Glen Gyle, who won two races in a row, should complete the hat-trick in the Deccan Juvenile Million (1,200m), the star attraction of the races to be held here on Sunday (Dec. 20).

False rails will be in position.

•FLIRTING VISION PLATE (Div. II) (1,200m), Cat. II, Maiden 2-y-o-only (Terms), 12-45 p.m: 1. Star Experience (5) Fentiman 55, 2. The Himalayas (6) Rupesh 55, 3. The Leader (8) McLaughlin 55, 4. Young Sapper (4) N. Rawal 55, 5. Celestina (9) K. Chary 53.5, 6. Flowers Of Music (2) A. Ramana 53.5, 7. Juliet (7) A. Imran Khan 53.5, 8. Peasgus Belle (1) Ravinder 53.5 and 9. Rose Queen (3) Deep Shanker 53.5.

1. Star Experience, 2. The Leader, 3. The Himalayas

•GRAND PARADE PLATE (Div. II), (1,200m), Cat. III, 3-y-o & over, rated upto 50, 1-15: 1. Enforcement (5) Ravinder 61.5, 2. Easy Touch (8) V. Walkar 60.5, 3. Democracy (1) P.S.Chouhan 58, 4. Green Mist (7) Gnaneshwar 57.5, 5. Stroke Of Luck (11) Ali Khan 56.5, 6. Meritorious (12) Sreekant 55, 7. Amontillado (6) A. Ramana 54.5, 8. Armada (2) A. Imran Khan 53.5, 9. Pygmalion (3) Deep Shanker 53.5, 10. Many Thanks (4) B. Shanker 51.5, 11. Boyance (10) K. Anil 50 and 12. Dancing Fairy (9) K. Chary 49.5.

1. Green Mist, 2. Democracy, 3. Armada

•FLIRTING VISION PLATE (Div. I), (1,200m), Cat. II, Maiden 2-y-o only (Terms), 1-45: 1. Original Gladiator (7) Shoban Babu 55, 2. Sugar Deal (4) K.Anil 55, 3. The Kohinoor (9) K. Chary 55, 4. Tricky Trevor (2) Asbar 55, 5. Young Soldier (8) Rupesh 55, 6. Devils Advocate (3) A. Imran Khan 53.5, 7. Harmony (1) Sreekant 53.5, 8. Lambourn (6) Fentiman 53.5 and 9. Sanjaa (5) Ali Khan 53.5.

1. The Kohinoor 2. Lambourn, 3. Original Gladiator

•NELSTON PLATE (1,100m), Cat. III, 4-y-o & over, rated upto 25, 2-15: 1. Scorcher (5) S. Carson 60.5, 2. Set Me Free (9) Shoban Babu 59, 3. Indian Brave Heart (13) Ravinder 58.5, 4. Sir Almas (2) A. Joshi 58.5, 5. Young Star (8) V. Walkar 57.5, 6. Madho (10) A Ramana 56.5, 7. Thunder King (6) M. Krishna 56, 8. Spinthemall (11) Ali Khan 55.5, 9. Colorados Pride (1) Deep Shanker 52.5, 10. Booster (7) Asbar 51, 11. Donna Summers (4) Sk. Sharookh 51, 12. Siddipet Express (3) K. Anil 50.5, 13. Going Places (12) N. Rawal 49 and 14. Parineeta (14) Umesh 49.

1. Scorcher, 2. Madho, 3. Booster

•MALAKPET CUP (Div. II), (1,400m), Cat. II, 3-y-o & over rated upto 75, 2-45: 1. Kohinoor King (3) Rupesh 60.5, 2. Arabian Dancer (12) Gnaneshwar 58.5, 3. Chesapeake (2) Fentiman 57.5, 4. Greek Fire (8) Deep Shanker 56.5, 5. Indian Storm (6) K. Chary 54.5, 6. Pythagoras (4) S. Carson 54, 7. India Gate (7) Ali Khan 53, 8. Sugar Lady (9) Ravinder 53, 9. Celtic Shot (10) Umesh 52, 10. Paymaster (14) Asbar 51.5, 11. Yanamaria (13) P.S.Chouhan 51, 12. Style Ikon (1) K. Anil 50.5, 13. Flaming Ruby (11) N. Rawal 49.5 and 14. Proviso (5) A. Ramna 49.5.

