Green Zone may score in the C. S. Loganathan Cup (1,200m), the main event of the races to be held here on Sunday (March 31).

NORTH POLE PLATE (Div. I), (1,000m), 3-y-o only (Terms), 2-00 p.m: 1. Above The Clouds (3) N. Rupa 60.5, 2. Excalibur (1) Babul 60.5, 3. Arctic Queen (5) Ross 59, 4. Lights Of Heaven (4) M. Venkatesh 59, 5. Rhythm And Blues (6) Prem 51.5 and 6. Academy Royale (2) Kabdhar 50.

1. Above The Clouds, 2. Arctic Queen

NORTH POLE PLATE (Div. II), (1,000m), 3-y-o only (Terms), 2-30: 1. Amber Heights (5) Kabdhar 59, 2. Sweet Love (1) Rajendra Singh 57, 3. Affirmed Prince (4) Prem 55.5, 4. Zodiac Star (2) Casey 54, 5. Dashing Stars (3) M. Venkatesh 50 and 6. Golden Explorer (6) Babul 50.

1. Zodiac Star, 2. Sweet Love

HEALTH CARE PLATE (1,000m), rated 60 to 85, 4 and 5-y-o only, 3-00: 1. Always Precious (1) Casey 62.5, 2. Sweet Sensation (3) Prem 58, 3. Canadian Sunset (6) Babul 54.5, 4. Victory Bay (2) Rajendra Singh 54.5, 5. Flying Colours (4) M. Venkatesh 53.5, 6. Distant Drums (5) N. Rupa 50.5 and 7. Legendary Warrior (7) Kabdhar 50.

1. Victory Bay, 2. Flying Colours, 3. Sweet Sensation

C. S. LOGANATHAN CUP (1,200m), rated 80 & above, 3-30: 1. Winning Glory (1) N. Rupa 61, 2. Blazing Comet (3) Ross 59, 3. Green Zone (2) Prem 57.5, 4. Kings Ransom (5) Kabdhar 54.5, 5. The Honorable (6) M. Venkatesh 54 and 6. Mesmerize (4) Casey 53.5.

1. Green Zone, 2. Blazing Comet

WILD FOREST PLATE (1,000m), rated 40 to 65, 4-00: 1. Ashwa Puskar (3) S. S. Azad 60.5, 2. Golden Knight (9) Prem 60.5, 3. Magnanimity (6) Ross 58, 4. King Of Dance (8) Ayaz Ahmed 57, 5. Admirals Quest (7) N. Rupa 55, 6. Pocket Rocket (4) Rajendra Singh 54.5, 7. Emerald Star (10) Casey 54, 8. Assert The Right (5) Kabdhar 53.5, 9. Fair Option (1) M. Venkatesh 53.5 and 10. Orlando Bloom (2) Babul 53.5.

1. Orlando Bloom, 2. Pocket Rocket, 3. Magnanimity

SILVER LINER CUP (Div. I), (1,200m), rated 00 to 20, 6-y-o & over, 4-30: 1. Sky Crusader (5) Ayaz Ahmed 60, 2. Jack Palance (8) C. Umesh 59, 3. Modee Roch (6) S. Manohar 58.5, 4. Cool Brother (3) Srinivasan 58, 5. Throne Of Power (1) Saddam Iqbal 57.5, 6. Yahoodotcom (2) S. S. Azad 57.5, 7. Life Partner (4) Venkatesan 51.5 and 8. Junior Khan (7) N. Murugan 50.5.

1. Jack Palance, 2. Sky Crusader, 3. Throne Of Power

WHITE CASTLE PLATE (1,200m), 4-y-o only (Terms), 5-00: 1. Amazon Warrior (4) Shahar Babu 62.5, 2. King’s Treasure (3) Venkatesan 62.5, 3. Star Samurai (8) Sham Kumar 62.5, 4. Birthday Serenade (9) Md. Hesnain 61, 5. Mystic Goddess (5) Lakshmanan 61, 6. Romantic Encounter (6) Mukesh Kumar 61, 7. Royal Collection (1) C. A. Brisson 61, 8. Royal Talisman (7) N. Murugan 57.5 and 9. Precious Beauty (2) Rajendra Singh 56.

1. Royal Collection, 2. Romantic Encounter, 3. Mystic Goddess

LASER BEAM SHOW PLATE (1,600m), rated 20 to 45, 5-30: 1. Star Miracle (5) Prem 62.5, 2. Ashwa Prayag (8) Ross 60.5, 3. Scarlet Knight (18) Rajendra Singh 60.5, 4. Tag Along Tommy (17) Ayaz Ahmed 60.5, 5. Legendary (15) Babul 60, 6. Pantomime (11) Casey 59.5, 7. Power Play (2) Shahar Babu 58, 8. Fish Pilot (14) N. Rupa 57, 9. Magical Star (4) Anand Kumar 56, 10. Legend Maker (10) Md. Hesnain 55.5, 11. Afsoon (7) C. Umesh 55, 12. Arsenio (16) Zulquar Nain 54, 13. Galloping Blues (1) Hari Krishnan 54, 14. Millennium Force (12) Ayaz Khan 54, 15. Samburu (13) Bopanna 54, 16. Royal Prince (9) S. Manohar 53.5, 17. Ocean Touch (6) Kabdhar 51.5 and 18. Ocean Admiral (3) M. Venkatesh 51.

1. Fish Pilot, 2. Scarlet Knight, 3. Ocean Touch

SILVER LINER CUP (Div. II), (1,200m), rated 00 to 20, 6-y-o & over, 6-00: 1. Happy Crusader (5) Manikandan 60, 2. Storm Flight (1) Bopanna 58.5, 3. Best Wishes (2) Kalyan Singh 58, 4. Grey Glory (6) Saddam Iqbal 57, 5. Highland Legacy (-) (-) 57, 6. Beau Gallant (3) S. Manohar 56.5 and 7. Sea Bed (4) K. V. Baskar 55.5.

1. Best Wishes, 2. Grey Glory

Jkt: 5, 6, 7, 8 & 9; Mini Jkt: 6, 7, 8 & 9; Tr: 7, 8 & 9.

More In: Races | Sport