Highly Regarded appeals most in the Dashmesh Stud Farm Madras Gold Vase (1,400m), the chief event of the races to be held here on Tuesday (March 12).

MANGALORE PLATE (1,000m), maiden 3-y-o only (Terms), 1-30 p.m: 1. Commander Bond (4) Rajendra Singh 55, 2. Academy Royale (3) M. Venkatesh 53.5, 3. Charisma (5) Prem 53.5, 4. Dashing Star (6) Babul 53.5, 5. Midnight Oasis (2) Casey  53.5 and 6. Wings Of Love (1) N. Rupa 53.5.

1. Midnight Oasis, 2. Commander Bond

GREAT EMPIRE PLATE (1,200m), rated 80 above, 2-00: 1. Green Zone (1) Babul  60, 2. Winning Glory (2) Rajendra Singh 60, 3. Millenium Rose (3) Ross 59, 4. True Colours (5) M. Venkatesh 57.5 and 5. Heroic Epic (4) Kabdhar 55.5.

1. Green Zone, 2. Winning Glory

DASHMESH STUD FARM MADRAS GOLD VASE (1,400m), 3-y-o only (Terms), 2-30: 1. Highly Regarded (2) Rajendra Singh 51.5, 2. Sovereign State (5) Ross 51.5, 3. Together Forever (1) Prem 51.5, 4. Transonic (3) Kabdhar 51.5 and 5. Amber Heights (4) Casey 50.

1. Highly Regarded, 2. Together Forever

KANYAKUMARI PLATE (1,000m), rated 100 & above, 3-00: 1. Chief’s Dream (2) N. Rupa 60, 2. Mustang Royal (4) Casey 57, 3. Precious Forever (5) Rajendra Singh 54, 4. Autumn Pearl (3) Kabdhar 53.5 and 5. Red Apache (1) Prem 52.5.

1. Chief’s Dream, 2. Red Apache

CUPID PLATE (1,200m), rated 40 to 65, 4 and 5-y-o only, 3-30: 1. Smart Strider (7) Sham Kumar 62.5, 2. Flying Colours (12) Mukesh Kumar 60.5, 3. Precious Princess (11) Rajendra Singh 60.5, 4. Mystic Goddess (2) Babul 60, 5. Star Affirmed (1) Kabdhar 59, 6. Celestial Crown (6) Lakshmanan 58.5, 7. One More Chance (10) Ross 58, 8. Birthday Serenade (4) M. Venkatesh 57.5, 9. King's Treasure (5) Casey 56.5, 10. Always Precious (3) Prem 55.5, 11. Amber Royale (13) N. Rupa 53, 12. Aspect Of Love (9) N. Murugan 50 and 13. Classic Collection (8) Shahar Babu 50.

1. Precious Princess, 2. One More Chance, 3. Amber Royale

KARUR PLATE (Div. I), (1,000m), rated 00 to 25, 4-00: 1. Arsenio (6) Saddam Iqbal 62.5, 2. Jubilee Prince (9) C. Umesh 62.5, 3. Proud Catch (3) Md. Hesnain 62.5, 4. King Of Rhythm (5) Mukesh Kumar 62, 5. Secret Admirer (8) Huzaif 61.5, 6. Chamak Challo (2) S. Manohar 61, 7. Sky Crusader (1) Ayaz Ahmed 61, 8. Disco Star (4) Akbar 60 and 9. Chotah Sarkar (7) Kalyan Singh 59.5. 

1. Arsenio, 2. Proud Catch, 3. Jubilee Prince 

SEA WHALE PLATE (1,200m), rated 60 to 85, 4-30: 1. Kings Ransom (7) Prem 61.5, 2. Shivalik Prince (5) Rajendra Singh 60.5, 3. Steal The Glory (10) N. Rupa 60, 4. Magical Warrior (3) Babul 59.5, 5. Mischief Inhiseyes (4) Ross 59, 6. Amazon Warrior (1) Ayaz Ahmed 57.5, 7. Fantasy Bay (9) Venkatesan 57, 8. Sweet Sensation (2) Casey  57, 9. Xian (6) Kabdhar 54 and 10. Cosmic Explorer (8) M. Venkatesh 50.  

1. Magical Warrior, 2. Steal The Glory, 3. Kings Ransom 

ROCK HAVEN PLATE (1,600m), rated 20 to 45, 5-00: 1. Scarlet Regent (11) Ross 60, 2. Remniscing (5) Ayaz Ahmed 58, 3. Salute The Star (18) Bopanna 58, 4. Steely Dan (17) Akbar 57.5, 5. Chiquita (16) Saddam Iqbal 57, 6. Ice Man (13) C. Murugan 57, 7. Star Craft (2) N. Rupa 56.5, 8. Afsoon (10) C. Umesh 56, 9. Heavenly Prize (14) Lakshmanan 56, 10. Magical Star (8) Anand Kumar 56, 11. Millennium Force (12) Ayaz Khan 55.5, 12. Samburu (7) Hari Krishnan 55, 13. Galloping Blues (9) K. V. Basker 54, 14. King's Heir (6) Chowgule 54, 15. Star Marker (1) Zulquar Nain 54, 16. King Size (3) Shahar Babu 53.5, 17. Ocean Admiral (15) M. Venkatesh 51 and 18. Ocean Touch (4) Babul 50.

1. Star Craft, 2. Ocean Admiral, 3. Ocean Touch

KARUR PLATE (Div. II), (1,000m), rated 00 to 25, 5-30: 1. Deck Of Cards (6) Shahar Babu 62.5, 2. Power Play (4) Ayaz Ahmed 62.5, 3. Limited Edition (3) Md. Hesnain 62, 4. Incy Vincy (9) S. Manohar 61.5, 5. Flaming Shadow (8) N. Murugan 61, 6. Glory Of Gold (1) Hari Krishnan 61, 7. Kingston (7) Lakshmanan 61, 8. Born To Luxury (2) K. V. Basker 54 and 9. Zoobie Doobie (5) C. Umesh 54. 

1. Deck Of Cards, 2. Limited Edition, 3. Incy Vincy

Jkt: 5, 6, 7, 8 & 9; Mini Jkt: 6, 7, 8, & 9; Tr: 7, 8 & 9.

More In: Races | Sport