Ice Storm, who is in fine nick, may score in the Narasimharaja Trophy (1,600m), the main event of the races to be held here on Friday (March 14).

False rails (width about 3.5m from 1,600m to the winning post) will be in position.

MARCH PLATE (1,200m), maiden 3-y-o only, (Terms), 1-45 pm: 1. Celestial Storm (9) Shobhan 55, 2. Fruit Prince (8) Christopher 55, 3. Green Emerald (11) B. Mahesh 55, 4. Jeyem’s Spirit (5) Ashok Kumar 55, 5. Rapid Advance (4) T.S. Jodha 55, 6. Secret Launch (7) Jagadeesh 55, 7. Shubh Rahi (6) I. Chisty 55, 8. Son Of Stars (3) S. Hussain 55, 9. Topspot (10) Chary 55, 10. Turf Ostrich (2) Noornabi 55, 11. Bright Eyes (1) F. Da Silva 53.5 and 12. Fleet Street (12) R. Marshall 53.5.

1. Fruit Prince, 2. Rapid Advance, 3. Fleet Street

BAGALKOTE PLATE (Div. II), (1,200m), rated 20 to 45, 5-y-o & over, 2-15: 1. Jaanvi (5) R. Pradeep 60, 2. Oceanic Wind (10) Adarsh 59.5, 3. Inspirator (7) T.S. Jodha 59, 4. Jewel Lady (2) B. Mahesh 59, 5. Fortunate One (11) S. Hussain 58.5, 6. Fire Storm (4) Shanth Kumar 58, 7. Our Love (6) Noornabi 58, 8. Astonishing (1) A. Vishwanath 57.5, 9. Icecream (8) Rajesh Babu 57.5, 10. Simra (9) Kiran Rai 56.5 and 11. Fashion Flame (3) Chetan Kalay 55.

1. Inspirator, 2. Icecream, 3. Jaanvi

CHICKMAGALUR PLATE (Div. II), (1,200m), rated 40 to 65, 5-y-o & over, 2-45: 1. Bold Nature (1) Kiran Rai 60, 2. Starstruck (8) Suraj Narredu 59, 3. Nocturnal Hunter (5) B. Nayak 58.5, 4. Better Than Ever (6) Raja Rao 58, 5. Super Surprise (7) A. Vishwanath 58, 6. Resurgent (3) Arshad Alam 57.5, 7. Amalfi (2) I. Chisty 57, 8. Right On Time (9) Noornabi 57 and 9. Simpleton (4) B. Mahesh 57.

1. Starstruck, 2. Bold Nature, 3. Amalfi

TALKAD TROPHY (1,400m), rated 20 to 45, 3-15: 1. Absolute Red (11) P. Trevor 61.5, 2. Star Kingdom (7) A. Sundaram 59, 3. Manta Ray (4) Chetan Kalay 57.5, 4. Appy’s Pride (10) Ashok Kumar 56, 5. Masked Marvel (6) F. Da Silva 56, 6. Markus Sittikus (5) Kiran Rai 54, 7. Trak On Fire (9) Suraj Narredu 54, 8. Summer Sensation (3) Raja Rao 53.5, 9. Tanganyika (8) I. Chisty 53.5, 10. Winning Story (1) Vaibhav 53.5, 11. Arthur (2) Adarsh 52.5 and 12. Byronic (12) R. Pradeep 52.5.

1. Tanganyika, 2. Absolute Red, 3. Trak On Fire

BAGALKOTE PLATE (Div. I), (1,200m), rated 20 to 45, 5-y-o & over, 3-45: 1. Anfield (7) B. Nayak 60, 2. Joanees Beauty (6) B. Mahesh 59.5, 3. Magic Wave (11) Noornabi 59.5, 4. Scuffle (10) Indarjeet Singh 59.5, 5. Shoot Out (8) S.K. Paswan 59.5, 6. Your My Life (4) Kiran Rai 58, 7. Youre Rocking (3) Chary 58, 8. Prince Of Darkness (9) A. Vishwanath 57.5, 9. Dominica (1) Shobhan 57, 10. London Eye (12) Ashok Kumar 56, 11. Soviet Melody (2) Arshad Alam 55.5 and 12. Attractive Bay (5) Adarsh 53.5.

1. Youre Rocking, 2. Scuffle, 3. Magic Wave

NARASIMHARAJA TROPHY (1,600m), rated 60 & above, 4-15: 1. Lad Star (2) Kiran Rai 63.5, 2. Ice Storm (7) Suraj Narredu 60, 3. Maddox (3) Chetan Kalay 59, 4. Aumento (4) Noornabi 57.5, 5. Magnitude Star (1) B. Mahesh 57, 6. Mi Amor (9) Vaibhav 56.5, 7. Real Steel (5) I. Chisty 56, 8. Violent Storm (8) Irvan Singh 55.5 and 9. Summer Sun (6) Christopher 52.5.

1. Ice Storm, 2. Magnitude Star, 3. Real Steel

CHICKMAGALUR PLATE (Div. I), (1,200m), rated 40 to 65, 5-y-o & over, 4-45: 1. Cielo Signore (2) A. Vishwanath 61, 2. Mark Of Genius (1) P. Mani 61, 3. Sweet Secret (5) Kiran Rai 60.5, 4. Hillstone (10) A. Qureshi 59.5, 5. Migrolino (4) Noorulla 59, 6. Samara Sun (9) Suraj Narredu 59, 7. Abbas Dreams (7) Rajesh Babu 58.5, 8. Anonymous (6) B. Mahesh 57.5, 9. Amazon Bay (3) Shobhan 57 and 10. Hatchet Harry (8) Christopher 56.

1. Samara Sun, 2. Cielo Signore, 3. Abbas Dreams

ANEKAL PLATE (1,400m), rated 40 to 65, 6-y-o & over, 5-15: 1. Salsa Touch (6) T.S. Jodha 60, 2. Native Indian (3) I. Chisty 59, 3. Atlas Power (7) B. Mahesh 58, 4. Lads Gladiator (8) A. Vishwanath 58, 5. Mountain Beauty (2) Suraj Narredu 58, 6. Magnomical (5) Kiran Rai 56.5, 7. Mr Ambassador (4) Noornabi 56 and 8. Saratoga Spring (1) S. Hussain 51.5

1. Mountain Beauty, 2. Atlas Power, 3. Native Indian

GOKARNA PLATE (1,200m), rated 00 to 25, 5-45: 1. Green Path (7) Chetan Kalay 62.5, 2. Honourable Empress (9) Raja Rao 62, 3. Super Silver (3) A. Sundaram 62, 4. Optimistic (4) A. Qureshi 61, 5. Sailing Through (8) M.D. Praveen 59.5, 6. Shared Heart (11) S. Asgar 59, 7. Crescencia (10) Chethana 57, 8. Law Of The Land (12) B. Nayak 56, 9. Mister Grey (6) M. Ravi 55, 10. Magic Money (5) Ashok Kumar 54, 11. Yourescintilating (1) S. Shiva Kumar 52 and 12. All Clear (2) Adarsh 51.

1. Super Silver, 2. Optimistic, 2. Magic Money

Day’s best: Tanganyika

Double: Ice Storm – Mountain Beauty

Jkt: 5, 6, 7, 8 and 9; Mini (i): 2, 4, 6 and 8; (ii): 3, 5, 7 and 9; Tr (i): 4, 5 and 6; (ii): 7, 8 and 9.

More In: Races | Sport