Golden Arrow, who maintains form, may repeat in the K. Mahipathi Rao Memorial Million (1,400m), the chief event of the races to be held here on Thursday (Aug. 15).

1 B. MARIDESWARA RAO MEMORIAL CUP (1,100m), (Cat. II), 3-y-o & over (Terms), 1-45 p.m.: 1. Indian Epic (1) S. John 62, 2. Elenor (4) A. Imran Khan 60.5, 3. Hidden Destiny (3) A M Tograllu 60, 4. Al Sarraah (2) Kiran Naidu 57.5 and 5. Vijays Best (5) P. S. Chouhan 57.5.

1. Vijays Best, 2. Hidden Destiny

2 TREASURE WIND PLATE (Div. I), (1,100m), rated upto 50, 3-y-o & over (Cat. III), 2-15: 1. Hometown Hero (5) N. Rawal 62, 2. Alastor (7) Chary 61, 3. Military Cross (2) P. S. Chouhan 59.5, 4. Kohinoor Desire (3) Sai Kumar 59, 5. Arizona Colt (6) N. Rajesh 54, 6. Amazing Weapon (1) Nitin Singh 52.5, 7. Colourful Trip (8) K. Anil 52, 8. Baba’s Gift (4) Ravinder Singh 51 and 9. Homely Helo (9) Uday Kiran 50.5.

1. Military Cross, 2. Kohinoor Desire, 3. Alastor

3 K. MAHIPATHI RAO MEMORIAL MILLION (1,400m), 3-y-o only (Terms), 2-45: 1. Fairy Emperor (5) S. John 56, 2. Golden Arrow (2) P. S. Chouhan 56, 3. Nano Belle (3) N. Rawal 56, 4. Golden Phantom (6) Chary 54.5, 5. Vocation (4) Suraj Narredu 54.5 and 6. Riverdale (1) Sai Vamshi 50.5.

1. Golden Arrow, 2. Vocation

4 TENACITY CUP (1,200m), (Cat. III), rated upto 50, 4-y-o & over, 3-15: 1. Desert Bloom (4) P. S. Chouhan 62, 2. True Scholar (7) A. K. Pawar 62, 3. Golden Jewel (2) K. Anil 61, 4. Golden Adagio (9) N. Rawal 56, 5. Rob Roy (5) Mark 54.5, 6. Symbol Of Honour (8) Kiran Naidu 54, 7. August Kranti (10) A M Tograllu 53.5, 8. Swift Arrow (1) N. Rajesh 52.5, 9. Deccan Queen (6) Sai Kumar 51.5, 10. Enrapture (11) Chary 50.5, 11. Sprint Saloni (3) Uday Kiran 50.5, 12. Bernabeu (13) Ravinder Singh 50 and 13. The Best Man (12) Nitin Singh 50.

1. August Kranti, 2. Desert Bloom, 3. Deccan Queen

5 CLASSIC STORY PLATE (Div. I), (1,200m), rated upto 75, 3-y-o & over (Cat. II), 3-45: 1. Da Xia (5) K. Anil 61.5, 2. Bloody Mary (1) Suraj Narredu 58.5, 3. Mr. Khoashteep (6) S. John 58, 4. Bound For Glory (2) P. S. Chouhan 53.5, 5. Robust (4) N. Rajesh 53, 6. Tico Tico (7) Chary 53, 7. Commanche Gold (8) N. Rawal 51.5, 8. Rose Queen (9) Mukesh Kumar 51.5 and 9. Devils Advocate (3) Deepak Singh 50.

1. Mr. Khoashteep, 2. Commanche Gold, 3. Bound For Glory

6 INDEPENDENCE CUP (1,400m), (Cat. I), 3-y-o & over, 4-15: 1. Mystical Knight (13) Ravinder Singh 60, 2. Golden Palace (3) M. F. Alikhan 59, 3. Silver Crown (10) S. Shiva Kumar 56, 4. Super Duper (1) P. S. Chouhan 55.5, 5. Napoleon (2) Mark 55, 6. Days Of Thunder (12) Sai Kumar 54.5, 7. Cristiano (15) Chary 54, 8. Drayton (8) Kiran Naidu 53, 9. Key Note (6) Uday Kumar 52.5, 10. Ice Lolly (4) J. Vikas 52, 11. Ocean Side (14) Suraj Narredu 52, 12. Elzaam (9) N. Rajesh 51.5, 13. Garcia Marquez (11) A. K. Pawar 51.5, 14. Qinghuangdao (7) Laxmikanth 51 and 15. Twentyfive Pips (5) Nitin Singh 51.

1. Ocean Side, 2. Super Duper, 3. Mystical Knight

7 TREASURE WIND PLATE (Div. II), (1,100m), rated upto 50, 3-y-o & over (Cat. III), 4-45: 1. Ice Rain (1) K. Anil 62, 2. Aware (6) Chary 60, 3. Rahul’s Diamond (7) N. Rajesh 59.5, 4. Crimson Look (4) S. Shiva Kumar 58, 5.Majestic Rock (8) Uday Kiran 53, 6. Exclusive Lady (3) A. K. Pawar 52, 7. Roma Rouge (5) Nitin Singh 51 and 8. Flower Of Temba (2) N. Rawal 50.

1. Rahul’s Diamond, 2. Aware, 3. Exclusive Lady

8 CLASSIC STORY PLATE (Div. II), (1,200m), rated upto 75, 3-y-o & over (Cat. II), 5-15: 1. Garibaldi (1) S. Nayak 60, 2. Dream Deal (7) Akshay Kumar 59, 3. Price Warrior (4) N. S. Rathore 57, 4. Aarohan (6) Sai Kumar 54, 5. Drum Beat (8) Ajit Singh 53.5, 6. Ponte Verdi (2) Suraj Narredu 53.5, 7. Kohinoor Pride (3) N. Rawal 52.5 and 8. Citi Supreme (5) Chary 51.

1. Citi Supreme, 2. Dream Deal, 3. Ponte Verdi

Day’s best: Vijays Best

Double: Military Cross – Golden Arrow

Jkt: 4, 5, 6, 7, & 8; Tr (i): 1, 2 & 3; (ii): 3, 4 & 5; (iii): 6, 7 & 8; Tla: all races.

More In: Races | Sport