Indian Touch, who is in good shape as evidenced by her morning trials, may win the Pennywise Trophy, the main event of the races to be held here on Friday.

False rails will be announced two hours before the first race.

1. GOLDEN EDITION PLATE (1,400m), Cl. IV, rated 20 to 46, 2-00 p.m: 1. Victoire (5) Pasha 61, 2. Cypress Point (6) Dashrath 59.5, 3. Winning Destiny (1) Chandrakant 58, 4. Tell Me More (4) S.Kamble 55.5, 5. Brave Fighter (2) C.S.Jodha 55, 6. Princess Khatoum (8) Sandesh 54, 7. Pumba (3) Prasad 53 and 8. Viva Zapata (7) Sandeep Jadhav 52.

1. Cypress Point, 2, Brave Fighter, 3. Tell Me More

2. CARBON STAR PLATE (1,000m), Cl. V, rated 01 to 26, 2-30: 1. Emerald Fortune (3) Mosin 59.5, 2. Zafirah (4) N.Bhujbal 59.5, 3. Adams Spirit (2) R.Vaibhav 59, 4. Indiscrete (1) Pasha 59, 5. Allegiance (5) Dashrath 56, 6. Rising Angel (6) Neeraj 52 and 7. Stella (7) Sandesh 50.

1. Allegiance, 2. Emerald Fortune

3. SECRET ROMEO PLATE (1,400m), Cl. II, rated 60 to 86, 3-00: 1. Saints N Sinners (1) Ikram 62, 2. Sugar Loaf (4) Parmar 57.5, 3. Swift Memories (5) Dashrath 55, 4. Hidden Goodness (2) T.S.Jodha 54.5, 5. Augustus (3) Neeraj 54 and 6. Running Sun (6) C.S.Jodha 49.5.

1. Augustus, 2. Sugar Loaf

4. PENNYWISE TROPHY (1,400m), Maiden 3-y-o only, 3-30: 1. Brazil (9) Parmar 56, 2. Brown Dynamite (4) V.Jodha 56, 3. Demonic (8) Abhishek 56, 4. Fleetwood Mac (2) Ashad Asbar 56, 5. Phelps (7) R.Vaibhav 56, 6. Dixie Delight (5) C.S.Jodha 54.5, 7. Indian Touch (1) Sandesh 54.5, 8. Santa Caterina (10) Kharadi 54.5, 9. Sydney (3) D.K.Ashish  54.5 and 10. Veena’s Star (6) Kavraj 54.5.

1. Indian Touch, 2. Phelps, 3. Veena’s Star

5. ATOMIC PRINCE PLATE (1,200m), 3-y-o only, 4-00: 1. Hail The King (3) Kamlesh 57, 2. Remember Me (6) Ashad Asbar 57, 3. Zoraavar (4) Sandesh 57, 4. Yellowzone (1) Dashrath 55.5, 5. Midnight Run (5) S.Kamble 53, 6. Super Bolt (2) D.A.Naik 53 and 7. Neptune’s Ocean (7) V.Jodha 51.5.

1. Yellowzone, 2. Zoraavar, 3. Hail The King

6. ZAHRA PLATE (1,000m), Cl. III, rated 40 to 66, 4-30: 1. Albuurz (5) Kavraj 59, 2. Gararo (7) Dashrath 58, 3. Edwina (6) Sandesh 57.5, 4. Pitbull (1) S.Sunil 57, 5. Awesome Smile (2) Chandrakant 56, 6. Mountain Song (4) Prasad 54 and 7. Mr Morrison (3) D.K.Ashish 53.5.

1. Mountain Song, 2. Edwina, 3. Albuurz

7. DESERT LIGHTNING PLATE (1,200m), Cl. IV, rated 20 to 46, 5-00: 1. Gates Of Heaven (8) Dasharth 61.5, 2. Rewarding Desire (12) Neeraj 60, 3. Silver Streak (3) Sandesh 60, 4. Naserian (10) V.Jodha 59, 5. Hearthrob (5) Agarwal 56, 6. Izarra (2) Chandrakant 55.5, 7. Star Gazing (9) Roushan 54.5, 8. Electra (13) S.Sunil 53.5, 9. Aurnia (6) Pereira 52.5, 10. Dancing Jenny (11) Mosin 52.5, 11. Gold Necklace (4) D.K.Ashish 52.5, 12. Sansani (7) C.S.Jodha 52.5 and 13. Walk Of Life (1) Kharadi 51.

1. Silver Streak, 2. Gates Of Heaven, 3. Sansani

Day’s best: Yellowzone

Double: Augustus – Silver Streak

Jackpot: 3, 4, 5, 6 & 7. Treble: 5, 6 & 7. Tanala: All races. Super Jackpot: 2, 3, 4, 5, 6 & 7.

More In: Races | Sport