Equine Lover, who is in fine nick, may score in the Mysore 2000 Guineas (1,600m), the chief event of the races to be held here on Friday (Sept. 28).

There will be no false rails

1. LOKAPAVANI PLATE (1,200m), rated 00 to 25, 4-y-o & over, 1-30 p.m: 1. War Artist (1) Noornabi 62.5, 2. Mountain Storm (8) Mudassar 61, 3. Heart Of Success (11) Afsar Khan 60.5, 4. Stately Dance (10) M. Ravi 60, 5. Count Royal (12) Rajesh Kumar 60, 6. Alpine Shine (9) Nausad Alam 59, 7. Angel Queen (5) Christopher 58.5, 8. Molly Malone (2) A. Ramu 57.5, 9. Heart Of Gold (6) R. Anand 55.5, 10. Sayyonee (4) Md. Shoaib 55.5, 11. Splendid Dancer (3) Adarsh 53 and 12. Angad (7) Vaibhav 53.

1. Molly Malone, 2. Angel Queen, 3. Mountain Storm

2. TRIVENI PLATE (Div. II), (1,400m), rated 20 to 45, 5-y-o & over, 2-00: 1. Haggler (3) Rajesh Kumar 60, 2. Happiness (2) Rathod 60, 3. Alianz (5) S. Shiva Kumar 58.5, 4. Voodoo Moon (4) Santosh Kumar 58.5, 5. Its My Party (6) A. Ramu 58, 6. World Is Toomuch (11) Shiva Kumar 58, 7. Beautiful Life (7) P. Trevor 57.5, 8. Spark Of Diablo (12) R. Pradeep 57, 9. Frame Partner (1) Christopher 56.5, 10. Sound (10) Suraj Narredu 55.5, 11. Artisan (9) Ajeet Kumar 55.5 and 12. Mercutio (8) Md. Shoaib 54.

1. Alianz, 2. Sound, 3. Beautiful Life

3. MARGROVE ESTATE GOLD CUP (Div. II), (1,400m), rated 40 to 65, 4-y-o & over, 2-30: 1. Six Shooter (10) Rathod 60, 2. Adonis (3) Vivek 59.5, 3. Saratoga Spring (5) Md. Thameem 59.5, 4. Always For You (1) S. Mubarak 59, 5. Biutiful (11) R. Anand 58.5, 6. Anna (4) Mudassar 58, 7. Unique Show (7) Suraj Narredu 58, 8. Fantastic Strike (8) Sreekanth 57, 9. Youre Stunning (9) P. Mani 57, 10. Gorgeous Gold (2) Christopher 57, 11. Bella Coola (12) Rajesh Kumar 56.5 and 12. Getafix (6) Afsar Khan 53.5.

1. Fantastic Strike, 2. Unique Show, 3. Gorgeous Gold

4. JUSTICE P. MEDAPA MEMORIAL TROPHY (1,600m), rated 40 to 65, 3-00: 1. Own Asset (1) R. Pradeep 62.5, 2. Kilimanjaro (7) Rajesh Kumar 60, 3. Gunpowder (2) S. Shiva Kumar 58, 4. Grand Success (6) Sahanawaz 57.5, 5. Active Grey (8) Suraj Narredu 55, 6. Alcazaar (5) P. Trevor 54.5, 7. Chronicle (3) Arshad Alam 53.5 and 8. Formula One (4) N. Rajesh 52.5.

1. Alcazaar, 2. Own Asset, 3. Active Grey

5. ALEKONA TROPHY (1,600m), rated 60 & above, 4-y-o & over, 3-30: 1. Dancerella (12) S. John 60, 2. Scholar (9) Himanshu 60, 3. Lad Lady (5) Srinath 59.5, 4. Golden Viper (2) D.K. Ashish 58, 5. Sudden Magic (6) P.S. Chouhan 56.5, 6. Mr Ambassador (4) Suraj Narredu 55, 7. Deep Blue Sky (3) Adarsh 55, 8. Drop Of Honey (1) Arshad Alam 54.5, 9. Supremacy (8) S. Shiva Kumar 53, 10. Ice Mint (11) Christopher 52.5, 11. Arrabian Gold (10) Vivek 51.5 and 12. River Gem (7) Vijay Kumar 51.5.