1. Arabian Dancer, 2. Chesapeake, 3. Yanamaria

•GRAND PARADE PLATE (Div. I), (1,200m), Cat. III, 3-y-o & over rated upto 50, 3-15: 1. Victorous Sally (9) M.Krishna 61.5, 2. Tristar (8) Ali Khan 61, 3. Queen Of Sheeba (4) P.S.Chouhan 60.5, 4. Al Jabal (5) Vivek 58, 5. Auburn Star (11) McLaughlin 57.5, 6. Easy Mover (1) V. Walkar 56.5, 7. Title Shot (12) Umesh 56, 8. Taste Of India (7) A. Ramana 54, 9. Bold Brigade (6) K. Chary 53.5, 10. Kohinoor Magic (2) Ravinder 51.5, 11. Rhythmic Gymnast (3) Deep Shanker 50.5 and 12. Practical Physics (10) K. Anil 49.5.

1. Tristar, 2. Queen Of Sheeba, 3. Auburn Star

•MALAKPET CUP (Div. I), (1,400m), Cat. II, 3-y-o & over rated upto75, 3-45: 1. Chief De Mission (5) S. Carson 61, 2. Mayfair Girl (8) Rupesh 60.5, 3. Ice Man (10) A. Imran Khan 58, 4. Global Emperor (12) A. Ramana 56.5, 5. Flash Flares (1) Deep Shanker 55.5, 6. Disco Flash (2) Shoban Babu 54, 7. Menlo Park (4) Fentiman 53, 8. Royal Tune (13) Gananeswar 53, 9. Penumatcha (9) K. Anil 52.5, 10. Jaan Baaz (11) Sk. Sharookh 51.5, 11. Metaforce (7) Vivek 51, 12. Smarty Prince (14) N. Rawal 50.5, 13. Pavarotti (6) P.S.Chouhan 50 and 14. Ruffiano (3) K. Chary 49.

1. Royal Tune, 2. Menlo Park, 3. Ice Man

•DECCAN JUVENILE MILLION (1,200m), 2-y-o only (Terms), 4-15: 1. Glen Gyle (5) Rupesh 55, 2. Magic Million (8) Deep Shanker 55, 3. Rapture Of Victory (9) David Allan 55, 4. Guiding Light (1) Vivek 53.5, 5. Kuchipudi (6) A. Imran Khan 53.5, 6. Art Connoisseur (7) Fentiman 51, 7. Don Valentino (3) P.S.Chouhan 51, 8. Dream Deal (2) Shoban Babu 51 and 9. Steel Breaker (4) K. Anil 51.

1. Glen Gyle, 2. Raputre Of Victory, 3. Don Valentino

•DYNAMIC DANCER PLATE (1,400m), Cat. III, 3-y-o & over rated upto 50, 4-50: 1. Smrithiman (7) Rupesh 61, 2. Fire Bender (4) V. Walkar 60, 3. Storm Force (9) M. Krishna 60, 4. Canopus (13) Ravinder 59, 5. Iki Tombi (8) P. S. Chouahn 59, 6. Achiever (12) McLaughlin 58, 7. Leading Light (6) Ali Khan 57, 8. Chemeli (2) Vivek 54, 9. Easy Flash (11) Shoban Babu 52.5, 10. Sparkling Sapphire (1) Sk. Sharookh 52, 11. Baywatch Babe (3) Umesh 49, 12. Currency Chest (10) A. Ramana 49, 13. Miracle (5) K. Chary 49 and 14. Strategic Command (14) Asbar 49.

1. Smrithiman, 2. Achiever, 3. Storm Force

Day’s best: Arabian Dancer

Double: Tristar — Smrithiman

Jkt: 5, 6, 7, 8 & 9. Tr: (i): 1, 2 & 3, (ii): 4, 5 & 6, (iii): 7, 8 & 9. Tanala: On races where there are five or more starters.

Keywords: Glen GyleracesHyderabad

More In: Races | Sport