Hachiko, who won well last time out, should score in the Nakshatra Indian 2000 Guineas (Gr. I) to be run here on Sunday (Dec. 23). Montezuma and Commander may add pep to the finish.

Rails will be placed at the original point.

An amount of Rs. 5,00,000 will be added to the collection of Second Jackpot Pool.

An amount of Rs. 5,00,000 will be added to the collection of Super Jackpot Pool.

COLE GOLD TROPHY DIV.II (1,000m), Cl. V, rated 01 to 26, 1-00 p.m: 1. Your Lordship (2) Kavraj 59, 2. Al Zamarud (1) S.Kamble 58.5, 3. Be Cool (5) Dashrath 57.5, 4. Trump Card (3) J.Chinoy 56, 5. Nanina (7) C.S.Jodha 55, 6. Only White (8) Sandeep Jadhav 53.5, 7. Victorious Cause (6) Neeraj 52 and 8. Auraria (4) D.K.Ashish 51.

1. Be Cool, 2. Al Zamarud, 3. Only White

TRIBE@TURF TROPHY (2,400m), Cl. V, rated 01 to 26, 1-30: 1. Danse Debonaire (1) Dashrath 59.5, 2. Romantic Beauty (2) Suraj Narredu 59, 3. Bonobo (3) Kavraj 58.5, 4. Flight To Freedom (5) C.S.Jodha 51.5 and 5. Money For Nothin (4) D.K.Ashish 50.

1. Romantic Beauty, 2. Danse Debonaire

G.ESSAJI TROPHY DIV.II (1,600m), Cl. IV, rated 20 to 46, 2-00: 1. Soli Deo Gloria (2) Dashrath 59, 2. Il Moran (7) Daniel Grant 57, 3. Divine Inspiration (6) R.Hughes 56.5, 4. Ibis (5) Trevor 56.5, 5. Ice Beauty (4) Suraj Narredu 56, 6. Mountain Warrior (1) Prasad 54.5, 7. Winning Destiny (3) Sandesh 54 and 8. Blue Knight (8) Mosin 53.

1. Il Moran, 2. Divine Inspiration, 3. Winning Destiny

NAWABZADA RASHIDUZZAFAR KHAN TROPHY (2,000m), Cl. II, rated 60 to 86, 2-30: 1. Red Baron (1) B.Sreekanth 59, 2. Clinton (3) Zervan 53.5, 3. Angel Crown (2) C.S.Jodha 49.5 and 4. Swift Memories (4) Dashrath 49.5.

1. Clinton, 2. Red Baron

P.M.RUNGTA GOLD TROPHY (1,400m), Cl. III, rated 40 to 66, 3-00: 1. Centrestage (3) J.P.O’Brien 59.5, 2. Relic Hunter (7) David Allan 58.5, 3. King Julien (5) Sandesh 56.5, 4. Brave Vision (6) V.Jodha 54, 5. Barringo (4) Daniel Grant 53.5, 6. Arabian Fighter (2) S.Kamble 50.5 and 7. Golden Memory (1) Roushan 50.5.

1. Centrestage, 2. Relic Hunter

ALLAH RAKHKHA GOLD TROPHY (1,200m), Maiden 2-y-o only, 3-30: 1. Amistad (2) Zervan 55, 2. Falcon (3) D.K.Ashish 55, 3. My Freedom (8) Daniel Grant 55, 4. Phelps (1) C.S.Jodha 55, 5. Indian Touch (7) Zameer 53.5, 6. Rekindle (4) Liam Jones 53.5, 7. Star Of Peace (10) Trevor 53.5, 8. Trance (6) Dashrath 53.5, 9. Veena’s Star (5) Suraj Narredu 53.5 and 10. Zafirah (9) J.Chinoy 53.5.

1. Trance, 2. Veena’s Star, 3. Amistad

KEJRIWAL TROPHY (1,200m), Cl. IV, rated 20 to 46, 4-00: 1. Seven Seas (11) P.Naidu 62, 2. Awesome Smile (10) Chandrakant 61.5, 3. Bongani (1) S.Kamble 61, 4. Masterofthesky (5) Suraj Narredu 61, 5. Theology (8) Prasad 61, 6. Intequam (9) I.Pardeshi 60.5, 7. Hidden Goodness (6) Trevor 58.5, 8. Follow Me (3) Mosin 58, 9. Reckless Romeo (2) Kharadi 55, 10. Mahima (12) D.K.Ashish 51.5, 11. Rakhsh (7) Pradeep 51 and 12. Bella Figura (4) Neeraj 50.5.

1. Seven Seas, 2. Hidden Goodness, 3. Masterofthesky

NAKSHATRA INDIAN 2000 GUINEAS (Gr. I) (1,600m), 3-y-o only, 4-30: 1. Amazing Desire (14) Suraj Narredu 57, 2. An Acquired Taste (10) S.John 57, 3. Ascot Magic (8) B.Prakash 57, 4. Bizarro (4) David Allan 57, 5. Blue Ace (11) C.Rajendra 57, 6. Commander (3) P.Mulrennan 57, 7. Franklin (7) R.Hughes 57, 8. Hachiko (6) Sandesh 57, 9. Hemisphere (15) Srinath 57, 10. Ice Pick (16) Merchant 57, 11. Ice Zone (17) Dashrath 57, 12. Macedonian (13) Kharadi 57, 13. Machiavellianism (12) P.S.Chouhan 57, 14. Manyatta (9) Daniel Grant 57, 15. Montezuma (5) J.P.O’Brien 57, 16. Shivalik Hero (2) Liam Jones 57, 17. Silver Birch (18) Zervan 57 and 18. Sumo (1) C.S.Jodha 57.

1. Hachiko, 2. Montezuma, 3. Commander

COLE GOLD TROPHY DIV.I (1,000m), Cl. V, rated 01 to 26, 5-00: 1. Riding On The Storm (9) C.Rajendra 60, 2. Dashing Indian (5) N.Bhujbal 59.5, 3. Sheer Romance (7) Dashrath 59.5, 4. Windmill Lady (3) Suraj Narredu 59.5, 5. Blessed (6) Kavraj 59, 6. Zeki (1) J.Chinoy 59, 7. Flashforward (2) Roushan 58, 8. Prince (4) Prasad 57.5 and 9. Stella (8) P.Naidu 55.5.

1. Riding On The Storm, 2. Blessed, 3. Stella

G.ESSAJI TROPHY DIV.I (1,600m), Cl. IV, rated 20 to 46, 5-30: 1. Winston (5) J.P.O’Brien 61, 2. Brave Fighter (Late That’s My Master) (6) P.Naidu 59, 3. Star Gazing (8) D.K.Ashish 58.5, 4. Shadows Of Time (9) David Allan 57, 5. New World (1) Trevor 56.5, 6. Crrisp (7) I.Shaikh 54.5, 7. Star Builder (2) Hanumant 54, 8. Viva Zapata (4) H.G.Rathod 54 and 9. Sophisticated (3) B.Sreekanth 53.5.

1. Winston, 2. Brave Fighter, 3. New World

Day’s best: Clinton

Double: Centrestage — Winston

Jackpot: (i) 4, 5, 6, 7, & 8. (ii) 6, 7, 8, 9 & 10.

Treble: (i) 3, 4 & 5. (ii) 7, 8 & 9. (iii) 8, 9 & 10.

Tanala: All races

Super Jackpot: 5, 6, 7, 8, 9 & 10.

More In: Races | Sport