Flash Of Genius may score in the Trainer A. B. David Memorial Cup (1,200m), the main event of the penultimate day’s races to be held here on Wednesday (June 25).

KHAJJIAR PLATE (Div. I), (1,200m), rated 00 to 20, run and not won during 2013-2014, 10-15: 1. Tender Mist (4) Hari Krishnan 60, 2. Come To Success (2) Huzaif 55.5, 3. Costa Rica (5) Kalyan Singh 51.5, 4. Born To Luxury (1) Manikandan 51, 5. Romantic Romeo (6) S. Manohar 50.5 and 6. Sea Bed (3) S. S. Azad 50.5.

1. Tender Mist, 2. Born To Luxury

KHAJJIAR PLATE (Div. II), (1,200m), rated 00 to 20, run and not won during 2013-2014, 10-35: 1. Christmas Cake (5) Stephen Raj 60, 2. Luck By Chance (3) Manikandan 60, 3. Legacy (4) C. Umesh 53, 4. Rocket Flare (1) Shahar Babu 52.5, 5. Sandheads (2) S. Manohar 51.5 and 6. Throne Of Power (6) Kalyan Singh 51.5.

1. Rocket Flare, 2. Legacy

LAKE PICHOLA PLATE (Div. I), (1,200m), 3-y-o only (Terms), 11-00: 1. Bravesofthebrave (5) Prem 60.5, 2. King Calypso (2) N. Rupa 60.5, 3. Adorable Choice (6) Rajendra Singh 59, 4. Lady Pimpernel (3) Ross 59, 5. Pure Champion (4) Kabdhar 51.5 and 6. Beyond The Limits (1) Shahar Babu 50.

1. Lady Pimpernel, 2. King Calypso

LAKE PICHOLA PLATE (Div. II), (1,200m), 3-y-o only (Terms), 11-25: 1. Emperor Of Rome (1) Ross 60.5, 2. Highland Brave (3) Rajendra Singh 60.5, 3. Phoenix Flight (5) Kabdhar 59, 4. Just A Whisper (4) N. Rupa 57, 5. Academy General (6) Prem 51.5 and 6. Midnight Whisper (2) Venkatesan 50.

1. Just A Whisper, 2. Emperor Of Rome

MATHERAN PLATE (1,200m), rated 60 to 85, 11-50: 1. Supreme Emperor (1) C. A. Brisson 62.5, 2. Style Ikon (7) Md. Hesnain 62, 3. Kings Ransom (6) Ross 57.5, 4. Knight Valiant (2) Rajendra Singh 54, 5. Romantic Encounter (5) Prem 53.5, 6. The Honorable (4) N. Rupa 52.5, 7. Dancer’s Wave (9) Kabdhar 52, 8. Noble Salute (8) Shahar Babu 51.5 and 9. Angelo (3) Venkatesan 50.

1. The Honorable, 2. Noble Salute, 3. Dancer’s Wave

TRAINER A. B. DAVID MEMORIAL CUP (1,200m), rated 100 & above, 12-15 p.m.: 1. Precious Princess (1) Rajendra Singh 60, 2. Flash Of Genius (4) Ross 57, 3. Blushing Romeo (3) Prem 52.5, 4. Bounty Star (5) N. Rupa 50.5 and 5. Arctic Command (2) Kabdhar 50.

1. Flash Of Genius, 2. Precious Princess

VALLEY OF FLOWERS PLATE (1,300m), 4-y-o only, rated 40 to 65, 12-40: 1. Adventure Story (6) N. Murugan 60, 2. Rekindle (2) Rajendra Singh 59.5, 3. Source Code (7) Ross 59.5, 4. Mars (8) Kabdhar 59, 5. Serena (3) Prem 58.5, 6. Adios Amigo (1) Venkatesan 58, 7. Prince Vailiant (4) N. Rupa 58, 8. Fabulous Florence (9) Md. Hesnain 56 and 9. One More Chance (5) C. A. Brisson 56.

1. Rekindle, 2. Source Code, 3. Adios Amigo

NURANANG FALLS PLATE (1,300m), rated 80 & above, 1-05: 1. Autumn Pearl (1) N. Rupa 60, 2. Flames Of Desire (4) Rajendra Singh 59.5, 3. Special Edition (5) Ross 59, 4. Arctic Queen (2) Prem 51 and 5. Commander Bond (3) Kabdhar 50.

1. Flames Of Desire, 2. Autumn Pearl

QUEENS MUSIC PLATE (1,200m), rated 20 to 45, run and not won during this season, 1-30: 1. Speedy Girl (18) Rajendra Singh 61.5, 2. Moon Farer (3) C. A. Brisson 58, 3. Ashwa Prajot (12) Md. Hesnain 57.5, 4. Rising Glory (14) Ayaz Khan 57, 5. Good Boy (7) Manikandan 56.5, 6. Panthera (15) N. Murugan 56.5, 7. Sergeant Pepper (2) Shahar Babu 56.5, 8. Sugar Loaf (16) C. Umesh 56.5, 9. Wild Nexus (5) H. A. Sachin 56.5, 10. Best Pal (9) Ross 55, 11. Centre Court (8) K. V. Baskar 55, 12. Glorious Sight (11) N. Rupa 54.5, 13. Smart Exotic (17) Saddam Iqbal 54.5, 14. Star Storm (13) Prem 54.5, 15. Persian Rock (6) S. Manohar 53, 16. Ninja Power (1) Kalyan Singh 52.5, 17. Jazzelena (4) Zulquar Nain 51.5 and 18. Rich And Famous (10) Kabdhar 51.5.

1. Star Storm, 2. Panthera, 3. Glorious Sight

More In: Races | Sport