Highly Regarded, who is in fine form, may score in the in Christmas Cup (1,200m), the chief event of the races to be held here on Friday (January 25).

MEMBERS CUP (1,000m), maiden 3-y-o only (Terms), 1 p.m.: 1. Admiral Crown (5) Prem 55, 2. Centurian (6) Kabdhar 55, 3. Commander Bond (1) Rajendra Singh 55, 4. Excalibur (2) Babul 55, 5. Dashing Stars (4) Casey 53.5 and 6. Twinkle Toes (3) N. Rupa 53.5.

1. Twinkle Toes, 2. Excalibur

J. H. FOLEY MEMORIAL CUP (1,000m), rated 80 & above 1.30: 1. Moon Forest (1) Ross 62, 2. Precious Forever (4) N. Rupa 62, 3. Mustang Royal (7) Rajendra Singh 59, 4. Regal Classic (3) Prem 59, 5. Star Flight (2) Babul 58.5, 6. Bourbon Bay (5) Kabdhar 55 and 7. Heroic Epic (6) M. Venkatesh 54.5.

1. Moon Forest, 2. Precious Forever, 3. Mustang Royal

CHRISTMAS CUP (1,200m), 3-y-o (Terms), 2.00: 1. Highly Regarded (1) Casey 60.5, 2. Wonder Princess (6) Rajendra Singh 59, 3. Sovereign State (2) Babul 58.5, 4. Together Forever (8) Prem 58.5, 5. Lights Of Heaven (7) Ross 57, 6. Transonic (4) N. Rupa 55.5, 7. World Of Magic (5) Kabdhar 54 and 7. Zodiac Star (3) M. Venkatesh 54.

1. Highly Regarded, 2. Wonder Princess, 3. Together Forever

PINK CITY PLATE (1,000m), 8-y-o & over rated 40 to 65, 2.30: 1. Magnanimity (7) Ross 62.5, 2. Bourbon King (3) Rajendra Singh 61, 3. Fly For Sure (6) N. Rupa 59, 4. One Mission (1) Casey 54, 5. Forest Knight (2) Babul 52.5, 6. Orlando Bloom (5) Prem 52.5, 7. Forever Mark (8) Kabdhar 52, 8. Cobra King (9) Venkatesan 51 and 9. Star Of Washington (4) M. Venkatesh 51.

1. Orlando Bloom, 2. Bourbon King, 3. Fly For Sure

TEXTILE CITY PLATE (1,200m), rated 60 to 85, 3.00: 1. Exclusive Warrior (3) Sham Kumar 62.5, 2. Sweet Sensation (1) Babul 61.5, 3. The Honorable (10) M. Venkatesh 60.5, 4. Empirical (10) Ross 60, 5. Steal The Glory (6) N. Rupa 60, 6. Diabolical (7) Rajendra Singh 59.5, 7. Green Zone (4) Casey 58.5, 8. Star Of Marmalade (9) Prem 57, 9. Meticulous (2) C. A. Brisson 55, 10. Sea Of Kisses (5) Kabdhar 54.5 and 11. Knight Valiant (8) N. Murugan 53.

1. Diabolical, 2. Empirical, 3. Steal The Glory

MANACHAI PLATE (1,200m), rated 20 to 45, 3-30: Jazzelena (5) C. Velu 60, 2. Assert The Right (7) Rajendra Singh 59, 3. Legendary (16) Ross 58.5, 4. Casino Knight (4) Sham Kumar 57.5. 5. Power Play (17) Ayaz Ahmed 57.5, 6. Proud Catch (10) C. Murugan 57.5, 7. Regal Ransom (15) C. A. Brisson 57, 8. Desert Image (9) Srinivasan 56.5, 9. King Of Rhythm (3) N. Murugan 55.5, 10. Ardent Prince (3) Mukesh Kumar 54.5, 11. Rudimantary (12) Kalyan Singh 54.5, 12. Salute The Star (1) Lakshmanan 54, 13. Supreme Falcon (11) Casey 53.5, 14. Oxford Vision (2) N. Rupa 52, 15. Star Miracle (2) Prem 52, 16. Lake Superior (8) Babul 51, 17. Mountain Fairy (18) M. Venkatesh 51 and 18. Superior Quest (13) Kabdhar 51.

1. Superior Quest, 2. Legendary, 3. Assert The Right

BELGAUM PLATE (Div. I), (1,200m), rated 00 to 25, 4.00: 1. Barrister (1) Mukesh Kumar 62.5, 2. El Presidente (9) Huzaif 62.5, 3. Sky Crusader (4) Ayaz Ahmed 62.5, 4. Supersticous (5) Bopanna 62.5, 5. Regent Appeal (6) Shahar Babu 62, 6. Viking Valor (10) Saddam Iqbal 61, 7. Hail The Star (11) Sham Kumar 60.5, 8. Polynesain Pearl (2) C. A. Brisson 60.5, 9. Sharavathi (7) C. Velu 60.5, 10. Millstream (8) Ayaz Khan 56.5, 11. Silver Flash (3) N. Murugan 52.5 and 12. Flash Back (12) Venkatesan 50.

1. Barrister, 2. Vaking Valor, 3. Sharavathi

BABA KHAN CUP (1,000m), 4-y-o (Terms), 4.30: 1. Apache Summit (2) Lakshmanan 62.5, 2. Birthday Serenade (4) Ayaz Ahmed 61, 3. Calypso Bay (3) Shahar Babu 61, 4. Romantic Encounter (5) S. S. Azad 61, 5. Royal Collection (1) Mukesh Kumar 61 and 6. Star Affirmed (6) Venkatesan 61.

1. Romantic Encounter, 2. Calypso Bay

BELGAUM PLATE (Div. II), (1,200m), rated 00 to 25, 5.00: 1. Black Belt (7) C. Umesh 62.5, 2. Magical Star (1) Anand Kumar 62, 3. Strike Force (11) Ayaz Khan 62, 4. Brave Prospector (9) C. A. Brisson 61.5, 5. Gold Vault (4) Sham Kumar 61.5, 6. Jack Palance (3) Akbar 61.5, 7. Classic Commander (2) Saddam Iqbal 60.5, 8. Diamond King (5) S. Manohar 60.5, 9. Blazing Time (6) S. S. Azad 51, 10. Beau Gallant (10) C. Murugan 50 and 11. Mochachino (8) Zulquar Nain 50.

1. Black Belt, 2. Magical Star, 3. Strike Force

Jkt: 5, 6, 7, 8 & 9; Mini Jkt: 6, 7, 8 & 9; Tr: 7, 8 & 9.

Keywords: Chennai races

More In: Races | Sport