Highly Regarded may score in the C. S. Loganathan Cup (1,000m), the main event of the races to be held here on Wednesday (Feb. 26).

NORTH POLE PLATE (Div. I), (1,000m), 3-y-o only (Terms), 1-15 p.m.: 1. Highland Brave (4) N. Rupa 60.5, 2. Party Royal (2) M. Venkatesh 59, 3. Scent Of Roses (6) Kabdhar 59, 4. Magic Of Reality (3) Casey 57, 5. Miss Sophisticated (1) Ross 57 and 6. King Of Windsor (5) S. S. Azad 51.5.

1. Highland Brave, 2. Scent Of Roses

NORTH POLE PLATE (Div. II), (1,000m), 3-y-o only (Terms), 1-45: 1. Marmaduke (2) Ross 60.5, 2. Starlight Princess (4) N. Rupa 59, 3. Bravo King (6) Casey 58.5, 4. Beyond Desire (5) Kabdhar 54, 5. Night Passion (3) M. Venkatesh 54 and 6. Hello Gorgeous (1) N. Murugan 50.

1. Starlight Princess, 2. Marmaduke

C. S. LOGANATHAN CUP (1,000m), rated 100 & above, 2-15: 1. Arctic Command (1) Casey 60, 2. Highly Regarded (5) Ross 58, 3. Flash Of Genius (4) N. Rupa 55.5, 4. Royal Conquest (2) Kabdhar 54 and 5. Sovereign State (3) M. Venkatesh 53.

1. Highly Regarded, 2. Arctic Command

DR. V. SACHIDANANDHAM MEMORIAL CUP (1,000m), rated 40 to 65, 2-45: 1. Quick Enough (10) Lakshmanan 62.5, 2. Visionary (15) Md. Hesnain 59.5, 3. Phoenix Force (11) Ross 58.5, 4. Angelo (12) M. Venkatesh 57.5, 5. Absolute Grey (9) Kalyan Singh 56, 6. Soneeyo (14) C. Umesh 56, 7. Golden Knight (3) C. A. Brisson 54, 8. Scarlet Knight (1) Kabdhar 54, 9. Star Marquess (13) Casey 54, 10. I Specialist (5) Mukesh Kumar 53.5, 11. Rekindle (2) Venkatesan 53, 12. King Size (4) S. S. Azad 51.5, 13. Unknown Rebel (8) Zulquar Nain 50.5, 14. Exclusive Grey (7) N. Rupa 50 and 15. The Phenomena (6) Shahar Babu 50.

1. Scarlet Knight, 2. Golden Knight, 3. Exclusive Grey

WHITE CASTLE PLATE (1,200m), 4-y-o only (Terms), 3-15: 1. Excalibur (5) Kabdhar 62.5, 2. Absolute Beauty (2) Casey 61, 3. Arctic Queen (3) M. Venkatesh 61, 4. Flames Of Desire (7) Md. Hesnain 61, 5. Lights Of Heaven (6) Shahar Babu 61, 6. Special Edition (4) N. Rupa 61, 7. Wonder Princess (1) Ross 61, 8. Dash Of Grey (8) N. Murugan 59 and 9. Tradition Style (9) C. A. Brisson 59.

1. Arctic Queen, 2. Excalibur, 3. Wonder Princess

WILD FOREST PLATE (1,200m), rated 60 to 85, 7-y-o & over, 3-45: 1. Style Ikon (4) C. A. Brisson 62.5, 2. Dancer’s Wave (8) Lakshmanan 59.5, 3. Knight Valiant (3) Casey 58, 4. Elusive Warrior (2) Kabdhar 57.5, 5. Blazing Spectacle (7) Ross 56.5, 6. Supreme Emperor (6) N. Rupa 56, 7. Golden Symbol (5) M. Venkatesh 50 and 8. Noble Salute (1) Venkatesan 50.

1. Knight Valiant, 2. Supreme Emperor, 3. Blazing Spectacle

LASER BEAM SHOW PLATE (1,000m), rated 20 to 45, 4-15: 1. Persian Rock (16) C. Umesh 60, 2. Domain Anna (5) Zulquar Nain 59.5, 3. Encore (9) K. V. Baskar 59.5, 4. Sugar Fairy (15) Hari Krishnan 59.5, 5. Topsy Turvy (8) Manikandan 59.5, 6. Zaracha (13) Lakshmanan 59.5, 7. Ashwa Prayag (18) Venkatesan 58.5, 8. Hammerstrike (6) S. Manohar 58.5, 9. Schumii (3) C. A. Brisson 58.5, 10. Alpharetta (2) Bopanna 58, 11. Star Miracle (1) N. Murugan 57, 12. Rudimentary (7) Ayaz Khan 56, 13. Explorer’s Quest (17) Mukesh Kumar 55, 14. Classical Legend (11) Kalyan Singh 54, 15. Dance A Dream (14) Shahar Babu 52.5, 16. Rich And Famous (10) Md. Hesnain 51.5, 17. Dreams Of Courage (4) M. Venkatesh 50.5 and 18. Pole Position (12) S. S. Azad 50.5.

1. Star Miracle, 2. Rich And Famous, 3. Dance A Dream

DHARMAPURI PLATE (Div. I), (1,200m), rated 00 to 25, 4-45: 1. Angel’s Wish (9) Hari Krishnan 62.5, 2. Centre Court (6) C. Umesh 62.5, 3. Yankee Doodle (11) Ayaz Khan 62, 4. Polynesian Pearl (5) Md. Hesnain 61.5, 5. Flash Back (8) S. S. Azad 60.5, 6. Paris Lane (7) Saddam Iqbal 60, 7. Samburu (2) C. A. Brisson 60, 8. Tender Mist (4) Bopanna 59.5, 9. Prince Pirate (3) Kalyan Singh 57, 10. Signature (1) Manikandan 55 and 11. Mr. Bruce (10) Shahar Babu 50.

1. Tender Mist, 2. Centre Court, 3. Yankee Doodle

DHARMAPURI PLATE (Div. II), (1,200m), rated 00 to 25, 5-15: 1. Calvin (9) Mukesh Kumar 62.5, 2. Noble Tune (1) K. V. Baskar 62.5, 3. Storm Flight (2) Bopanna 61, 4. Mr. Bug (8) C. Umesh 58.5, 5. Casino Knight (3) N. Murugan 58, 6. Water Music (5) Hari Krishnan 58, 7. Rocket Flare (7) Manikandan 56, 8. Life Partner (6) Ayaz Khan 51.5, 9. Chotah Sarkar (10) S. Manohar 50 and 10. Hey Bubbli (4) Stephen Raj 50.

1. Mr. Bug, 2. Storm Flight, 3. Life Partner

Jkt: 5, 6, 7, 8 & 9; Mini Jkt: 6, 7, 8 & 9; Tr: 7, 8 & 9.

Keywords: Chennai racing

More In: Races | Sport