Highly Regarded runs with a good chance in the Guindy Grand Prix (1,600m), the chief event of the races to be held here on Friday (March 22).

ROYAL FLEET PLATE (Div. I), (1,000m), 3-y-o only (Terms), 1-30 p.m: 1. Lights Of Heaven (3) Ross 59, 2. Amazing King (5) Prem 58.5, 3. Sweet Love (1) N. Rupa 57, 4. Commander Bond (4) Casey 51.5 and 5. Right Option (2) Babul 50.

1. Lights Of Heaven, 2. Sweet Love

ROYAL FLEET PLATE (Div. II), (1,000m), 3-y-o only (Terms), 2-00: 1. Excalibur (4) Babul 58.5, 2. Affirmed Prince (1) Kabdhar 55.5, 3. Zodiac Star (3) Casey 54, 4. Centurian (5) Prem 51.5 and 5. Wings Of Love (2) M. Venkatesh 50.

1. Centurian, 2. Zodiac Star

GUINDY GRAND PRIX (1,600m), 3-y-o (Terms), 2-30: 1. Flash Of Genius (4) M. Venkatesh 56, 2. Highly Regarded (1) Rajendra Singh 56, 3. Together Forever (3) Ross 56 and 4. Transonic (2) Prem 56.

1. Highly Regarded, 2. Transonic

HOUSE OF LORDS PLATE (1,200m), rated 60 to 85, 3-00: 1. Mesmerize (5) Rajendra Singh 62.5, 2. Kings Ransom (11) Babul 60.5, 3. Star Assembly (3) Casey 60.5, 4. Steal The Glory (9) Ross 60.5, 5. Magical Warrior (7) M. Venkatesh 60, 6. Duke Of Windsor (4) Kabdhar 57.5, 7. Golden Symbol (1) N. Rupa 57.5, 8. Sweet Sensation (6) Prem 57, 9. Victory Bay (2) C. A. Brisson 54.5, 10. One Mission (10) Ayaz Ahmed 53, 11. Ashwa Prajot (12) N. Murugan 52.5, 12. Noble Kingdom (8) S. S. Azad 51.5, 13. Style Ikon (14) Venkatesan 51.5 and 14. Mystery Knight (13) Shahar Babu 50.

1. Steal The Glory, 2. Magical Warrior, 3. Duke Of Windsor

BENARES PLATE (1,000m), rated 100 & above, 3-30: 1. Chief’s Dream (4) N. Rupa 62, 2. Mustang Royal (1) Ross 57, 3. Red Apache (5) Kabdhar 55, 4. Precious Forever (3) Casey 52.5 and 5. Autumn Pearl (2) Prem 52.

1. Red Apache, 2. Mustang Royal

NANNILAM PLATE (1,000m), 4-y-o only (Terms), 4-00: 1. Amazon Warrior (3) Ayaz Ahmed 62.5, 2. Apache Summit (9) Rajendra Singh 62.5, 3. Blushing Romeo (6) S. S. Azad 62.5, 4. Celestial Crown (11) Lakshmanan 62.5, 5. Emperor’s Crown (7) N. Murugan 62.5, 6. King Atlantis (5) Sham Kumar 62.5, 7. Royal Conquest (4) C. A. Brisson 61, 8. Romantic Romeo (8) Venkatesan 60.5, 9. Fragrance (12) M. Venkatesh 59, 10. Phoenix Force (10) Ross 57.5, 11. Flashing Grey (2) Shahar Babu 53.5 and 12. Scarlet Regent (1) Babul 53.5.

1. King Atlantis, 2. Apache Summit, 3. Phoenix Force

TANJORE PLATE (1,400m), rated 40 to 65, 4-30: 1. Fly For Sure (11) Ross 61.5, 2. Star Image (6) Casey 61, 3. Blazing Spectacle (5) Rajendra Singh 59.5, 4. Magnanimity (17) Sham Kumar 59, 5. Star Of Marmalade (7) Ayaz Ahmed 58, 6. Visionary (3) Prem 58, 7. Fair Option (8) Venkatesan 57.5, 8. Admirals Quest (12) C. A. Brisson 56.5, 9. Meticulous (9) Lakshmanan 56, 10. Proud Star (10) N. Murugan 56, 11. Golden Knight (1) Babul 55, 12. Orlando Bloom (4) M. Venkatesh 55, 13. Royal Nature (2) Shahar Babu 54.5, 14. Noble Salute (14) Kabdhar 54, 15. Assert The Right (15) N. Rupa 53, 16. Rich And Famous (13) S. S. Azad 53 and 17. Scenic Silver (16) C. Umesh 52.

1. Visionary, 2. Orlando Bloom, 3. Admirals Quest

AGRA PLATE (Div. I), (1,000m), rated 00 to 25, 6-y-o & over, 5-00: 1. Proud Catch (8) C. Umesh 62.5, 2. Razzamatazz (4) S. Manohar 62.5, 3. Star Marker (5) Saddam Iqbal 62.5, 4. Majestically (2) Zulquar Nain 62, 5. Secret Admirer (9) Huzaif 62, 6. Glory Of Gold (1) Hari Krishnan 61.5, 7. King Of Rhythm (10) N. Murugan 61.5, 8. El Presidente (7) K. V. Baskar 61, 9. King Size (3) Akbar 61 and 10. Regent Appeal (6) Ayaz Ahmed 58.5.

1. Razzamatazz, 2. Majestically, 3. Proud Catch

AGRA PLATE (Div. II), (1,000m), rated 00 to 25, 6-y-o & over, 5-30: 1. Yahoodotcom (3) S. S. Azad 60, 2. Frost Prince (9) S. Manohar 59.5, 3. Throne Of Power (5) Saddam Iqbal 57.5, 4. Happy Crusader (6) Manikandan 56, 5. Capable Guest (2) K. V. Baskar 55.5, 6. Grey Glory (4) Kalyan Singh 53.5, 7. Silver Flash (1) Mukesh Kumar 53.5, 8. Command (8) C. Murugan 52 and 9. Rupali (7) C. Umesh 52.

1. Throne Of Power, 2. Frost Prince, 3. Rupali

Jkt: 5, 6, 7, 8 & 9; Mini Jkt: 6, 7, 8 & 9; Tr: 7, 8 & 9.

More In: Races | Sport