Emperor’s Crown, who maintains form, may repeat in the Fragnant Star Plate (1,000m), the main event of the races to be held here on Wednesday (Nov. 20).

D. R. DOGRA CUP (Div. I), (1,000m), 2-y-o only (Terms), 1-00 p.m.: 1. Adorable Choice (3) Rajendra Singh 59, 2. Phoenix Flight (7) Kabdhar 57, 3. Bravesofthebrave (6) Casey 51.5, 4. Highland Brave (1) Prem 51.5, 5. King Of Windsor (2) Shahar Babu 51.5, 6. Just A Whisper (5) M. Venkatesh 50 and 7. Starlight Princess (4) N. Rupa 50.

1. Adorable Choice, 2. Phoenix Flight, 3. Starlight Princess

D. R. DOGRA CUP (Div. II), (1,000m), 2-y-o only (Terms), 1-30: 1. Party Royal (6) Rajendra Singh 57, 2. Marmaduke (3) Casey 55.5, 3. Bravo King (4) Prem 51.5, 4. Dazzling Valentine (7) N. Murugan 51.5, 5. Galloping Queen (5) M. Venkatesh 50, 6. Magic Of Reality (2) Kabdhar 50 and 7. Night Of Passion (1) N. Rupa 50.

1. Party Royal, 2. Night Of Passion, 3. Magic Of Reality

FRAGNANT STAR PLATE (1,000m), rated 100 & above, 2-00: 1. Emperor’s Crown (6) M. Venkatesh 60, 2. Smart Strider (2) Prem 59, 3. Winning Glory (8) Casey 59, 4. Royal Conquest (5) C. A. Brisson 57, 5. Royal Collection (7) Lakshmanan 56, 6. Precious Forever (1) Kabdhar 54.5, 7. Regal Classic (9) Rajendra Singh 54.5, 8. Autumn Pearl (3) N. Rupa 53.5, 9. Always Precious (4) Md. Hesnain 52 and 10. Precious Princess (10) Venkatesan 52.

1. Emperor’s Crown, 2. Autumn Pearl, 3. Winning Glory

AHMEDABAD PLATE (Div. I), (1,200m), rated 40 to 65, 2-30: 1. Blazing Spectacle (4) Casey 62.5, 2. Ruby Legend (2) Kabdhar 62, 3. Pride Of The Hills (15) N. Rupa 60, 4. King Size (17) Ayaz Ahmed 58.5, 5. Rising Glory (5) C. Umesh 58.5, 6. Smart Exotic (11) Saddam Iqbal 58, 7. Visionary (8) Prem 58, 8. Shivalik Prince (13) C. A. Brisson 57.5, 9. Scarlet Knight (9) M. Venkatesh 56, 10. Bourbon King (1) Rajendra Singh 54, 11. Magnitude (3) S. S. Azad 53.5, 12. Cherelle (10) Shahar Babu 52.5, 13. Cosmic Explorer (14) N. Murugan 52, 14. Silver Duke (16) Hari Krishnan 52, 15. Regal Ransom (6) Md. Hesnain 51, 16. Autumn Red (18) K. V. Baskar 50, 17. Etesian (7) Kalyan Singh 50 and 18. Surprise Succeding (12) S. Manohar 50.

1. Pride Of The Hills, 2. Blazing Spectacle, 3. Ruby Legend

TAMBARAM PLATE (1,000m), 3-y-o only, which have won three or more races are only eligible, 3-00: 1. Arctic Command (1) Casey 62.5, 2. Transonic (7) Rajendra Singh 62.5, 3. Special Edition (4) Prem 61, 4. Wonder Princess (10) Lakshmanan 61, 5. Affirmed Prince (8) Md. Hesnain 60.5, 6. Absolute Beauty (2) M. Venkatesh 59, 7. Dash Of Grey (6) Venkatesan 59, 8. Flames Of Desire (9) Kabdhar 59, 9. Amazing King (3) S. S. Azad 57.5 and 10. Sweet Love (5) N. Rupa 56.

