Forest Vision, who ran second last time out, should make amends in the Raja Bahadur Pittie Million, the feature event of the races to be held here on Sunday (Aug. 18).

False rails will be announced two hours before the first race.

1. SCARLET EMPEROR PLATE (2,400m), Cl. V, rated 01 to 26, 1-00 p.m: 1. Bonobo (2) R.Vaibhav 59, 2. Romantic Beauty (1) Kamlesh 58.5, 3. Always There (4) J.Chinoy 55 and 4. Double Or Quits (3) Bhanu Pratap 54.

1. Romantic Beauty, 2. Bonobo

2. RUBEN STAR PLATE (1,600m), Cl. III, rated 40 to 66, 1-30: 1. Supreme Minstrel (3) B.Sreekanth 59, 2. Appalachia (1) Kamlesh 55, 3. Falco Nero (2) Sandesh 55 and 4. Nush (4) I.Chisty 52.5.

1. Supreme Minstrel, 2. Nush

3. GAMBLE FOR LOVE TROPHY (2,000m), Cl. I, rated 80 and upwards, 2-00: 1. Astapi (2) Mosin 64.5, 2. Okavango (6) D.K.Ashish 55.5, 3. Caesars Star (3) R.Vaibhav 54, 4. Commander (4) Parmar 52, 5. Hidden Goodness (1) Trevor 50 and 6. Hurricane Wind (5) S.Kamble 49.

1. Astapi, 2. Commander

4. Dr. P.K.SARDESHMUKH MAHARAJ TROPHY DIV.I (1,000m), Cl. IV, rated 20 to 46, 2-30: 1. Rio (9) Mosin 61.5, 2. La Traviata (2) Sandesh 60, 3. Remember Me (1) Ashad Asbar 58.5, 4. Wind Craft (4) Ranjane 56.5, 5. Ceasarina (8) Bhanu Pratap 56.5, 6. Dhishkyaon (11) T.Atul 53.5, 7. Skywalk (3) S.Sunil 53, 8. Muntasir (5) B.Nikhil 52.5, 9. Riposte (10) Shelar 52.5, 10. Vaile Rouge (7) Prasad 52.5 and 11. Sami (6) Altaf Sayyed 50.5.

1. Rio, 2. La Traviata, 3. Ceasarina

5. BEYOND EXPECTATION PLATE (2,000m), Maiden 3-y-o only, 3-00: 1. Jeremiah (5) Zervan 56, 2. Mega Star (2) Pasha 56, 3. Sword Of Honour (4) R.Vaibhav 56, 4. Other Song (3) Trevor 54.5, 5. Santa Canterina (1) Kharadi 54.5 and 6. Veena’s Star (6) Sandesh 54.5.

1. Jeremiah, 2. Other Song

6. Dr. P.K.SARDESHMUKH MAHARAJ TROPHY DIV.II (1,000m), Cl. IV, rated 20 to 46, 3-30: 1. Ace Angelfire (10) Neeraj 59, 2. Ainra (1) Sandesh 58, 3. Mountain Prince (5) Prasad 53.5, 4. Mountain Treasure (9) V.Jodha 53.5, 5. Sun Hot (3) S.Sunil 53, 6. Amsterdam (4) Bhanu Pratap 52.5, 7. Backstreet Bay (2) Shelar 52, 8. Tykhe (6) Chandrakant 52, 9. Prize Fighter (11) Altaf Sayyed 51.5, 10. Storm Lightning (7) Nilesh 51.5 and 11. Nevada (8) Mosin 51.

1. Ace Angelfire, 2. Ainra, 3. Nevada

7. RAJA BAHADUR PITTIE MILLION (1,200m), Maiden 3-y-o only, 4-00: 1. Presence (4) Sandesh 56, 2. Sindbaad (8) Ashad Asbar 56, 3. Fontanelle (5) I.Chisty 54.5, 4. Forest Vision (1) B.Sreekanth 54.5, 5. Indispensable (2) V.Jodha 54.5, 6. Providence (7) C.S.Jodha 54.5, 7. Tempest (3) Parmar 54.5 and 8. Wasabi (6) Trevor 54.5.

1. Forest Vision, 2. Providence, 3. Fontanelle

8. CLASSIC TALK PLATE (1,400m), Cl. V, rated 01 to 26, 4-30: 1. Adams Spirit (7) R.Vaibhav 60.5, 2. Dolmabache Palace (5) Pasha 60.5, 3. Gibran (3) J.Chinoy 60, 4. Oriental Masti (2) Parmar 60, 5. Senor Hill (8) Sameer 60, 6. Dancing Splendour (11) T.S.Jodha 59.5, 7. Macho Uno (1) Ashad Asbar 59.5, 8. Taal Ammi (6) C.S.Jodha 59.5, 9. Double Diamond (13) Bhanu Pratap 57, 10. Plated (9) S.Sunil 57, 11. Ashwa Yodhaa (4) Prasad 52.5, 12. Polar Zone (10) Dashrath 51.5 and 13. Money Strike (12) Neeraj 50.

1. Oriental Masti, 2. Adams Spirit, 3. Polar Zone

9. ALLEY CAT PLATE (1,400m), Cl. IV, rated 20 to 46, 5-00: 1. Grand March (6) Ikram 61.5, 2. Waves Of Magic (4) Kamlesh 60, 3. Starring (16) Dashrath 59.5, 4. Desert Wings (7) Trevor 57.5, 5. Reinstate (14) Bhanu Pratap 56.5, 6. Highway Express (12) Mosin 55, 7. Quando Quando (1) Zameer 54.5, 8. Ice Pick (15) S.Sunil 53.5, 9. Alvira (3) Ashad Asbar 52, 10. Frisco Bay (8)  V.Kadam 52, 11. Matrisohka (9) C.S.Jodha 52, 12. Pumba (2) Prasad 52, 13. Run Like The Wind (11) S.Kamble 52, 14. Sound Of River (13) Sandeep Jadhav 52, 15. Source Code (5) V.Jodha 51 and 16. Zoe (10) N.Jodha 50.

1. Starring, 2. Desert Wings, 3. Waves Of Magic

Day’s best: Jeremiah

Double: Rio – Ace Angelfire

Jackpot: (i) 3, 4, 5, 6 & 7, (ii) 5, 6, 7, 8 & 9.

Treble: (i) 2, 3 & 4, (ii) 6, 7 & 8, (iii) 7, 8 & 9.

Tanala: All races.

Super Jackpot: 4, 5, 6, 7, 8 & 9.

More In: Races | Sport