Hills And Stars has an edge over her rivals in the Golconda St. Leger (2,800m), the last Classic of the season to be held here on Monday (Oct. 15).

There will be no false rails.

 TICK TOCK PLATE (1,600m), rated upto 50, 4-y-o & over (Cat. III), 2-10 p.m: 1. Kansas City Mac (3) Ajit Kumar 61, 2. Sporting Star (2) B. Sreekanth 61, 3. Thirteen Black (6) A. Imran Khan 61, 4. Lake King (5) R. Vaibhav 60, 5. Zero Tolerance (4) Nitin Singh 59, 6. Green Gift (8) Mark 56.5, 7. Home Town (7) Sai Kumar 55.5 and 8. Three Double Eight (1) Sai Vamshi 49. 

1. Hown Town, 2. Lake King, 3. Sporting Star

S. RANGARAJAN MEMORIAL CUP (1,200m), (Cat. II), 3-y-o & over (Terms), 2-40: 1. Yakshagana (4) Ajit Kumar 62, 2. Al Sarraah (1) A. Imran Khan 61.5, 3. Disco Flash (7) Alikhan 60, 4. Indian Epic (3) N. Rawal 60, 5. Pavan (6) Deep Shanker 60, 6. Ashwa Shakti (5) P. S. Chouhan 58.5 and 7. Molecule (2) S. John 56. 

1. Ashwa Shakti, 2. Molecule, 3. Indian Epic

LOYAL PRINCE PLATE (1,100m), rated upto 50, 5-y-o & over (Cat. III), 3-15: 1. Victorous Sally (6) Alikhan 61.5, 2. Winning Strides (5) P. S. Chouhan 61.5, 3. Chayanandan (10) Deep Shanker 61, 4. Art Connoisseur (2) Kuldeep Singh 56, 5. Geography (8) Nitin Singh 56, 6. Palace Affairs (4) Ajit Kumar 55.5, 7. Original Gladiator (12) S. Sreekant 55, 8. Zulu Punch (1) N. Rawal 54, 9. Queen Of Habashe (7) Chary 53, 10. Sugar Deal (9) R. Vaibhav 50.5, 11. Over Taker (3) Ravinder Singh 50 and 12. Off Spin (11) Sai Kumar 49.5.

1. Sugar Deal, 2. Winning Strides, 3. Victorous Sally 

SMT. C. MOHANA KUMARI SATYANARAYANA MEMORIAL CUP (1,400m), rated upto 50, 4-y-o & over (Cat. III), 3-45: 1. Devils Advocate (11) Nitin Singh 62, 2. Miss Watermelon (10) P. S. Chouhan 62, 3. Major Luck (4) Alikhan 58.5, 4. Royal Scotsman (7) R. Vaibhav 56.5, 5. Tripple Eight (2) S. Nayak 56, 6. Midnight Beauty (3) N. Rawal 54.5, 7. Caladium (1) Mark 53.5, 8. All The Fun (6) B. Sreekanth 53, 9. Lioness Heart (12) Deep Shanker 53, 10. Cherry Hill (5) Kuldeep Singh 52, 11. Adonia (8) Ajit Kumar 51.5 and 12. Ace Star (9) D. K. Ashish 50. 

1. Ace Star, 2. All The Fun, 3. Miss Watermelon

GOLCONDA ST. LEGER (2,800m), 4-y-o only (Terms), 4-15: 1. Star Marquess (6) B. Sreekanth 57, 2. Swiss Don (4) A. Imran Khan 57, 3. Vijays Jet (1) Culhane 57, 4. Vijayshaurya (5) P. S. Chouhan 57, 5. King Arthur (-) (-)  57, 6. Hills And Stars (3) A. Sandesh 55.5, 7. Surya Lakshmi (2) S. John 55.5 and 8. Hills And Heights (-) (-) 55.5.

1. Hills And Stars, 2. Surya Lakshmi 

BANGALORE TURF CLUB TROPHY (1,100m), 3-y-o & over (Cat. I), 4-45: 1. Guiding Light (1) D. K. Ashish 60.5, 2. Kohinoor Mystic (16) Ajit Kumar 60.5, 3. Vijays Conquer (14) Culhane 58.5, 4. Days Of Thunder (15) Sai Kumar 56.5, 5. Genius Empress (8) S. John 56.5, 6. Young Soldier (18) Chary 55, 7. Walnut  Creek (5) S. Nayak 54.5, 8. Commanding Heights (9) N. Rawal 54, 9. Plenipotent (2) P. S. Chouhan 53.5, 10. Aphrodisiac (3) Ravinder Singh 53, 11. Hidden Destiny (17) Deep Shanker 52.5, 12. Anacostia (6) Kuldeep Singh 51, 13. Celtic Rose (11) Nitin Singh 51, 14. Alberton Star (13) Sai Vamshi 49.5, 15. Blazing Asian (10) B. Shanker 49.5, 16. Magic Million (4) Uday Kiran 49.5, 17. Splendid Act (7) R. Vaibhav 49.5 and 18. Garibaldi (12) Harinder Singh 49. 

1. Plenipotent, 2. Hidden Destiny, 3. Genius Empress

SCINTILLATING PLATE (1,600m), rated upto 75, 4-y-o & over (Cat. II), 5-15: 1. Hard Kingdom (6) Alikhan 60.5, 2. Qinghuangdao (8) P. S. Chouhan  60, 3. Kohinoor Victory (1) N. Rawal 58.5, 4. Crown Crystal (5) A. Imran Khan 58, 5. Star Prospect (7) Sai Kumar 53.5, 6. Fearless Mission (2) Deep Shanker 52.5, 7. Bribe Madi (4) Nitin Singh 50.5 and 8. Wedding Gift (3) D. K. Ashish 50.

1. Crown Crystal, 2. Wedding Gift, 3. Qinghuangdao 

Day's best: Ashwa Shakti

Double: Plenipotent - Crown Crystal

Jkt: 2, 3, 4, 6 & 7; Tr (i): 1, 2 & 3; (ii): 4, 6 & 7; Tla: all races.          

Keywords: Hyderabad races

More In: Races | Sport