1. Special Edition, 2. Arctic Command, 3. Transonic

AHMEDABAD PLATE (Div. II), (1,200m), rated 40 to 65, 3-30: 1. Pocket Rocket (7) Kabdhar 62, 2. Supreme Emperor (11) N. Rupa 61.5, 3. Money Ball (13) Zulquar Nain 58.5, 4. Star Craft (10) Prem 58.5, 5. Flash Dance (18) Md. Hesnain 58, 6. Star Marquess (15) Shahar Babu 57.5, 7. Distant Drums (5) Venkatesan 57, 8. Heavenly Prize (14) Kalyan Singh 57, 9. Star Academy (2) K. V. Baskar 57, 10. Southern Summit (3) Casey 55, 11. Bountiful Talent (6) Rajendra Singh 54, 12. Accrews (9) S. S. Azad 53, 13. Admirals Quest (12) M. Venkatesh 53, 14. Salute The Star (17) S. Manohar 51, 15. Dead Slow (1) Ayaz Khan 50.5, 16. Bounty Hunter (4) C. A. Brisson 50, 17. The Gentle Don (16) Mukesh Kumar 50 and 18. Victorian Secret (8) N. Murugan 50.

1. Supreme Emperor, 2. Admirals Quest, 3. Pocket Rocket

ARAKONAM PLATE (1,200m), rated 60 to 85, 4-00: 1. Millenium Rose (9) N. Rupa 61, 2. The Honorable (4) Casey 60.5, 3. Mesmerize (7) Prem 60, 4. Sweet Sensation (10) Rajendra Singh 60, 5. Salsa King (8) Kabdhar 59.5, 6. Forever Glory (6) C. A. Brisson 58.5, 7. Turf Lightning (2) Md. Hesnain 58, 8. Sugar Loaf (5) C. Umesh 57, 9. I Specialist (3) Bopanna 52.5 and 10. Wings Of Love (1) M. Venkatesh 50.

1. Sweet Sensation, 2. The Honorable, 3. Millenium Rose

WINGED WONDER PLATE (1,200m), rated 20 to 45, 4-30: 1. Green Teak (15) S. Manohar 60, 2. Sunshine (9) Zulquar Nain 60, 3. Always Loyal (2) C. Murugan 59.5, 4. Give Me Gold (1) Bopanna 59.5, 5. King’s Harem (3) Ayaz Khan 59.5, 6. Baby Darling (10) Mukesh Kumar 59, 7. King’s Heir (12) K. V. Baskar 59, 8. Legend Maker (16) Ayaz Ahmed 59, 9. Ocean Admiral (4) S. S. Azad 56.5, 10. Custodian (13) Rajendra Singh 55.5, 11. Dreams Of Courage (18) Casey 55.5, 12. Golden Explorer (14) Shahar Babu 55.5, 13. Heart With Wings (17) Lakshmanan 55.5, 14. Ocean Warrior (7) C. A. Brisson 55.5, 15. Prince Valiant (5) Md. Hesnain 55.5, 16. Rhythm And Blues (6) N. Murugan 55.5, 17. Right Option (11) Venkatesan 55.5 and 18. Star Patriot (8) M. Venkatesh 55.5.

1. Ocean Admiral, 2. Ocean Warrior, 3. Prince Valiant

AIR HOSTESS PLATE (1,800m), rated 00 to 25, 5-00: 1. Solar Mission (1) Saddam Iqbal 60, 2. Galloping Blues (3) C. Umesh 59.5, 3. Good Luck Charm (2) Zulquar Nain 59 and 4. Silver Flash (4) N. Murugan 51.

1. Solar Mission, 2. Galloping Blues

Jkt: 5, 6, 7, 8 & 9; Mini Jkt: 6, 7, 8 & 9; Tr: 7, 8 & 9.

Keywords: Chennai racing

More In: Races | Sport