Agostini and The Ministerian may fight out the finish of the Bangalore Derby (2,400m), the stellar attraction of the races to be held here on Sunday (Jan. 26).

There will be no false rails.

Jockeys for Prazsky (1 race), Connemara (2 race), Chiron (5 race), Potomac (6 race), Laguna Beach (7 race) and Regal Soldier (8 race) will be declared later.

The carried over amount of Rs. 5 lakhs will be added to the combined Jackpot Pool.

BHARACHUKKI CUP (Div. II), (1,200m), rated 20 to 45, 1-30 pm: 1. Vigorous (7) S. John 62, 2. Blackbird (11) Christopher 58.5, 3. Oceanic Wind (8) Kiran Rai 55.5, 4. Aero Star (1) S. Hussain 54, 5. Clueless (4) Indarjeet Singh 54, 6. Summer Sensation (3) Suraj Narredu 53.5, 7. Tradition (5) Mudassar 53.5, 8. Prazsky (6) (-) 53, 9. Flash On The Water (10) Arshad Alam 50.5, 10. Icecream (12) Adarsh 50.5, 11. Thejaguar (9) S.K. Paswan 50.5 and 12. Best Cruise (2) M.A. Roushan 50.

1. Summer Sensation, 2. Vigorous, 3. Oceanic Wind

N.R.C.E. CUP (1,400m), 3-y-o only, (Terms), 2-00: 1. Cadburry (8) R. Anand 57, 2. Fairwood Park (4) I. Chisty 57, 3. Indian Legend (1) Jagadeesh 57, 4. Kings Kid (3) Christopher 57, 5. Real Supreme (5) T.S. Jodha 57, 6. Secret Dimension (9) S.K. Paswan 57, 7. Sharp Witted (2) Sreekanth 57, 8. Supreme Dominator (7) Suraj Narredu 57, 9. Connemara (6) (-) 55.5 and 10. Southern Fantasy (10) Vaibhav 55.5.

1. Supreme Dominator, 2. Fairwood Park, 3. Connemara

MYSORE RACE CLUB TROPHY (1,600m), 4-y-o & over, (Terms), 2-30: 1. Immense (6) S. John 60, 2. Super Storm (5) Suraj Narredu 60, 3. Equine Lover (2) D. Allan 57, 4. Foswell (3) R. Marshall 56, 5. Inquisition (4) I. Chisty 56, 6. Ridgeway (1) Srinath 56 and 7. Madame Bovary (7) Shinde 51.

1. Immense, 2. Super Storm, 3. Ridgeway

BHARACHUKKI CUP (Div. I), (1,200m), rated 20 to 45, 3-00: 1. Cannes (11) A. Sundaram 62.5, 2. Gustavo (2) Indarjeet Singh 62, 3. Jackie Oh (10) S. John 62, 4. Active Grey (4) Kiran Rai 60, 5. Jet Set Go (3) Gnaneshwar 57.5, 6. Cheddar Face (9) I. Chisty 56.5, 7. Oriental Star (1) Jagadeesh 56.5, 8. Feet On Fire (12) Christopher 56, 9. Arta (8) R. Marshall 55.5, 10. Cadogan (6) Shobhan 55.5, 11. Fire Storm (5) Arshad Alam 54 and 12. Gagan Star (7) S. Hussain 54.

1. Cadogan, 2. Jackie Oh, 3. Cheddar Face

VIDHANA SOUDHA CUP (Div. I), (1,400m), rated 40 to 65, 5-y-o & over, 3-35: 1. Athletic Star (3) Kiran Rai 62.5, 2. Ice Cutter (12) Suraj Narredu 62.5, 3. Magnitude Star (6) Prabhakaran 62.5, 4. Samara Sun (4) Vaibhav 61, 5. Chiron (11) (-) 59.5, 6. Lads Ability (1) Noornabi 59.5, 7. Wrekin (5) S. John 59.5, 8. Summer Sun (10) Christopher 59, 9. Abbas Dreams (9) Rajesh Babu 58.5, 10. Amazon Bay (8) I. Chisty 58.5, 11. Supreme (7) R. Marshall 57 and 12. Super Surprise (2) B. Harish 55.

1. Summer Sun, 2. Ice Cutter, 3. Supreme

INDIAN REPUBLIC TROPHY (1,600m), rated 60 & above, 4-10: 1. Talisker (3) Prabhakaran 62.5, 2. Ratham (8) S. John 61, 3. Spaniard (6) Arshad Alam 60.5, 4. Aumento (5) Srinath 57.5, 5. Strike The Stars (2) F. Da Silva 56, 6. Ice Storm (1) Dashrath Singh 55.5, 7. Violent Storm (4) Irvan Singh 55.5, 8. Lad King (7) Christopher 55 and 9. Potomac (9) (-) 53.

1. Aumento, 2. Ice Storm, 3. Strike The Stars

BANGALORE DERBY (2,400m), 4-y-o, (Terms), 4-45: 1. Ace Badraan (6) Dashrath Singh 57, 2. Agostini (12) L. Beuzelin 57, 3. Alfons De Borja (9) S. John 57, 4. Amazonas (3) R. Marshall 57, 5. Ambitious Reward (10) Suraj Narredu 57, 6. Argiano (7) C. Alford 57, 7. Arrogant Approach (8) I. Chisty 57, 8. Czar Of Romance (1) A. Sandesh 57, 9. Supreme Regime (11) F. Da Silva 57, 10. The Ministerian (5) Sreekanth 57, 11. Laguna Beach (4) (-) 55.5 and 12. Sur La Tete (2) D. Allan 55.5.

1. Agostini, 2. The Ministerian, 3. Ace Badraan

NETHRAVATHI TROPHY (1,400m), rated 20 to 45, 5-25: 1. Dofantasy (8) Indarjeet Singh 62.5, 2. Regal Soldier (2) (-) 61, 3. Aceempressjessie (5) Christopher 59.5, 4. Cheval D’or (1) R. Marshall 59.5, 5. Frankness (6) I. Chisty 59, 6. As Good As It Gets (12) Ashok Kumar 58.5, 7. Manta Ray (4) Noornabi 57.5, 8. Noble Reward (3) S.K. Paswan 55, 9. Cherry Hinton (7) Md. Shoaib 54.5, 10. Stimulator (10) Arshad Alam 54, 11. Tanganyika (9) Appu 54 and 12. Glorious Moments (11) Vaibhav 50.5.

1. Cheval D’or, 2. Frankness, 3. Regal Soldier

VIDHANA SOUDHA CUP (Div. II), (1,400m), rated 40 to 65, 5-y-o & over, 6-00: 1. Wind Tunnel (2) Chethana 60.5, 2. Click (6) Kiran Rai 60, 3. Ballantoy (12) Irvan Singh 56, 4. Nocturnal Hunter (4) Noornabi 56, 5. Magnomical (10) Prabhakaran 55.5, 6. Midnight Cruze (1) Appu 55.5, 7. Simpleton (8) S. John 55.5, 8. Zermatt (7) Christopher 55.5, 9. Entertainer (11) Jagadeesh 54.5, 10. Roshan Star (9) S. Asgar 54.5, 11. Volans (3) Arshad Alam 52.5 and 12. Arun (5) Adarsh 51.

1. Volans, 2. Zermatt, 3. Ballantoy

Day’s best: Supreme Dominator

Double: Immense - Cadogan

Jkt: 5, 6, 7, 8 and 9; Mini Jkt (i): 2, 4, 6 and 8; (ii): 3, 5, 7 and 9; Tr (I): 4, 5 and 6; (ii): 7, 8 and 9.

More In: Races | Sport