Hill Of Grace, who has been well prepared, is expected to score in the Udhagamandalam Cup (1,400m), the main event of the races to be held here on Thursday (Oct. 8).

False rails (width about 7m from 1,600m to the winning post) will be in position.

KANYAKUMARI PLATE (1,200m), rated 25 and below, 4-y-o & over, 2-00 p.m: 1. Zabdiel (10) N. Babu 62, 2. Regal Image (6) J. Paswan 61, 3. Prettyyashyashvini (1) Appu 58.5, 4. Son Of Fortune (2) Santosh 58, 5. Record Time (3) Madhu Babu 55.5, 6. Famous For Free (7) Sapra 53.5, 7. Musical Signature (9) P. Mani 53, 8. High Fortune (4) Jagadeesh 53. 9. Wolf (5) M. Suresh 50, 10. Sign Of Luck (11) Vijay Kumar 50, 11. Peakaboo (8) Chandrashekar 50 and 12. Money Mantra (12) Md. Shafiq 50.

1. Prettyashyashvini, 2. Son Of Fortune, 3. Regal Image

VALAROSO PLATE (1,400m), rated 25 and below, 2-30: 1. Attaturk (4) S. John 62, 2. Turbanator (10) Noorulla 61, 3. Yes I Can (8) B. Paswan 59.5, 4. Fiorella (2) Madhu Babu 59.5, 5. Whisper Valley (9) Ashok Kumar 59, 6. Aryansh (6) Amarpreet 58, 7. Zindabad (7) Himanshu 58, 8. Wazzup Dude (3) Gnaneshwar 57.5, 9. Ryder (11) J. Paswan 56.5, 10. Fair Gains (12) Jagadeesh 55.5, 11. Lucky Look (5) Afsar Khan 54.5 and 12. Time To Sparkle (1) Vijay Kumar 54.5.

1. Yes I Can, 2. Attaturk,

3. Fiorella

KURUKSHETHRA PLATE (1,100m), rated 20 to 45, 3-y-o only, 3-00: 1. Smart Fresh (2) Suraj Narredu 60, 2. Flashing Crown (11) Koch 58, 3. Mr Genious (9) Milan 57, 4. Sterlingsteps (1) Sapra 57, 5. Precedence (7) Md. Shafiq 56, 6. Silver Clouds (3) Vijay 55.5, 7. Dramatic Dancer (4) Sreekanth 55.5, 8. Miss Mexico (5) Madhu Babu 55.5, 9. Star Gleam (6) Ashok Kumar 55.5, 10. Passage Of Time (10) S. John 55.5 and 11. Swarna Mukhi (8) C. Harish 55.5.

1. Smart Fresh, 2. Dramatic Dancer, 3. Miss Mexico

WWW.RACINGPULSE.IN WEBSITE TROPHY (1,400m), rated 20 to 45, 4-y-o & over, 3-30: 1. Oro Neiro (12) I. A. Khan 62, 2. Royal Artist (5) A. Velu 60, 3. Arkwright (4) Afsar Khan 59, 4. Look Alike (10) Milan 56, 5. Testarosa (7) Gnaneshwar 56, 6. Darktan (9) Ashok Kumar 55, 7. Burning Ambitions (1) Suraj Narredu 55, 8. Al Qamar (8) Shanth Kumar 53.5, 9. Strongandhandsome (11) Sapra 53.5, 10. Brave And Bold (6) Adarsh 53, 11. Nermai (2) Chandrashekar 53 and 12. Mind Me (3) Mallikarjun 52.

1. Burning Ambitions, 2. Look Alike, 3. Nermai

S. N. HARISH MEMORIAL TROPHY (1,600m), rated 40 to 65, 4-y-o & over, 4-00: 1. Beauty On Duty (6) Noorulla 60, 2. Pinaakini (9) Chandrashekar 59, 3. Golden Flowers (2) Madhu Babu 59, 4. War Head (1) Himanshu 59, 5. Voice Of India (8) S. John 58.5, 6. Swiss Queen (10) Md. Kareem 56, 7. Windsor Square (5) Sapra 56, 8. Mystic Star (3) C. Harish 55.5, 9. Bee For You (4) N. Babu 55.5 and 10. Star Of Excellence (7) Milan 55.

1.Voice Of India, 2. War Head,

3. Star Of Excellence

UDHAGAMANDALAM CUP (1,400m), rated 60 & above, 4-30: 1. Dare Don (2) Rajesh 62, 2. The Contender (3) Afsar Khan 60, 3. Forever Mark (5) B. Prakash 59.5, 4. Magical Spirit (4) Mubarak 59.5, 5. Atlantus (1) S. John 58, 6. Hill Of Grace (9) Suraj Narredu 56, 7. Mr. Majestic (10) J. Paswan 55, 8. Gold Grid (7) Md. Shafiq 55, 9. Turf Raider (6) Chandrashekar 53.5 and 10. Undue (8) Gnaneshwar 53.

1. Hill Of Grace, 2. Forever Mark, 3. Atlantus

PAPANASHINI PLATE (Div. I), (1,200m), rated 20 to 45, 5-00: 1. Artic Princess (6) Gnaneshwar 62.5, 2. Black Cat (9) Sapra 61, 3. Way To Fantasy (10) C. Harish 60.5, 4. Ambiens (7) Himanshu 60, 5. Southern Magic (4) Raja Rao 59.5, 6. Shot Of Gold (3) Appu 59, 7. Suryarath (8) A. R. Mani 58, 8. Allegro (2) Afsar Khan 57.5, 9. Way To Wealth (5) Tauseef 55.5 and 10. Storm Chaser (1) Sreekanth 53.

1. Shot Of Gold, 2. Way To Fantasy, 3. Allegro

PAPANASHINI PLATE (Div. II), (1,200m), rated 20 to 45, 5-30: 1. Australis (8) Vijay 60, 2. Dancing Waters (3) Gnaneshwar 59.5, 3. Amatol (5) J. Rahul 59.5, 4. Supreme Arch (2) Sreekanth 59.5, 5. Enchanting Beauty (9) Raja Rao 59, 6. Green Passion (4) I. A. Khan 58.5, 7. Sandalwood Star (1) S. John 58.5, 8. Gara Fluid (7) Appu 58, 9. Stinger (6) Himanshu 57.5 and 10. Feelit Enjoyit (10) Sapra 56.

1. Supreme Arch, 2. Sandalwood Star, 3. Gara Fluid

Day’s best: Shot Of Gold

Double: Burning Ambitions – Supreme Arch

Jkt: 4, 5, 6, 7 & 8; Mini Jkt: 2, 4, 5 & 7; Tr (i): 3, 4 & 5; (ii): 6, 7 & 8; Exacta: 6 & 7.

More In: Races | Sport