Fleet Indian who finished an impressive third to Becket, is expected to score in the Golconda St. Leger (2,800m), the main event of the races to be held here on Sunday (Oct. 17).

Following are the selections based on the acceptances.

There will be no false rails.

TICK TOCK PLATE (1,600m) Cat. III, Md.3-y-o & over, rated upto 50, 1-15.p.m:1. Retaliate 62, 2. Juliet 59, 3. Arcturus 56.5, 4. Bharatanatyam 53.5, 5. Traxana 50.5, 6. Dream Dancer 49 and 7. King In The Sky 49.

1. Arcturus, 2. Retaliate, 3. Juliet

LOYAL PRINCE PLATE (Div-I) ,(1,100m) Cat. III, 5-y-o & over, rated upto 50, 1-45: 1. Hardccore 60.5, 2. Al Malawi 59.5, 3. True Fashion 59, 4. Anguna 56.5, 5. Grey Shot 56, 6. Hunting Boy 54.5, 7. Retro Magic 50.5, 8. Classic Dancer 49 and 9. Deccan Passion 49.

1. Hardccore, 2. Al Malawi,

3. Anguna

S. RANGARAJAN MEMORIAL CUP (1,200m) Cat. II, 3-y-o & over, (Terms) 2-15: 1. Gallant Prince 62, 2. Chiquelle 60.5, 3. Kohinoor King 60, 4. Scubarioo 60, 5. Rainbow Fog 58.5, 6. Tristar 58.5, 7. Flash Flares 57.5, 8. See You There 57.5, 9. Global Presence 54.5, 10. Lone Ranger 54.5 and 11. Flowers Of Music 51.5.

1. Chiquelle, 2.Scubarioo,

3. Tristar.

SCINTILLATING PLATE (1,600m) Cat. II, 3-y-o & over, rated upto 75, 2-45: 1. Chesapeake 60.5,2. Feudal Lords 59, 3. Scamper 59, 4. Modest Bride 53, 5. Secret Asset 53, 6. Maximum City 52.5, 7. Kansas City Mac 52, 8. Vijaysena 51.5, 9. Smarty Prince 51, 10. Imaan 49.5, 11. Rostock 49 and 12. Smrithiman 49.

1. Imaan, 2.Chesapeake,

3. Feudal Lords

SMT C MOHANA KUMARI SATYANARAYANA MEMORIAL CUP (1,400m), Cat. III, 3-y-o & over, rated upto 50, 3-15: 1. Craven Cottage 62, 2. Dating 62, 3. Ice Man 61.5, 4. Art Connoisseur 61, 5. Elzaam 60.5, 6. Pacific Groove 60.5, 7. Royal Scotsman 60, 8. Good Shot 59.5, 9. Devils Advocate 58.5, 10. Greet Well 50.5, 11. Narwhal 49.5 and 12. World Wide 49.

1. Elzaam, 2. Craven Cottage,

3. Good Shot

BANGALORE TURF CLUB TROPHY (1,100m) Cat. I, 3-y-o & over, 3-45: 1. Kohinoor Mystic 60, 2. Splendid Act 58, 3. Above The Line 56.5, 4. Zycon 55.5, 5. Chestnut Charmer 52.5, 6. Red River Rebel 51.5 and 7. Al Jadeed 49.5.

1. Kohinoor Mystic,

2. Chestnut Charmer,

3. Splendid Act

GOLCONDA ST LEGER (2,800m), 4-y-o only, (Terms) 4-15: 1. Davenport 57, 2. El Paso 57, 3. Fleet Indian 57, 4. Sparks 57, 5. Majestic Strides 57, 6. Smart Contender 57, 7. Leave It To Me 55.5, 8. Sweet Heart 55.5, 9. Vijays Angel 55.5 and 10. Modern Art 55.5.

1. Fleet Indian,

2.Sparks,

3.Leave It To Me

LOYAL PRINCE PLATE (Div-II), (1,100m) Cat. III, 5-y-o & over, rated upto 50, 4-50: 1. Standing Ovation 60.5, 2. Southern Spice 59.5, 3. Winning Rays 57, 4. Thunder King 56.5, 5. Cygnet 54.5, 6. Amontillado 53, 7. Manki 51, 8. Cool Spice 49 and 9. Kohinoor Magic 49.

1. Standing Ovation,

2. Winning Rays,

3. Thunder King

Day's Best: Kohinoor Mystic

Double: Arcturus _ Chiquelle

Jkt: 4, 5, 6, 7 & 8. Tr: (i): 1, 2 & 3, (ii): 3, 4 & 5, (iii) 6, 7 & 8.

Tanala: Will operate on all races where there are five or more starters.

More In: Races | Sport