Eloise, who ran second last time out, may make amends in the Charon Trophy, the feature event of the races to be held here on Thursday (Dec. 24).

False rails (width 5 metres from 1,400m upto the winning post) will be in position.

Jockey C.Rajendra has been deprived the use of whip.

•SNOW DEW PLATE (1,000m), Cl. V, rated 01 to 26, 12-30 p.m: 1. Gold Vault (2) Shelar 59, 2. Prince Of Troy (7) A.Nicholls 59, 3. Brilliant Moon (4) D.A.Naik 58.5, 4. Nurai (6) C.S.Jodha 58.5, 5. Silver Sands (3) C.Rajendra 58.5, 6. Always Smile (5) McCullagh 58 and 7. Mia Stella (1) Biramne 57.5.

1. Prince Of Troy, 2. Silver Sands, 3. Always Smile

•RAPIDASH PLATE (Div. II) (1,400m), Cl. V, rated 01 to 19, 1-00: 1. Silver Screen (6) A.Nicholls 59, 2. Magical Mantra (4) C.S.Jodha 57, 3. The Right Man (3) Dashrath 55, 4. Tehrani (2) Merchant 54.5, 5. Flo Nightingale (5) S.K.Jadhav 54, 6. Viceroy (7) Ranjane 54, 7. Sunburst (1) Parmar 53 and 8. Try Your Luck (8) Neeraj 52.

1. Silver Screen, 2. Magical Mantra, 3. The Right Man

•RAPIDASH PLATE (Div. I) (1,400m), Cl. V, rated 01 to 19, 1-30: 1. Gold Biscuit (7) I.Shaikh 59, 2. Johnny Bravo (3) C.S.Jodha 59, 3. Dangerous Belle (2) A.Nicholls 58.5, 4. Blau Himmel (1) M.Narredu 57.5, 5. Elementto Trance (8) Vivek 57.5, 6. Tommy Carmichael (4) Biramne 57.5, 7. Zippity Zip (5) S.Sunil 57, 8. Hi Dolly (9) Zervan 56 and 9. Surmount (6) V.Jodha 54.5.

1. Hi Dolly, 2. Dangerous Belle, 3. Elementto Trance

•FURIOSO PLATE (Div. II) (1,400m), Cl. IV, rated 20 to 46, 2-00: 1. Forever Amber (7) M.Narredu 59, 2. Daffodils (4) R.P.Cleary 57.5, 3. Calypso Dancer (5) Aadesh 56.5, 4. Marine Zone (10) Dashrath 55.5, 5. Siooux Chief (6) McCullagh 55.5, 6. Wings Of Angels (2) I.Chisty 55.5, 7. Asclepieion (3) Ranjane 55, 8. Psychic Power (1) Hanumant 54.5, 9. Red Cloud (8) D.K.Ashish 53.5 and 10. Flying Spirit (9) C.S.Jodha 52.5.

1. Wings Of Angels, 2. Flying Spirit, 3. Forever Amber

•WILD EAGLE PLATE (Div. II) (1,200m), Cl. IV, rated 20 to 46, 2-30: 1. Socaroro (10) Roushan 59, 2. Forward Charge (7) R.P.Cleary 58.5, 3. Rose Of Texas (2) Parmar 58, 4. Golden Grace (1) Baria 57.5, 5. Golden Knight (3) T.S.Jodha 57.5, 6. Classic Spirit (4) S.K.Jadhav 57, 7. Stylish Strokes (5) C.S.Jodha 57, 8. Secret Talk (8) P.Ajay 56, 9. Lady Black Star (6) Ranjane 55.5, 10. Sea Wonder (9) Sandeep 54.5, 11. Dancing Money (11) Zameer 53.5 and 12. Solar Angel (12) Shelar 52.

1. Rose Of Texas, 2. Forward Charge, 3. Golden Grace

•EDGAR DESYLVA TROPHY (Div. II) (1,000m), Cl. III, rated 40 to 66, 3-00: 1. Suraj (3) I.Shaikh 59, 2. Sepia Tone (1) Kavraj Singh 57, 3. Heifitz (9) T.S.Jodha 56, 4. Sea Value (2) I.Chisty 56, 5. Wild Torronaado (10) M.Narredu 56, 6. Blazing Speed (4) Ranjane 55.5, 7. Hazel Morgan (8) C.D.Hayes 55, 8. Mantovani (6) Shailesh 55, 9. Rohans Glory (5) Suraj Narredu 55 and 10. Tequila (7) A.Nicholls 55.

