandesh 55.5, 5. Rekindle (4) B.Sreekanth 55.5, 6. The Ministerian (6) Neeraj 53, 7. Golden Princess (1) Trevor 51.5 and 8. Intesar (3) Ranjane 51.5.

1. Archie, 2. Alaindair, 3. Bombardier

EUPHEMIA PLATE DIV.II (1,200m), Maiden 3-y-o only, 5-30: 1. Earth Tamer (15) Ranjane 55, 2. Gitano (3) Ashad Asbar 55, 3. Mufasa (10) K.Kadam 55, 4. Oscar King (9) Agarwal 55, 5. Rio (12) D.K.Ashish 55, 6. Star Of Babylon (16) Trevor 55, 7. Super Bolt (7) D.A.Naik 55, 8. Adams Spirit (13) Kavraj 53.5, 9. Aurina (8) Parmar 53.5, 10. Cosmic Dancer (2) Sandesh 53.5, 11. Fabulous Florence (4) B.Sreekanth 53.5, 12. Light Up My Day (5) S.Sunil 53.5, 13. Santa Barbara (6) Mosin 53.5, 14. Shygirl (14) Zervan 53.5, 15. Sky Lantern (11) Shelar 53.5 and 16. Zaagros (1) Neeraj 53.5.

1. Zaagros, 2. Shygirl, 3. Cosmic Dancer

CHIEF MINISTER’S GOLD CUP (1,200m), Cl. II, rated 60 to 86, 6-00: 1. Emerging Star (6) Pasha 59.5, 2. Saints N Sinners (7) Prasad 59.5, 3. Home Alone (4) Akshay 55, 4. National Glory (3) Agarwal 54.5, 5. Jimbo (2) Zervan 53, 6. Emerald Valley (1) Sandesh 52 and 7. Augustus (5) Trevor 51.5.

1. Augustus, 2. Jimbo

Day’s best: Matrioshka

Double: Aravali—Augustus

Jackpot: (i): 3, 4, 5, 6 & 7. (ii): 5, 6, 7, 8 & 9.

Treble: (i): 2, 3 & 4. (ii) 6, 7 & 8. (iii) 7, 8 & 9.

Tanala: All races.

Super Jackpot: 4, 5, 6, 7, 8 & 9.

More In: Races | Sport