1. Golden Viper, 2. Dancerella, 3. Ice Mint

6. MYSORE 2000 GUINEAS (1,600m), 3-y-o only, (Terms), 4-00: 1. Courage In Red (8) P. Trevor 56, 2. Cecil (6) R. Marshall 56, 3. Samara Sun (1) Vivek 56, 4. Treasure Mountain (5) P.S. Chouhan 56, 5. Southern Opinion (4) Sreekanth 56, 6. Absolute Majority (3) D.K. Ashish 56, 7. Super Storm (10) Suraj Narredu 56, 8. Unforgettable (9) A. Sandesh 56, 9. Wind Stream (7) Zervan 56 and 10. Equine Lover (2) David Allan 54.5.

1. Equine Lover, 2. Super Storm, 3. Southern Opinion

7. MARGROVE ESTATE GOLD CUP (Div. I), (1,400m), rated 40 to 65, 4-y-o & over, 4-30: 1. Bessie (8) Noornabi 61, 2. Bullish Luck (11) Rajesh Kumar 61, 3. Azita (4) M.D. Paswan 59.5, 4. Too Cold To Hold (9) Afsar Khan 59.5, 5. Yamas (1) F. Da Silva 59, 6. Simply Phenomenal (2) Noorulla 58.5, 7. African Queen (10) P. Trevor 58, 8. Spark Of Beauty (12) R. Marshall 58, 9. Blue Star (7) N. Rajesh 57, 10. Delta Delight (3) Sreekanth 57, 11. Mark Of Genius (6) P. Mani 57 and 12. Cinnamon Rush (5) P.S. Chouhan 56.5.

1. Cinnamon Rush, 2. African Queen, 3. Bessie

8. TRIVENI PLATE (Div. I), (1,400m), rated 20 to 45, 5-y-o & over, 5-00: 1. Savvy Concept (3) S. John 62.5, 2. Seven Heaven (11) Suraj Narredu 62.5, 3. Cowboy Cal (7) Noornabi 62.5, 4. Harini (9) Rajesh Babu 62, 5. Mr Sunrise (2) A. Velu 60.5, 6. A Game To Remember (5) R. Pradeep 60, 7. Bid For Glory (12) J. Paswan 59.5, 8. Star Of Desire (10) Ashok Kumar 59, 9. Theworldismine (6) M. Prasad 59, 10. Spark Of Blue (8) R. Marshall 58, 11. Sound Bet (4) Madhu Babu 58 and 12. Sky Drive (1) A. Vishwanath 57.5.

1. Seven Heaven, 2. Cowboy Cal, 3. Bid For Glory

9. ALLIES SERENADE PLATE (1,100m), rated 20 to 45, 5-30: 1. Somethingdifferent (10) V.R. De Sousa 61.5, 2. Rock All (3) Noornabi 58.5, 3. Fantastic Star (7) Sreekanth 58.5, 4. Recharged (2) Christopher 57.5, 5. Mischief (5) Ajeet Kumar 57, 6. Oceanic Wind (1) Mudassar 56, 7. Cornelius (8) Sahanawaz 54, 8. Stardom Girl (6) Shinde 54, 9. Extemporiser (11) B. Harish 53, 10. What A Warrior (12) R. Pradeep 53, 11. Samovar (4) Vaibhav 50.5 and 12. Corbett Queen (9) Rajesk Kumar 50.

1. Somethingdifferent, 2. Recharged, 3. Oceanic Wind

Day’s best: Equine Lover

Double: Alianz - Alcazaar

Jkt: 5, 6, 7, 8 and 9; Mini Jkt (i): 2, 4, 6 and 8; (ii): 3, 5, 7 and 9; Tr (i): 4, 5 and 6; (ii): 7, 8 and 9; Exacta: 5 and 7.

Keywords: Equine Lover

More In: Races | Sport