Trainer C.D. Katrak’s ward Flash, who ran second in her last start, is in good shape and should make amends in the upper division of the Mr Greedy Trophy, the feature event of Saturday’s (April 13) races.

Rails will be placed 4 metres away from its original point from 1600m to 1000m and thereafter 6 metres away upto the winning post.   

 AEROSPACE TROPHY (Div.II) (1,200m), Cl. IV, rated 20 to 40 — 2.45 p.m.: 1. Star Prince (5) Ranjane 59.5, 2. Crowned Princess (6) Vikash Tamang 59, 3. Scaramouche (7) Ashad Asbar 57, 4. Spirit Of Ecstasy (8) Neeraj 57, 5. Follow Me (9) N.Jodha 56.5, 6. Prize Fighter (2) Merchant 56, 7. Tropical Zone (1) Sandesh 56, 8. Golden Spurs (3) Prasad 55 and 9. Macho Uno (4) S.Mosin 55.

1. Scaramouche, 2. Crowned Princess, 3. Tropical Zone

BRAVE HUNTER PLATE (1,600m), Cl. IV, rated 20 to 46 — 3.15: 1. Victoire (7) Vikash Tamang 59, 2. Jewels Of The Hill (4) Trevor 58, 3. Belle Brise (3) Ashad Asbar 57, 4. Cypress Point (9) C.Rajendra 56, 5. Star Mountain (6) Sandeep Jadhav 55.5, 6. Oriental Sapphire (8) Akshay 54.5, 7. Soli Deo Gloria (5) R.Vaibhav 54.5, 8. Brave Fighter (1) Sandesh 53.5 and 9. Blue Knight (2) Agarwal 51.

1. Jewels Of The Hill, 2. Belle Brise, 3. Oriental Sapphire 

S.A.WAHID PLATE (2,000m), Cl. V, rated 1 to 26 — 3.45: 1. Danse Debonaire (3) Trevor 60, 2. Jocelyn (5) N.Jodha 59, 3. Perfect Strength (6) I.Pasha 59, 4. Wind Of The Hills (2) S.Mosin 58.5, 5. Viva Capri (1) Prasad 57.5, 6. Equinox (4) Akshay 56.5, 7. Great Snipe (8) R.Vaibhav 56, 8. Only White (7) T.S.Jodha 54.5 and 9. Blue Swallow (9) Merchant 50.

1. Danse Debonaire, 2. Jocelyn, 3. Only White 

THUMBELINA TROPHY (1,400m), Cl. III, rated 40 to 60 — 4.30 (Indo-Singapore Apprentice Match Race) (No allowance can be claimed): 1. Ice Zone (1) P.Sai Kumar 61, 2. Step Up (7) Saddam Hussain 60, 3. Myla Rose (4) S.Alif 58.5, 4. Barringo (3) I.Pardeshi 58, 5. Stormy Princess (6) M.Firdaus 56.5, 6. Arabian Fighter (8) Akshay 54.5, 7. Zoom Zoom (2) W.L.Tan and 8. Ice Affair (5) T.See 52.5.

1. Myla Rose, 2. Barringo, 3. Step Up 

MR GREEDY TROPHY (Div.II) (1,200m), Maiden, 3-y-o only — 5.00: 1. Ghazal King (4) N.Jodha 55, 2. Governnor (9) Parmar 55, 3. Mohegun Sun (7) V.Walkar 55, 4. Plato (5) Trevor 55, 5. Precious Opinion (6) T.S.Jodha 55, 6. Amaya (2) D.K.Ashish 53.5, 7. Gift Wrapped (1) I.Pasha 53.5, 8. Golden Glory (8) Shelar 53.5, 9. Indian Princess (3) Merchant 53.5 and 10. Stiletto (10) Sandesh 53.5.

1. Plato, 2. Stiletto, 3. Ghazal King 

AEROSPACE TROPHY (Div. I) (1,200m), Cl. IV, rated 20 to 40 — 5.30 (Indo-Singapore Apprentice Match race) (No allowance can be claimed): 1. Classic Ruler (1) Akshay 60.5, 2. Mountain Queen (5) S.Alif 60.5, 3. Crissp (3) Saddam Hussain 60, 4. Star Zone (8) M.Firdaus 60, 5. Zaracha (10) Vikash Tamang 58.5, 6. Calypso Queen (9) W.L.Tan 57.5, 7. Gottawearshades (7) P.Dellorto (6) 57.5, 8. Mumbai King (4) I.Pardeshi 57.5, 9. Riding On The Storm (2) P.Sai Kumar 56.5 and 10. Gibran (7) T.See 55.5.

1. Star Zone, 2. Classic Ruler, 3. Riding On The Storm 

MR GREEDY TROPHY (Div.I) (1,200m), Maiden, 3-y-o only — 6.00: 1. Sindbaad (1) D.K.Ashish 55, 2. Star Of Babylon (10) T.S.Jodha 55, 3. Ace Christaleni (5) Pereira 53.5, 4. Arch Duchess (2) Zervan 53.5, 5. Aromatica (6) Neeraj 53.5, 6. Dior (7) Parmar 53.5, 7. Flash (3) Sandesh 53.5, 8. Nirbhaya (4) Akshay 53.5, 9. Providence (9) Trevor 53.5 and 10. Zaagros (8) Ashad Asbar 53.5.

1. Flash, 2. Arch Duchess, 3. Providence 

CLIFDEN PLATE (1,000m), Cl. III, rated 40 to 66 — 6.30:1. Martinique (2) N.Bhujbal 60.5, 2. So True (4) Vikash Tamang 60.5, 3. Mountain Mynah (7) Prasad 56.5, 4. Roger Bcool (5) T.Bernard 54, 5. This Ones For You (8) Sandesh 53.5, 6. Autumn Rush (3) A.J.Nilesh 52, 7. Mountain Song (6) Vikram Jodha 50.5 and Celsius (1) Sandeep Jadhav 49.5.

1. So True, 2. Mountain Mynah, 3. Martinique  

Day’s best: Plato

Double: Jewels Of The Hill – Myla Rose 

Jackpot: 4, 5, 6, 7 & 8

Treble (i): 5, 6 & 7; (ii): 6, 7 & 8

Tanala: All races

Super jackpot: 3, 4, 5, 6, 7 & 8.  

Keywords: Mumbai races

More In: Races | Sport