1. Hazel Morgan, 2. Sea Value, 3. Tequila

•CHARON TROPHY (1,400m), Maiden 2-y-o only, 3-30: 1. Blue Mellon (6) S.Sunil 55, 2. Ciel Indienne (8) C.D.Hayes 55, 3. Ocean Warrior (7) D.K.Ashish 55, 4. Ocean Yarrman (5) J.Doyle 55, 5. Star Craft (10) Shailesh 55, 6. Star Miracle (4) McCullagh 55, 7. Tintoretto (9) Kharadi 55, 8. Eloise (1) R.P.Cleary 53.5, 9. Star Invitation (2) C.Rajendra 53.5 and 10. Sunlight (3) I.Chisty 53.5.

1. Eloise, 2. Ciel Indienne, 3. Sunlight

•CAPT. G.HALL TROPHY (1,400m), Cl. II, rated 60 to 86, 4-00: 1. Forbes List (5) R.P.Cleary 59, 2. Oyster Princess (4) J.Doyle 59, 3. Feet Of Flames (7) C.Rajendra 55.5, 4. Swahili (8) I.Chisty 53.5, 5. Fiery Fortune (6) C.S.Jodha 51.5, 6. Misschevious Trot (1) Parmar 50.5, 7. Princess Ruby (2) Dashrath 49.5, 8. Catalyst (9) Neeraj 49 and 9. Three Of Arts (3) I.Pardeshi 49.

1. Swahili, 2. Oyster Princess, 3. Catalyst

•EDGAR DESYLVA TROPHY (Div. I) (1,000m), Cl. III, rated 40 to 66, 4-30: 1. Chancellor (2) Zervan 60.5, 2. Highland Flame (10) Trevor Patel 57, 3. Arabian Pride (11) Prashant 56.5, 4. Elementto Style (4) Vivek 55.5, 5. Classic Ruler (6) Biramne 54.5, 6. Golden Spurs (3) Pradeep 54.5, 7. Fiery Fox (1) C.S.Jodha 53, 8. Highland Music (9) McCullagh 52.5, 9. Scenic Silver (5) Roushan 52.5, 10. Crème De La Crème (7) A.Nicholls 52 and 11. Flaring Sun (8) Dashrath 52.

1. Chancellor, 2. Highland Music, 3. Crème De La Crème

•WILD EAGLE PLATE (Div. I) (1,200m), Cl. IV, rated 20 to 46, 5-00: 1. Sheikha (7) McCullagh 61.5, 2. Bonny Light (11) Kotwal 60, 3. Midsummer Knight (1) A.Nicholls 59.5, 4. Major Wager (3) Chandrakant 59, 5. Finfoot (2) Parmar 58.5, 6. Roaming Fame (5) Suraj Narredu 58.5, 7. Tapitsfly (Late Centreofattention) (9) Vivek 56.5, 8. Mypethoney (6) Kavraj 54.5, 9. Pharoah (4) Ranjane 54, 10. Torcello (12) Kharadi 54, 11. Sea Diamond (10) T.S.Jodha 52.5 and 12. Only The Brave (Late Mythical) (8) S.Sunil 52.

1. Sheikha, 2. Finfoot, 3. Roaming Fame

•FURIOSO PLATE (Div. I) (1,400m), Cl. IV, rated 20 to 46, 5-30: 1. Paper King (3) Prashant 62, 2. Belligerent (7) I.Chisty 60.5, 3. Force Of Law (4) R.P.Cleary 59, 4. Solid Rock (8) Dashrath 58.5, 5. Stud Of Gold (9) Pradeep 58.5, 6. Solor (2) M.Narredu 57, 7. Arbudh (5) T.S.Jodha 56.5, 8. Musical Rhythm (6) C.S.Jodha 56.5, 9. Urban Warrior (1) Vivek 56, 10. Always (11) C.D.Hayes 54.5 and 11. Blades Of Glory (10) Shailesh 51.5.

1. Belligerent, 2. Force Of Law, 3. Always

Day’s best: Chancellor

Double: Swahili — Sheikha

Jackpot: (i) 3, 4, 5, 6 & 7. (ii) 7, 8, 9, 10 & 11.

Treble: (i) 4, 5 & 6. (ii) 8, 9 & 10. (iii) 9, 10 & 11.

Tanala: All races.

Super Jackpot: 6, 7, 8, 9, 10 & 11.

Keywords: EloiseMumbai races

More In: Races | Sport