Iaepetus, who has shown irresistible form in the morning trials, is expected to score in the T. Chandrasekhar Reddy Memorial Cup (1,600), the main event of the races to be held here on Sunday (Dec. 27).

False rails will be in position.

•TREASURE LEAF PLATE (Div. I), (1,200m) Cat. III, 3-y-o & over, rated upto 25, 12-45 p.m: 1. Cicilia (4) N. Rawal 61, 2. Manki (1) McLaughlin 60.5, 3. Pay Day (5) Sreekant 59, 4. Golden Orage (7) Sk. Sharookh 58, 5. Recast (8) K. Anil 56.5, 6. Welcome Baby (2) A. Imran Khan 56.5, 7. Shivaji (6) A. Ramana 55.5 and 8. First Solar (3) M. Krishna 53.5.

1. Manki, 2. Welcome Baby, 3. Cicilia

•TREASURE LEAF PLATE (Div. II), (1,200m), Cat. III, 3-y-o & over, rated upto 25, 1-15: 1. Victory Signal (8) Asbar 61, 2. Dartos The Muscle (1) R. Parmod 59, 3. Blue Magic (6) Kiran Naidu 58, 4. Madho (2) A. Ramana 57.5, 5. Royal Quest (3) K. Anil 56.5, 6. Young Star (4) V. Walkar 55.5, 7. Spinthemall (7) Ravinder 55 and 8. Going Places (5) Umesh 49.

1. Victory Signal, 2. Dartos The Muscle, 3. Madho

•LOVEABLE PRINCESS PLATE (1,400m), Cat. II, Maiden 2-y-o only (Terms), 1-45: 1. Alybro (6) P.S. Chouhan 55, 2. Hail The Star (8) A. Imran Khan 55, 3. Informer (9) K. Anil 55, 4. Power Colors (10) C. Ruzzan 55, 5. Santro (1) Shoban Babu 55, 6. Sorbitrate (11) R. Parmod 55, 7. Tricky Trevor (5) D. Gnaneshwar 55, 8. Youre An Aeton (2) McLaughlin 55, 9. Jabel Queen (3) Asbar 53.5, 10. Pasadena (4) Deep Shanker 53.5 and 11. Sharp Single (7) Ravinder 53.5.

1. Power Colors, 2. Hail The Star, 3. Youre An Aeton

•SILKY BABY PLATE (Div. II), (1,400m), Cat. III, 4-y-o & over, rated upto 50, 2-15: 1. Lady Patricia (6) A. Imran Khan 61, 2. Tiara (7) P.S.Chouhan 58.5, 3. Fusion Music (2) K. Anil 55, 4. Amontillado (5) A. Ramana 54.5, 5. Just Be Cool (3) Sreekant 54, 6. Title Shot (4) Ali Khan 53.5, 7. Try Me Today (9) K. Chary 51, 8. Practical Physics (1) R. Laxmikanth 49 and 9. Top Act (8) Uday Kiran 49.

1. Lady Patricia, 2. Tiara 3. Try Me Today

•KRISHNA CUP (1,800m), Cat. III, 3-y-o & over rated upto 50, 2-45: 1. Kansas City Mac (11) C. Ruzzan 60, 2. Top Shape (4) P. S. Chouhan 56, 3. Cannon Hunt (10) Vivek 55, 4. Admire Aura (7) Ravinder 54.5, 5. Royal Bay (9) Shoban Babu 54, 6. Amber Rose (12) K. Chary 53, 7. Cool Brother (2) A. Imran Khan 52.5, 8. Turning Point (1) Sk Farookh 52.5, 9. Triple Nine (6) Asbar 52, 10. Apple Valley (5) Fentiman 51.5, 11. Citi Dancer (3) V. Walkar 51.5 and 12. Vintage Dancer (8) Umesh 49.

1. Royal Bay, 2. Top Shape, 3. Apple Valley

•T. CHANDRASEKHAR REDDY MEMORIAL CUP (1,600m), Cat. I, 3-y-o & over (Terms), 3-15: 1. Coral Gables (3) Fentiman 62, 2. Blast In Class (5) N. Rawal 61, 3. Champ Forever (2) A. Imran Khan 59, 4. Hurricane Bay (1) D. Gnaneshwar 57, 5. Iaepetus (7) McLaughlin 57, 6. Mission Chief (8) Asbar 57, 7. Vjayrath (4) C. Ruzzan 53 and 8. Carte Blanche (6) P. S. Chouhan 51.

1. Iaepetus, 2. Coral Gables, 3. Carte Blanche

•ANDHRA SUB-AREA TROPHY (Div. II), (1,600m), Cat. II, 3-y-o & over rated upto75, 3-45: 1. Grand Rapids (1) Ali Khan 61.5, 2. Rudolph Valentino (10) C. Ruzzan 60, 3. Greek Fire (5) Deep Shanker 59, 4. Maximum City (2) N. Rawal 57.5, 5. Cheetah He Jeetha (6) R Parmod 54.5, 6. Modest Bride (12) A. Imran Khan 54.5, 7. King Of Habashe (9) M. Krishna 54, 8. Golden Tricks (11) Umesh 53.5, 9. Penumatcha (13) K. Anil 53.5, 10. Celtic Shot (4) Ravinder 53, 11. Reality Show (7) P. S. Chouhan 52.5, 12. Silver Rose (3) K. Chary 51 and 13. Lavender Mist (8) Asbar 50.5.

1. Reality Show, 2. Modest Bride, 3. Greek Fire

•ANDHRA SUB-AREA TROPHY (Div. I), (1,600m), Cat. II, 3-y-o & over rated up to 75, 4-15: 1. Bella Coola (7) N. Rawal 62, 2. Time On (1) McLaughlin 61, 3. Feudal Lords (8) K. Chary 59.5, 4. Vendetta (6) S. Carson 58, 5. Vijay Dhanush (4) C. Ruzaan 56.5, 6. Alcohology (12) Ravinder 54.5, 7. Cannon Treasure (5) Shoban Babu 54, 8. Sugar Lady (3) Umesh 54, 9. Regents Park (9) Fentiman 53.5, 10. Golden Celebrity (14) Sk. Farookh 53, 11. Ruben Stein (13) P. S. Chouhan 53, 12. Good Speed (11) Ali Khan 52.5, 13. Jaan Baaz (2) Sk. Sharookh 51 and 14. Pure Magic (10) A. Imran Khan 51.

1. Vijay Dhanush, 2, Ruben Stein, 3. Feudal Lords

•SILKY BABY PLATE (Div. I), (1,400m), Cat. III, 4-y-o & over rated upto 50, 4-50: 1. China Pearl (10) S. Carson 61, 2. Ninja Power (1) A. Imran Khan 61, 3. Allegation (6) R. Parmod 57, 4. Star Favours (5) M. Krishna 55, 5. Zorbonaut (4) Shoban Babu 54, 6. Garrison Chief (2) Ali Khan 52.5, 7. Monochrome (8) V. Walkar 52, 8. Renukas Pride (3) Uday Kiran 50.5, 9. Retro Magic (7) Umesh 50.5 and 10. Cannon Vision (9) Vivek 50.

1. Allegation, 2. Ninja Power, 3. Star Favours

Day’s best: Reality Show

Double: Manki — Vijay Dhanush

Jkt: 5, 6, 7, 8 & 9. Tr: (i): 1, 2 & 3, (ii): 4, 5 & 6, (iii): 7, 8 & 9. Tanala: On races where there are five or more starters.

More In: Races | Sport